Sold2022A SILVER PLATED ENAMELLED FISH VESTA CASE. 48 grams. 6.5 cm x 3.75 cm.A SILVER PLATED ENAMELLED FISH VESTA CASE. 48 grams. 6.5 cm x 3.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) Les musiciens, 1974 oil on canvas 81 x 65.5 cm (31 7/8 x 25 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; further signed, dated and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt French Boulle Inlaid Tall Case ClockLarry Flynt French Boulle Inlaid Tall Case Clock in multiple parts, gilt bronze mounts, and pendulum; 92 x 32 x 16 in. (233.68 x 81.28 x 40.64 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Saliba DOUAIHY (1915-1994) Lebanon - French - AmericanSaliba Douaihy (1915 Ehden, Lebanon - 1994 New York City ) Abstract minimalist painting, decorations, teaching ; Untitled abstract ; 1960-70s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 69 x 84 cm (27 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TIKTAK, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. 1964-65JOHN TIKTAK, R.C.A. (1916-1981) KANGIQLINIQ (RANKIN INLET) Mother and Child, c. 1964-65 stone, 6.75 x 2.25 x 3.75 in (17.1 x 5.7 x 9.5 cm) signed with artist's disc number, "E1-266". Provenance CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994)Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Peace & Plenty signed and dated 1950 (lower left) oil on board 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" (65 cm x 50 cm) PROVENANCE;Acquired from Ramon Villegasby the present owner, c. 1990s. Like hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Fish VendorsFish Vendors signed (lower right) oil on canvas 25 3/4" x 34 3/4" (65 cm x 88 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The celebrated modernist Oscar Zalameda is Lucban's most treasured and notable peSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEONG SOO PIENG | Little Kampong Scene31 x 41 cm; 55 x 65 cm (with frame) oil on ceramic tile, framed signed in Chinese and dated 1982 lower right; inscribed with artist, title and year verso This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021) Sans titrecirca 1970GENEVIÈVE ASSE (1923-2021) Sans titre circa 1970 signé huile sur papier marouflé sur toile signed oil on paper laid on canvas 51 x 65 cm. 20 1/16 x 25 9/16 in. R&See Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO NARANJO (Monasterio, Badajoz, 1944). "Portrait of a girl", 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed andEDUARDO NARANJO (Monesterio, Badajoz, 1944). "Portrait of a girl", 1981. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 64 x 49 cm; 65 x 50 cm (frame). The eighties was a perSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO RIBALTA (Solsona, Lérida, 1565-Valencia,FRANCISCO RIBALTA (Solsona, Lérida, 1565-Valencia, 1628)."Christ crucified".Oil on canvas.Size: 81,5 x 65 cm.Certificate of authenticity issued by Vicente Aguilera Cerni in 1973 is attached.CatalanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Florence Knoll, Custom cabinet, Alcoa HeadquartersFlorence Knoll Custom cabinet for Alcoa Headquarters, Pittsburgh Knoll AssociatesUSA, 1959aluminum36 w x 18 d x 25.5 h in (91 x 46 x 65 cm) Cabinet features five drawers. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neri & Hu, Solo lounge chairs, pairNeri & Hu Solo lounge chairs, pair De La EspadaChina / Portugal, 21st centuryupholstery, painted wood 38 h x 25.5 w x 25.5 d in (97 x 65 x 65 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934)HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934) The Sword of Damocles, oil on canvas 167 x 167 cm (65 3/4 x 65 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEKurt E. Schon, New Orleans, LA LOT NOTESHerbert GandSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAJI WIDAYAT | Kawanan Kera Putih di Hutan Sumatera Selatan ( White Monkeys in South Sumatera Forest65 x 95 cm ; 96 x 126 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 93 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2018STEINWAY & SONS BABY GRAND PIANO, MODEL M SERIAL NUMBERSTEINWAY & SONS BABY GRAND PIANO, MODEL M SERIAL NUMBER 316842 Steinway and Sons walnut baby grand piano and bench in light brown finish, serial number 316842, Model M; 165 x 144 x 97 cm (65 x 56 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CINNABAR LACQUER FRAME INLAYED WALL PLAQUEFront panel with hard stone inlays on a yellow ground and painted details. The back with a lacquer surface and polychrome paint. Frame size: 99 x 65cm (39 x 25 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
2022FERNANDO CUETO AMORSOLO PHILLIPINE 1892-1972Preparing the Meal, oil on canvas, 25 1/2 x 33 in (65 x 84 cm), signed lower right, dated 1956, PROVENANCE: Private collection Spain to present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué , plexiglas, lampes, miroir et moteur 65 x 65 x 39 cm (25,35 x 25,35 x 15,21 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha BotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Special-order 670 lounge chair and 671 ottoman$10,000
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A lockbox made of silver decorated with Pellegrin slavery.Signed in Bezalel$200
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)