Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Frozen Lake And Cliffs, Sierra NevadaArtist: Ansel Adams Title: Frozen Lake And Cliffs, Sierra Nevada, California, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 14.7x11.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams "Wanda Lake Near Muir Pass, Sierra Nevada, CA 1934" Print in Colors 13.5x10.5"Ansel Adams "Wanda Lake Near Muir Pass, Sierra Nevada, CA 1934" Print in Colors 13.5x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Frozen Lake, Sequoia Nat'l Park,1932Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Frozen Lake and Cliffs, Sierra Nevada, Sequoia National Park, California, 1932 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1990, USA Dimensions: 11.2x8.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, 1934Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, 1934 Medium: Double Impression Photolithograph Printed 1970’s in the US Image Size: approx. 10 x 11” Ansel EastoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Banner Peak, Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, CA, c. 1923Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Banner Peak, Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, CA, c. 1923 Medium: Photolithograph Printed 1970’s in the US Image Size: approx. 10 x 13” Ansel Easton AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Wanda Lake Near Muir Pass, 1934Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Wanda Lake Near Muir Pass, Sierra Nevada, California, 1934 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 13x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 5/8 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams, Thundercloud Ellery Lake High Sierra 1934Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Thundercloud Ellery Lake High SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, The Minarets and Iceberg Lake Sierra , Nevada California 1935Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: The Minarets and Iceberg Lake SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams "Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada from Manzanar, CA, 1944" Print in Colors 15x12.25"Ansel Adams "Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada from Manzanar, CA, 1944" Print in Colors 15x12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Banner Peak and Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, California , 1923Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Banner Peak and Thousand IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Ice on Ellery Lake, SierraANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Ice on Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, California. Silver print, the image measuring 9x13 inches (23x33 cm.), the Crescent board mount 14x18 inches (35.6x45.7 cm.), with Adams' sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, SierraArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1936. Printed later. Dimensions: <See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Sierra Nevada, California 1923ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Banner Park, Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, California 1923 Photo-litho 10" x 13" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams Vintage Lot of 10 Photo-Litho PostcardsANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Ten vintage photo-litho postcards in black and white Titles: Surf and Rocks - Monterey Coast, CA; Sierra Nevada, Evening Clouds and Pool from Owens Valley, CA; Pine Cone and EuSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANSEL ADAMS - Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, 1944Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, from Manzanar, CA, 1944 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Size: 14.45x11.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board Ansel Adams was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams- Mount Williamson, Sierra NevadaArtist: Ansel Adams Title: Mount Williamson, Sierra Nevada, from Manzanar, CA, 1945 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 8.15x6.7" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Banner Peak Thousand Island Lake, 1923Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Banner Peak, Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, California, 1923 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 13x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - The Minarets and Iceberg Lake, 1935Artist: Ansel Adams Title: The Minarets and Iceberg Lake from Volcanic Ridge, Sierra Nevada, 1935 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 10.5x8.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams (1902-1984 Carmel, CA)''Mount Williamson'', Sierra Nevada from Manzanar, year of image: 1944, signed in the margin lower right: Ansel Adams, gelatin silver print on paper under glass, 15.5'' H x 18.5'' W, est: $5000/7000 PSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Frozen Lake and Cliffs, The Sierra Nevada, Sequoia National Park, California -$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, California - Original photogravure$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Banner Peak and Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, California , 1923$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Mount Williamson, Sierra Nevada, from Manzanar, California - Original photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Winter Sunrise, the Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, California - Original photogravure$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Burnt Stump and New Grass, Sierra Nevada, California, 1935$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Nevada Fall #1, Yosemite Valley, California - Original vintage photogravure$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Thundercloud, Lake Tahoe, California - Original photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Mount McKinley & Wonder Lake, Denali National Park & Preserve, Alaska - Original$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Leaves & Ferns, Mills College, Oakland, California - Original vintage photogravure$300