Sold2023Britains No.2 18-in Heavy Howitzer 12668 pieces. Excellent condition. Box good (one bottom side split, bottom side and end punctures).See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains #1266 18-in Heavy HowitzerPost war version with Illustrated box. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #1266 18-in Heavy HowitzerPost war version with Illustrated box. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Box good (bottom side split, one bottom side puncture, and top edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #1266 18-in Heavy HowitzerPost war issue. 11 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Box poor (top corner & side splits, bottom side corner dented & side split.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #1266 18-in Heavy HowitzerPost war issue. 4 pieces. Excellent condition. Box poor (top corner splits, taped repairs, bottom end & corner splits).See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #1266 18 inch Heavy Howitzer18 inch Heavy Howitzer. Made 1946-54. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. Instruction Sheet has Water Damage. Box Fair to Good with Water Stains.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Royal Artillery Selection18in Heavy Howitzer #1266, and Royal Artillery Gunners #313. Pre war issue. 11 pieces. Broken piece on bottom of Howitzer, figures in excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Britains #2107 - 18" Heavy HowitzerThis Britains howitzer is mounted on tractor wheels and replaced #1266. This olive-green version came with a shell-case loader, but this lot does not include any shells. This Britains howitzer is handSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #1266, No. 2 18" Heavy Howitzer.18" Heavy Howitzer on wheels, khaki, complete with shells. 1 piece. Condition very good (elevation mechanism is loose) in good but tattered illustrated box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains 18 inch Heavy Howitzer On Wheels Pre War9 Pieces Condition Very Good Box FairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #9740 18" Heavy HowitzerPost war issue. 21 pieces. Excellent condition. Box in fair condition, with edge wear and partial tears, and tape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #9740 18" Heavy HowitzerPost war issue. 4 pieces. Barrel loose from base. Box in fair condition (one end flap torn loose).See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #2107 18" Heavy HowitzerMounted for Field Service on Tractor-Like Wheels. Post war issue. 13 pieces. Excellent condition. Box in fair condition (glued & taped repairs).See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #2107 18" Heavy HowitzerPost war issue. 4 pieces. Excellent condition. Box good (punctures on top and bottom).See Sold Price
Sold2021BRITAIN'S & DINKY DIECAST MILITARY TOY LOT OF 4BRITAIN'S & DINKY DIECAST MILITARY TOY LOT OF 4 Lot of 4 diecast toy military vehicles. Includes: W. Britain 18 in. Heavy Howitzer with box. Measures 4" tall, 7" long, and 3.75" wide. Dinky&nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set #1265 18 Heavy Howitzer Pre War9 Pieces Condition Very Good (Broken Breech) Box GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains # 2106 18 inch Heavy HowitzerMounted for Garrison Duty. Contains Some Non-Compatible Shells. 6 Pieces. Condition Good. Some Lead Fatigue. Box Fair. Water Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #2106 18 inch Heavy HowitzerPost War. Mounted for Garrison Duty. Contains Some Non-Compatible Shells. 6 Pieces. Condition Good. Some Lead Fatigue. Box Fair. Water Damage.See Sold Price
1 day LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry18 Inch Heavy Italian Designer Curb Link Chain Necklace in 14k yellow gold$2,550
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.After Philippe Hiquily Brass Cocktail Table. Heavy Solid Brass. Striking Brass Sculptural Form. Shap$1,000
3 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Asian Shell 3D Artwork 41 1/4 x 18 in. (104.8 x 45.7 cm.)$5
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChamp Bailey UGA 20 Panini Flawless Game Used Dual Jersey Autographed Card 18 of 25$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeWASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) LITHOGRAPH TITLED UNANIMITE, 18IN x 22IN (46cm x 56cm)$300
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPro Football HOF Signed Card 8x10 18 Sigs Luckman Landry Baugh PSA/DNA AH51054$10