Sold20232 Chinese Rice Buckets13" to 14" wide X 12-1/2" to 14" deep X 8" to 10" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese wooden rice bucketChinese wooden rice bucket. 20th century. 10"h x 15 1/2" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Chinese Wood Storage Containers20th century, Chinese, three circular wood containers, one wood well bucket, two square rice buckets with handles and one wood planter. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-202See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE RICE BUCKETS & YOKEA pair of old Chinese wood rice grain buckets with metal straps and ancient Chinese writing on one. The buckets each measure 13" x 12" x 10".See Sold Price
2024Antique Red Chinese rice bucket primitive 19c Rice Bowl.Antique Chinese Red primitive 19c Rice Bowl. Stunning form and scale. Amazing as a centerpiece for a large table filled with ornaments, decorative balls, perhaps on stand for planter with plastic lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Wood Buckets(2) Chinese wood buckets, c/o pierced carved handle (15" x 11" x 19" h), lidded with lacquer interior, carved side handles, brass hasp (19" x 12" x 10-1/2" h)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wood Rice BucketWith shaped and finely dovetailed sides, the whole, including handle, reinforced with metal banding. 9 x 13 x 13 in. NOTE: Excellent condition, wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Wooden Rice BucketAntique Chinese wooden rice bucket with carved fruit and floral figures on the side and brass banding. With character mark and '03' on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Chinese Wood BucketsTwo Vintage Chinese Wood BucketsA large Chinese wood rice bucket and a wood/metal feed bucket.See Sold Price
Sold20182 ANTIQUE CHINESE GRAIN / RICE BASKETSAntique Pair of Chinese Woven Rattan Grain Baskets c. 1910. The urn-shaped woven baskets with thick wooden rim and original small round brass handles. Small tight weave. These were used to measure theSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Watercolors on Rice Paper. Overall 9" x 13Overall 9" x 13 3/4" Condition, some tears to paper,.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese watercolor on rice paper2 Chinese watercolor on rice paper (water damage), 12.2"x12.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Wood Lidded Buckets(2) Chinese wood lidded buckets, c/o lacquer interior with pierced gilt foo lion handle & brass hasp (11" x 12-1/2" x 11" h), plain (11-3/4" x 10" x 11" h x 12" h)See Sold Price
Sold20212 sets of Chinese rice paper books2 sets of Chinese rice paper books, 8.95"x6"(3), 10.05"x7.05"(3)See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. CHINESE WOOD RICE BOX WITH FOO DOGAntique 19th c. Chinese Painted Wood Rice Bucket Container with Foo Dog Finial, Qing Dynasty. Staved wood construction with bronze bands and handles. In good condition with minor age appropriate wear.See Sold Price
Sold20154 misc. piecesBanc De Shin Guanyin (9.9"H) (finger chips), composition Guanyin (7"H) and composition cabbage (12.25"L), and a Chinese antique wood rice bucket (6.7"Hx11"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2017:2 Chinese Canton Porcelain Covered Rice BowlsApprox. 9" H x 7 3/4" D. Property from a Manhattan townhouse. One broken with big chip and repaired.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese block print on rice paper, framed2 Chinese block print on rice paper, framedSee Sold Price
Sold20172 1/8" Chinese Carved Jade BucketFantastic Woven Braid design. Excellent silken surface texture and patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Wood Rice Grain Measure Bucket Iron BracesChinese Wood Rice Grain Measure Bucket Iron Braces. Length: 13.75" Height: 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold20232 CAI WENZHI 蔡文治 CALLIGRAPHYArtist: Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994) 2 Chinese Calligraphy Ink on rice paper Painting (Sight): Largest Length: 135.9 cm, Width: 69.9 cm Dated: Dated in Various Date. SiSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Pc. Porcelain Welsh Luster Chinese B/W5 assorted pieces of porcelain includes 2 Welsh lustre plates (9.75"W); 2 Chinese blue & white small rice bowls (3 3/8"W x 1 7/8"H; one Chinese bowl (2.75"H x 5.75"W). Condition report: good conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHans AuctionBronze ritual vessel for nobles: Gui with double wind ears and coiled dragon pattern£1,400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Ice Bucket, Kangxi Period 清康熙$5,000
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE DAMING CHENGHUA PERIOD BUCKET COLOR CUP "DAMING CHENGHUA YEAR MODEL"$100
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE DA MING CHENGHUA PERIOD BUCKET COLOR SEA ANIMAL PATTERN "DZI BEAD" LID JAR$300