Sold2024MOTTAHEDEH Diplomatic Eagle Square Porcelain BowlMOTTAHEDEH Diplomatic Eagle Blue & White Square Porcelain Bowl. Eagle motif to the center, reads E PLURIBUS UNUM. Measures approx. 2.5H x 6.75W in. Underside marked ESPECIALLY DESIGNED FOR THE DIPLOMASee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 PCS) CHINESE PORCELAINLot of (2) Pieces of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain, incl: Lidded serving dish with wire side handles and painted landscape decoration, bowl insert, foo dog form lid finial, Chinese character calligraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Porcelain Decorative ObjectsVintage Chinese Porcelain Decorative Objects. Collection includes vase, bowl and dish. Vase measures 14 inches x 7 inches in diameter on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carousel Children's Play HorseVintage carousel children's play horse, carved and painted, with metal stirrups, supported on wooden stand height 44 in. x width 20 in. x depth 37 in. Shipping available for this lot through ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 35-Star American Parade Flags commemorating WestTwo 35-Star American Parade Flags commemorating West Virginia statehood circa 1863 Printed on cotton, the canton with emblazoned Eagle with bannerette inscribed "E Pluribus Unum," retain original sticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and covers for the Thai market, 19th C.Full title: Three Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and covers for the Thai market, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 12 cm – H.: 8,5 cm (the largest bowl incl. the cover) Provenance: The collection of AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yongzheng Mark Porcelain Bowl with LidAttributed to the Yongzheng period. Porcelain. Height: 6" with lid, Diameter: 7 1/2". Yongzheng marked porcelain bowl with lid. Bowl features blue, red, and green floral motif with insects. Lid has aSee Sold Price
Sold202250 PIECE HEREND CORNUCOPIA "TUPINI" PATTERN CHINA50-piece Herend Cornucopia Tupini Pattern. Consisting of. -14-10" plate. -12-8" bowl. -13-7 1/2" plate. -7- 6"plate. -2- 5 1/2" bowl. -1- 10 1/2" bowl. - 1 - 9 1/2" bowl. - 1- 15" platter. - 1- 11" taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Tibetan Spinach Jade Bowls with Wooden StandsPair Tibetan Spinach Jade Bowls with Wooden Stands, no apparent inscriptions or marks, intricately carved scroll footed bowls with fluted sides, bowls measure 2 3/8 inches x 5 1/8 inches in diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2016White Jade Bowl, Ch'ien LungChinese White Jade Bowl, inverted bowl shaped form atop a short, slightly splayed foot ring. 6 5/8" diameter by 2 3/4" H. Qing Dynasty, Ch'ien Lung Period, mid to late 18th century. Provenance: The coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff repousse sterling 6-pc coffee/tea servicein the "Rose" pattern, 700 series, comprising: coffee pot (9 1/2 in. H.), teapot, cream pitcher, covered sugar bowl, waste bowl and hot water kettle on stand (14 in. H. over handle), 157.85 ozt. t.w.;See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Bowl & Tibetan Porcelain BowlChinese Porcelain Bowl & Tibetan Porcelain Bowl. L - With enameled painting of duck and water lilies; 2 hairlines in body; Ht. 3", D 7 1/4". R - Silver mounts; Ht. 4 1/2". . A Private East Aurora, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Dinner ServiceA Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Dinner Service comprising: 14 dinner plates 14 salad plates 13 bread plates 14 soup bowls 10 fruit bowls 7 coffee cups 8 teacups 8 saucers 4 salt or pepper shakers 2 candleSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Jones majolica "Punch"punch bowl with orange bowl with holly and berries supported by "Punch", 10 1/2"d, professional rim repair to bowl and rim of hatSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE FIVE PIECE SILVER TEA SET & TRAYcomprising a kettle on stand, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, and waste bowl 48 troy ounces (not including tray) the tea kettle on stand measuring 12 1/2 inches high; the tray, 21 1/4 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2024(57pc) MOSTLY GEORGIAN & VICTORIAN SILVER CADDY SPOONSAssorted caddy and other spoons, including a Tiffany nut dish, two shell carved spoons, a heart-shaped spoon, three with seashell bowls, one of eagle shape, one of fish shape, a helmet-shaped spoon, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.C. Muller & Bros. Outside Row Stander Carousel HorseD.C. Muller & Bros.(American, 1903-1917)Outside Row Stander Carousel Horsecirca 1910carved and painted woodsigned "DEM" to the eagle on chest66 1/2 x 73 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Cloisonne Bowls, Teapot, BoxAn assembled collection of five pieces total, assorted motifs, to include 2 bowls, small teapot, globe for covered box, saucer. Largest piece measures 4.7.5" h. x 4" dia. Condition: Red bowl with smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Chinese Bowls Possibly 18th Century2 bowls with colorful outer glazing, floral designs with symbol motifs. Interior with 4 stylized bats surrounding a Chinese symbol. All now contained in cloth bound box with silk fitted lining. One ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mission BasketEalry 1900s, Large and amazing unusually fine and consistent weave flared polychrome bowl with rare condor, eagle, sheep, deer, and chicken(?) figures all placed above a diamondback rattlesnake and poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Old Chinese Persimmon Glaze Dingyao Tea BowlsPair of Old Chinese Persimmon Glaze Dingyao Tea Bowls 2''x5'' Each. Floral lobed form with consistent deep brown glaze. Each bears a James Fould collection label on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Oriental Bowls and StandsBowls are approx 6" in diameter. WE ARE BRINGING THESE BOWLS TO OUR BUILDING FOR PREVIEW ON SUNDAY 1/6/2018. FROM 10AM-11AM . IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO LOOK AT THEM IN PERSON, PLEASE CALL (908)305-3266 ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wanli Mark Porcelain Shallow Bowls, 2Pair of Chinese Aubergine Yellow and Green Porcelain Shallow Bowls with dragon motif to center, black Wanli six character mark in double circle cartouche to underside. 1.25" H x 6.25" Diameter. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two similar Romano-Egyptian banded alabaster deep bowls 2Two similar Romano-Egyptian banded alabaster deep bowls Circa 1st-3rd Century A.D. The spherical body of each with rounded everted rim, 12.5cm and 13cm high (2) Footnotes: Provenance: Peter Cecil WilSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Historical Cast and Wrought Wafer Iron.$100
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, Framed$260
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmVintage Pyrex "Golden Grapes" Delphite Chip and Dip Large and Smaller Bowls$20
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hand Painted Ceramic Porcelain Bowls Plate$1
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930s$160
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPre Civil War Era Non Regulation Officers Sword$200(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of Ceramic Pottery Pitchers, Jugs & Jars including ' Shawnee Bo Peep', 'McCoy' Pineapple, (2)CA$50
867 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Child's Bowl and Underplate Set$10
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Jewellery Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$105(9 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers Ashtray$30(2 bids)
1007 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Mixed Metals Oval Centerpiece Bowl with Sea Motif$10