Sold2023STEUBEN COLORLESS CRYSTAL FIGURE OF CAT BY DONALD POLLARD #8102, 1988. - H: 8 3/4 in.STEUBEN COLORLESS CRYSTAL FIGURE OF CAT BY DONALD POLLARD #8102, 1988. - H: 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben Crystal Cat SculptureSteuben crystal cat sculpture, designed by Donald Pollard, dated 1980. 8 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CRYSTAL ROOSTER, DONALD POLLARDSTEUBEN CRYSTAL ROOSTER, DONALD POLLARD. H 10 1/8"; engraved Steuben signature. Donald Pollard designer (American, 1924-1994), introduced 1955 - rooster figurine (shape 8074) in colorless leaded glassSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Pcs Steuben Glass Incl. 8 Animal Figures11 pieces of Steuben glass sculptures includes Crystal American Eagle designed by Donald Pollard in 1975 (4.5"H x 5.5"L x 3.75"W). Clear crystal Armadillo (5"L x 2.5"H x 3.75"W). Seated Fox (4.5"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben glass sculpture, engraved "Moby Dick", designedSteuben glass sculpture, engraved "Moby Dick", designed by Donald Pollard and Sidney Waugh, circa 1959, model #0055, in red leather fitted box. ht. 8 in., wd. 11 in. Condition: very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEFORE MING DYNASTY PURE GOLD FLOWER FRIED BEADS KNEELING FIGUREBEFORE MING DYNASTY PURE GOLD FLOWER FRIED BEADS KNEELING FIGURE ; H. 11.8 cm. Weight 223 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SCENIC COFFEE SERVICE (6) PIECESKirk & Son, #4, all scenes different, animal spouts, fruit finials, hand chased, (1) kettle on stand: has burner; building, mounted figure and figures, H-16", 70.8 TO; (1) coffee pot: mill scene, figuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure Qing DynastyLate qing dynasty ,very fine chinese gilt bronze seat buddha figure.size:H 11' W 8 1/2' inch.Provenance: late qing collector antique dealer family member of Yao ShulaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Top Shoushan Stone Figure of GuanyinA Set of Top Shoushan Stone Figure of Guanyin Size:H:8.8cm L:8.2x3.6cm W:388g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warring States wrong gold and silver run beast grain copper potH: 13 5/8 in(34.5cm) D: 8 1/4 in(21cm) wt:4080g Warring States wrong gold and silver run beast grain copperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha FigureMing dynasty. Chinese gilt bronze Buddha figure. 11 7/8"H x 7 7/8"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2020Pu Ru - Chinese CalligraphyPu Ru (1896-1963), Chinese Calligraphy. Signature and two seals of the artist , mounted and framed, ink on paper.Guaranteed Original, not a print. Frame size: H 34-7/8", W 16"; opening: Ho33-7/8", W 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Top Jadeite Carved Figure of Luohan OrnamentA Top Jadeite Carved Figure of Luohan Ornament Size:H:8.5cm L:10cm W:554g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED JADE VASE WITH COVERL. 15 cm. W. 8 cm. H. 34 cm. Weight 880 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY EBONIZED MODEL "M" BABY GRAND PIANOEbonized "M" #513168. Piano measures 38 3/8" h x 57 1/2" w x 67 1/4" d . Bench measures 19 1/4" h x 34 7/8" w x 14 3/8" d.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE QING DYNASTY CRYSTAL CHAIN BOTTLECHINESE QING DYNASTY CRYSTAL CHAIN BOTTLE; H. 40 cm. W. 8.2 cm. Weight 466 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatrice Wood, Footed bowlBeatrice Wood Footed bowl USA, 1988lustre-glazed earthenware 5.5 h × 8.5 dia in (14 × 22 cm) Slip signature and date to underside 'Beato 88'. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Early Sawbuck TableEarly sawbuck table. Original red paint. New England, circa 1760. H 27-5/8" W 85" D 34-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY CRYSTAL CHAIN BOTTLECHINESE QING DYNASTY CRYSTAL CHAIN BOTTLE; H. 40 cm. W. 8.2 cm. Weight 466 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Hetian Jade Carved Figure of BuddhaA Rare Hetian Jade Carved Figure of Buddha Size:H:20.5cm L:8.1x3.1cm W:488g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure of ShakyamuniMing dynasty. Chinese gilt bronze Buddha figure of Shakyamuni 11 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar (Cesar Baldaccini), CocotteCesar (Cesar Baldaccini) Cocotte 1957 / 1990patinated bronze 13 h × 13.25 w × 8 d in (33 × 34 × 20 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Cesar 5/8' with foundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Oil on Canvas, Riverscapes, Thomas Doughty(American, 1793-1856) One depicting a waterfall with figures signed l.r. Doughty. The other depicting a sailboat and figure, appears unsigned. 13 3/8"h x 19 1/2"wSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Wooden Architectural Model of a Column of French Kings and Presidents, France, 1920s$250