Sold2019Ferrari Pininfarina press kit type 512 S Berlinetta4 pages Text, English and 2 original B/W factory press photos, 13 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeTiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeCirca 1910. Engraved L.C.T. FAVRILESee Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche 2 x Kronzprinz Rudge rims type 356 Carrera4 1/2J x 15, stamped 1.58, new chrome plated, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Palace Size Antique Kashan Rugsize 16' 5" x 21' 2" (500 x 645 cm) rug type Kashan size / category Oversize Reserve: $9,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $125.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Pace Abstract Figural Painting, Boat Wake(New York/Maine/Missouri, 1918-2010) Boat Wake, 1978, signed lower left, "Pace - 78", oil on canvas, 28 x 36 in.; wood lattice type frame, 28-1/2 x 36-5/8 in. Provenance: Sheridan Wood Nicholson RevocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670), , Doric Arcade,Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670) Doric Arcade, with the Torre di S. Vincenzo Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 29 3/8 in. (59.7 x 74.6cm) Executed in the early 1660s. PROVENANCE: Collection of R. HenshawSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia: Four Piccola Papilio Armchairsleather; manufacturer's logo to zipper tab 30 x 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (76.2 x 54.6 x 54.6 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Peking Vase Rug No. j2651Description an early 20th Century Chinese Rug with a vase motif typically found in east turkestan samarkand rugs Details rug no. j2651 size 4' 2" x 6' 7" (127 x 201 cm) rug type Chinese,Khotan,Peking,See Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Heriz Rug 12 ft 2 in x 10 ft 0 in (3.7 m x 3.04 m)Antique Persian Heriz Rug, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Persian Rug, Circa date: 1920 Click Here TSee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPSIMPORTANT PAIR OF DIAMOND EAR CLIPS in platino con motivo a foglia in diamanti taglio goccia e marquise di ct 14,00 ca. complessivi. Circa 1960. Gr 15,20 - cm 3,30 x 2,00See Sold Price
2021Antique Sarouk, Mohajeran Carpet 8'8'' X 11'10'', ItemType: SAROUK, MOHAJERAN Origin: CENTRAL PERSIA Circa: 1920 Size/Feet & Inches: 8'8'' x 11'10'' Size/Meters: 2.64 x 3.61 Item Number: 56325 Perfect condition Reserve: $5,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: FreeSee Sold Price
2021SULTAN ABAD Circa 1880Type: SULTAN ABAD Origin: CENTRAL PERSIA Circa: 1880 Size/Feet & Inches: 9'0'' x 10'6'' Size/Meters: 2.74 x 3.2 $$$$ Item Number: 90231 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Textile Rug 7-8x5-5 Circa 19 CENTURYType: TEXTILE Origin: RASHT (NORTH PERSIA) Circa: 19 CENTURY Size/Feet & Inches: 5'5'' x 7'8'' Size/Meters: 1.65 x 2.34 Reserve: $6,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerald Wingrove 1:15 scale model of a 1936 Bugatti typeGerald Wingrove 1:15 scale model of a 1936 Bugatti type SC Atlantic, the finely engineered model depicting full engine and chassis detail, signed verso "Gerald Wingrove model engineer," 2.5"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrari Neon Dealer SignFerrari dealer neon sign in red and green with logo.48"h x 27"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese, Peking Carpet 10'0'' X 17'2'', Item #Type: CHINESE, PEKING Origin: CHINA Circa: 1920 Size/Feet & Inches: 10'0'' x 17'2'' Size/Meters: 3.05 x 5.23 $$$ Item Number: 56235 FULL PILE CONDITION. NO RESTORATION. Reserve: $10,000.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Framed Collections of Projectile PointsTwo framed collections of carved stone projectile points, with variety of stone types, and sizes height 27.5 in. x width 23 in. x depth 2 in. Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Vintage Persian Qum Rug 12 ft 10 in x 9 ft 2 in (3.91 m x 2.79 m)Breathtaking Fine Floral Medallion Vintage Persian Silk Qum Rug, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Vintage Persian Rug, Circa Date: Late 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2015Jeremiah Goodman(New York, Born 1922) [Carnivale di Venezia] (Portrait of Elaine Sammons), a triptych, signed lower right "Jeremiah", oil on canvas, 72 x 121-1/2 in. (total); matching metal frame, original stretchersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
194 Lots AwayBidhausGucci Disney Collaboration Mickey Small Women's Shoulder Bag 602536 GG Supreme Pattern/Beige$26(3 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsChanel Matelasse 25 Double Flap Beige Gold Chain Shoulder Bag Leather 2 Coco Mark CC Lid 0021 CHANEL$5
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAlice Standish Buell (1892-1964) Ledyard Bridge, No.2 , Hanover N.H., 1930$100
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)$1,100
3 days LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Chas. V. Wacker & Bro. Brass Match Safe.$50(1 bid)