Sold2021Primitive Handmade Painted Wood Dartboard,Folk ArtRustic faded painted green and white wooden dartboard. This dartboard has seen its fair share of games in the past, but it still has a rustic charm. The dimensions are ---. It is in as is conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Handmade Painted Wood Childs WheelbarrowPrimitive Farmhouse Childs Wheelbarrow. This is a handsome little, yellow wheelbarrow. It is made of wood and has a metal wheel. It has an excellent patina from exposure. Dimensions are 15 in h x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Handmade Painted Wood Bangle With GoldVintage handmade painted wood bangle with gold metal embossed filigree. Amazing old hand painted wood bangle with gold plated embossed filigree In very good condition. Also has some patina that formedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Painted Wood Toucan BroochHandmade painted wood toucan brooch. Hinge pin to underside. Measures approx. 2 x 3 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Estate jewelry, costume jewelry, cocktail jewelry, fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oversized Toy Train SetOversized Toy Train Set, handmade, painted wood garden farmhouse decor. Size: 16.5'' x 23.5'' x 13'', 42 x 60 x 33 cm (largest). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Folk Art DollhouseEarly 20th century handmade painted wood dollhouse, single central chimney over windowed cupola with removable roof, large single room first floor with removable roof, lighted inside, back of first flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Brooches, Bird, Flower, FiguralLot of 3 jewelry pieces. Native American handmade painted wood figural brooch. Marked to underside, partially legible reads Reservation. Hinge pin to underside. Measures approx. 2.25 x 2 inches. 2 resSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Handmade Painted Masks - Wood, Clay Asst Sizes4 Handmade Painted Masks - Wood, Clay Asst SizesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade & Painted Antique Wood CrateHandmade hinged wood crate, possibly antique, stained burgundy and hand painted with colorful flowers on lid, front, and sides. Painted over the original crate label. Attached black metal handle. andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Folk Art Hand Made Painted Wood Noah's ArkVintage Folk Art Hand Made Painted Wood Noah's Ark with carved animals and people. Measurements in inches: 10 high x 29 x 8 1/2 Condition:Shows wear with age, needs a good cleaning Shipping:We offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Hand Made & Painted Wood ShipFolk Art hand made and painted wood battle ship measuring 30 1/2" long and 15" tall. It is in good condition with some minor dust residue. Good starter project for the ship building enthusiast. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Children's Sized Wood & Denim Chaise LoungeSmall Handmade White Painted Wood & Denim Chaise Lounge. Wooden frame has been painted white, and seat is stuffed with straw and covered with blue denim fabric. Casters on the feet make it easier to mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Wizard of Oz Articulated PuppetsFive hand-made painted wood puppets featuring the major cast from The Wizard of Oz. Length: 17 1/2 inches Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacciana Vintage Tobacco Window SignTitle: Tobacciana Vintage Tobacco Window Sign Date/Period: ealy - mid 20th century Materials: wood Dimensions: 14" x 10" Provenance/Additional Info:A hand made painted wood sign, likely 20th century SSee Sold Price
Sold20243-panel Handmade and Hand Painted Wood Screen by Duane Dishta, Zuni 68? tall x 16? wide each panel3-panel Handmade and Hand Painted Wood Screen by Duane Dishta, Zuni Painted wood screen with Longhair Kachinas, cloud and rain with corn, 1994 signed and dated lower right: Duane Dishta 1994 Artist: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Handmade Painted White & Green Wood BenchesPair of Mid-Century Painted Off-White & Green Wood Benches. Attractive matching benches have slatted off-white tops with frames of green painted wood, with ends that are decoratively cut. Perfect to pSee Sold Price
Sold2024VTG WOOD HANDMADE & PAINTED HAND FANS - LOT OF 6183216 VTG WOOD HANDMADE & PAINTED HAND FANS - LOT OF 6 Handmade & Hand-painted hand fans (Lot of 6) To include: -Cloth floral design hand fan -Metallic painted hand fan-Mount Fuji painted hand fan -FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand-Made Cloth and Painted Wood DollsA group of 2 antique hand-made dolls of various materials. One doll has a carved wooden head with hand-painted facial features and wooden feet attached to a sewn cloth body. Other doll is stuffed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage PAinted Wood Hand Made Doll HouseHandmade two story wood doll house. 3 rooms with loft space above. Measures approx 18 inches H x 36.5 inches W x 25 inches D. Some wear on roof.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Made & Painted Carved Wood "Bed" SignHand Made & Painted Carved Wood "Bed" Sign. 21 inches x 21 inches x 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilton & Lee Hand Made, Painted Splint Wood BoxWilton & Lee Pennsylvania Dutch Hand Made and Hand Painted Splint Wood Box. Carries makers mark. 6 inches x 11 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Vintage Handmade Ship ModelFinely detailed very large hand made and painted wood model, possibly after the USS Constitution, the three-masted warship has 21 iron cannons, five lifeboats are present. Not quite complete; appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR TABLE LAMPS, ELECTRIFIEDMatching handmade red painted turned wood base, electrified table lamps. 28 1/2" high x 8 1/2" diam. Surface wear to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German Putz Toy Noah's Ark w AnimalsAntique German Putz Toy Noah's Ark w Animals. Handmade and hand painted wood Noah's Ark with various animals. German in origin. Measures 14.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of William Hoare of Bath (near Eye, Suffolk 1707-1792 Bath) Portrait of Philip Dormer Sta...£3,000