Sold202319 TH PERSIAN ottoman ENAMEL ON COPPER KASHKUL Persian / Kashmir Enamel on Copper Kashkul Begging19th C. Persian / Kashmir Enamel on Copper Kashkul Begging Bowl CONDITION Commensurate with age & use. The overall condition is as you would expect from an object of substantial age that has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian enamel on copper Kashkul decorated 18 th Persian enamel on copper Kashkul decorated 18THPersian enamel on copper Kashkul decorated 18TH arabic decrtion manuscript .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AutionSee Sold Price
Sold201919 C. Persian Enamel & Copper VaseDESCRIPTION: 19th century Persian enamel and copper vase. Hand worked copper vessel decorated with multi colored enameled floral and geometric design. MEASUREMENTS: 4-1/2" diameter x 3-1/2" high. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold201718th-19th c Islamic Persian enameled copper potlate 18th- early 19th c Persian Islamic enamel on copper (mina) pot w/ Arabic calligraphy, probably Damascus, Syria (Pharyah), decorated in the cuerda seca style, includes seldom seen green enamel, diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Blue Enamel Copper Bowl Underplate 19th cPersian Enamel on thin Copper Bowl with a Underplate 19th c with an overall design of blue vine and floral , surface wear , nicks to the enamel on plates rim undeneath fritting to upper rim bowl, lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Green Enamel Copper Bowl Underplate 19thPersian Enamel on thin Copper Bowl with a Underplate 19th c with an overall design of greeen vine and floral with 4 panels of birds or floral spray , surface wear , nicks to the enamel , Light rim friSee Sold Price
Sold2020Islamic Persian Copper and Enamel Cup c.19th centuryIslamic Persian Copper and Enamel Cup c.19th century AD. Size 3 1/8 inches diameter x 2 3/4 inches high. Fine Copper cup decorated with enamel dotted design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma, VA USA. Ex Christies.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Miniature plate with Enamel on copper c.19thPersian Miniature plate with Enamel on copper c.19th century. Size 5 1/8 x 3 1/2 inches. Fine Persian Qajar period enamel on copper tray depicting a group of people.See Sold Price
Sold202219th century Persian Qajar Enamel Bowl.19th century Persian Qajar Enamel Bowl. Size 4 3/8 inches diameter, 2 7/8 inches high. Fine enamel on copper footed bowl decorated with group of people and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Persian Copper Large Kashkul Basket.Fine Persian Copper Large Kashkul Basket. Size 15 3/4 inches length, 6 inches high. Fine Persian copper Kashkul (begging basket), decorated with Arabic Calligraphy, group of people and floral designSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN KASHMIR ENAMELLED COPPER LIDDED TEA CADDY with similar bowl. Largest 13 cm hiA 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN KASHMIR ENAMELLED COPPER LIDDED TEA CADDY with similar bowl. Largest 13 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023MUGHAL KASHMIR ENAMEL LACQUER PAINTED KASHKUL 18TH CENTURYA VERY RARE MUGHAL POLYCHROME LACQUERED PAPIER MACHE PAINTED KASHKUL, POSSIBLY KASHMIR, CIRCA18TH-19TH CENTURY Of typical form, TIMURID ARTS STYLE with dragon head finials, LACQUERED OVER BRASS. paintSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Middle Eastern, Syrian Enamel KashkulA Middle Eastern, Syrian Enamel Kashkul or Begging basket, Enamel on Copper with Arabic and floral design Size 10 1/8 inches Length.Shipping and handling $25 within the USA and $45 for all internationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Islamic Polychrome Enamel Vase, 19"lg.Persian Islamic Polychrome Enamel Vase, 19"lg. Middle Eastern painted repousse exotic birds and floral motif. Medium: enamel on copper, hand painted Dimension: 19"hgt. Condition: good no dents, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN CAMEL SCROTUM GUNPOWDER FLASKAn antique Persian 19th-century camel scrotum gunpowder container, Arab area of the Ottoman Empire. The surface is decorated with embossed motifs. Features a metal cap and chain, possibly copper. EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Kashmiri Lacquered Kashkul Begging Bowls, 2Indian Kashmiri kashkul, modeled after the boat-shaped beggar's bowls used by Persian Sufi mystics, both with brass and copper alloy bodies lacquered and finely-painted with floral motifs, the largerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ottoman or Persian GroupingConsists of silvered metal, brass, aluminum and or copper jewelry, decorated with etchings, glass and enamel. Lot consists of (4) pendants (1) bangle, (2) brooches and (5) ringsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Limoges Enamel Copper Portrait Plaques Catherine de Medici Duke MontmorencyPair Limoges Enamel on Copper Portrait Plaques of Catherine de Medici and Anne, First Duke of Montmorency of France, 19th century, possibly earlier. Oval plaques mounted in gilt wood frames with enameSee Sold Price
Sold2023LLARGE ISLAMIC PAPIER-MÂCHÉ AND BRASS KASHKUL QAJAR Persian long 30 cm .19 thlarge Islamic Papier-Mâché and Brass Kashkul Qajar long 30 cm from top 10 cm from bottom..See Sold Price
Sold2024Attractive Multi-color Enamel on Copper Indian DHAL Shield, Circa Late 19th C.Attractive Multi-color Enamel on Copper Indian DHAL Shield, Circa Late 19th C. D: 19". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Persian Qajar Crystal and Enamel GlassDESCRIPTION: A pair of 19th century Persian glass and crystal candle luster's. Ruby flashed and enameled with the Persian/Iranian Lion and Sun emblem. Each luster has a slightly different variation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian and Asian Enamel and Lacquerware (19 th /20 thFour enameled dishes, one 4 ¾” diameter on silver and three 5 ¼” diameter on brass; Together with a 3 ¾ x 2 ¼ x 1 ¼” Persian wood box with red andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, Persian, 19th century (or earliBowl, Persian, 19th century (or earlier?), copper. Decorated with script and script cartouches, d. 19 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLimoges Enamel on Copper Plaques Painted Biblical Scene Triptych Framed 19th cen$1,500
6 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLC19th cent. (?) or earlier Limoges enamel triptych: the Nativity$950(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVintage Copper & Enamel Plate Charger- California Cloisonne - Bonsai Tree 23.5 in. diameter$100
708 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing copper cloisonné cloisonné enamel Ruan$3,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryTall Late 19th Century French Crystal and Gold Enamel Vase$100(1 bid)