Sold2024FRENCH EXHIBITION POSTER AUGIER & CROCIANI SIGNEDEmile Crociani (1902-1979, France) & Jean-Pierre Augier (France). Rare, double signed (by both Emile Crociani and JP Augier ), vintage lithographic exhibition poster from 1973. For an exhibition heldSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE JOAN MIRO LITHO POSTER FOR ART EXHIBITAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, French, 1893-1983) lithographic poster for an Art Exhibition, Poets, Painters, Sculptors, 1961. Album 19, plate 17. Signed in plate, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clockwork Orange (1971) Vintage French Signed PosterClockwork Orange (1971) Vintage French Signed Poster Milena Canonero Costume Designer. Approx. 63 in x 47 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019).See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE FRENCH EXHIBITION POSTER FLAURE PEINTURESVintage French lithographic poster for a 1970 exhibition of paintings by the artist Flaure. Measures: 30" x 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERFrench Exhibition lithographic poster for an exhibition at the Chateau Royal de Senlis Musee de la Venerie. The exhibition featured works by Alexander-Francois Desportes, among other noted French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERAristide Caillaud (1902-1990 France). Vintage exhibition poster from an exhibit held at the Galerie Cardo Matignon, in the 8eme, Paris. Printed by Nouvelle VETELET, Cholet. Measures: 20 5/8" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERMarcel Pagnol (1895-1974 France). Vintage (circa 1982) festival / exhibition poster / affiche publicizing his films and work for a multi-day expo at Mougins in 1982. Measures: 24 1/4" x 16" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERHenri Guerin (1929-2009 France). Vintage (circa 1974) exhibition poster for an exhibit of Guerin's work in stained glass and tapestry design held in Felletin, France in 1974. Printed by Les Presses E.See Sold Price
Sold20231954 Vintage French Raoul Dufy Exhibition Poster.This Poster is from a 1954 Raoul Dufy Exhibition in Nice, France. It is in good overall condition, but it does have a 1 1/4" Long Stain at the Bottom. It is float framed. The Poster measures 19 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Hinman Signed Vintage Exhibition Poster Donald Morris Gallery 1979 FramedA striking vintage exhibition poster featuring the art of Charles Hinman at Donald Morris Gallery. October 20 -- November 17, 1979. Townsend, Birmingham, MI. Hand signed in pencil by artist. From a prSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH DECORATIVE ARTS EXHIBITION POSTERA vintage Musee des Arts Decoratifs exhibition poster from the Broderie au Passe et au Present exhibit from 1977. The work is framed, under glass. Measure: H 23 1/4" x L 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1985 French Exhibition Cat Poster Lithiographic Galerie Chisseaux Les Chats Toscane NiceLithographic poster on paper. Dates to 1985. Sight : 20" x 16" Frame: 26"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 1971 FRENCH ART EXHIBITION POSTERMarcelle Chamonard 1898-1997, France. Circa 1971 exhibition poster of esoteric paintings (Peintures Esoteriques) by Marcelle Chamonard held in Paris. Chamonard was a known as both an artist and textilSee Sold Price
Sold20241974 Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) Exhibition Poster- Signed1974 Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) signed exhibition poster. Signed lower right corner "Marc Chagall 1976". Framed under glass. Accompanied with a letter from the museum. Frame Size: 32 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERVictor Vasarely (France/Hungary 1906-1997). Vintage (circa 1970) signed exhibition poster / affiche of the 2nd International Festival of Painters - 2me Festival International de la Peinture - ChateauSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL VINTAGE EXHIBITION POSTERMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985). A mid-20th century vintage modern French colored lithograph exhibition poster for an exhibition held in 1953 at the Gallerie des Ponchettes, Nice. Printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL LE LIVRE ITALIEN VINTAGE EXHIBITION POSTERMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985). A mid-20th century vintage modern French colored lithograph exhibition poster for an exhibition held in 1953 at the Gallerie des Ponchettes, Nice. Printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duane Hanson Vintage Exhibition Poster Signed Cranbrook Academy of Art MuseumAn amusing contemporary vintage exhibition poster showcasing Sculptures by Duane Hanson at Cranbrook Academy of Art Museum, January 16 - April 1 1990. Hand signed in pencil by artist on the bottom rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Soubie, Vintage French Lolita Poster, c. 1962Property from a Private Collection Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Roger Soubie, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Vintage French Lolita Movie Poster, signed top right, printed 'Visa Ministreriel No. 516,See Sold Price
Sold2016A 1976 Signed Fernando Botero French Exhibition Poster.A 1976 Signed Fernando Botero French Exhibition Poster. Signed upper right. From an exhibition at the Galerie Claude Bernard Sight: 21" 17" Frame: 22.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Pencil Signed Lithograph French GalleryTheo Tobiasse Pencil Signed Lithograph French Gallery Exhibition Poster. Some discoloration, some bug damage as pictured. Approx. 29.75 x 20.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel, Hand Signed 1969 Color Exhibition PosterKarel Appel, Hand Signed 1969 Color Exhibition Poster. Signed :APPEL" . Original framing. Vintage. Size: 10.25 x 34.25 , outside of frame 11 x 35. ASKart: Karel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Erte Symphony in Black Gallery PosterVintage Pencil Signed Erte "Symphony in Black" Gallery Exhibition Poster. December 11 - January 6, 1968 at Sears Vincent Price Gallery, Chicago. Poster measures 30 inches high x 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ellsworth Kelly Pencil Signed Exhibition PosterEllsworth Kelly (American/French: 1923 - 2015) Titled "An Installation: Seven New Paintings". Originally created for the Matthew Marks Gallery, New York Exhibition Oct - Jan 1997. Hand signed in penciSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Drouant French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Doyen French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979 Large$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Pre Catelan French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$400
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Intimate Lightning’ Signed Vintage Print – 23.25x36.5$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRobert Natkin ‘Recent Paintings’ Signed Vintage Print – 18.75x28$50
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper French Paul Signac signed Neo-Impressionist landscape€500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Haute Couture 2007$125
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Cafe de Flore Paris 2007$125
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupRazzia Limited Edition Hand Signed and Numbered Poster for Pret A Porter Paris 2007$125
5 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - Cappiello - Biscotines Union - Biscuit - Bread - 1906$1,700