Sold2023Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Co. Timetable Collection Multiple divisions, timetable, booklets SevenMultiple divisions, timetable, booklets Seven different booklets 13 Booklets total dated late 60s to 70See Sold Price
Sold2024Twenty-One Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Employee Timetables 1932 to 1962Baltimore and Ohio railroad employee timetables, including duplicates, from various divisions such as St. Louis, Ohio, Toledo, Newark, and Ohio-Newark. Includes 20 9/25/1932, 74 1/19/1947, 81 4/25/194See Sold Price
Sold2023Baltimore and Ohio RR June 1892 Public TimetableThis is a Baltimore and Ohio Railroad June 1892 public timetable. It is printed on one long sheet of paper with 14 panels, seven on each side. Full color timetable in red, white, and blue. This is theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Montana Railroad Ephemera CollectionThis is a collection of Montana railroad ephemera. Included in the collection are cabinet photographs, pocket calendar, railroad time books, booklets of stubs, time table, field reports, etc. for theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (18) Commemorative Blue and White ChinaCollection of eighteen commemorative blue and white china, to include pieces from the Baltimore and Ohio Railroad "Centenary" collection, manufactured by Shenango China Co., pieces of transferSee Sold Price
Sold2021Century of Progress Exposition Ephemera Group [132929]Lot of 10, most different, for the Chicago World's Fair. Most are booklets: Chicago & Northwestern Line booklet; Ford Exposition booklet; two copies of a booklet from the Baltimore & Ohio Railroad ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illinois Watch Co. Railroad Grade pocket watch1899, Springfield, IL Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Special Dial: white porcelain dial, double sunken, bold Arabic hour markers, outer minute divisions with red Arabic numerals every five minutes, sunkenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baltimore & Ohio RR Co. (8) 1827 [174157]Baltimore and Ohio Rail Road Company, 1827, 8 pieces, multiple colors, issueesSee Sold Price
Sold2024B & O Railroad Buttons (4) [179253]There are four buttons in this lot. Three are B&O Railroad (Baltimore & Ohio) buttons made by Scovill at 7/8 in . diameter with a fourth button depicting a locomotive without a manufacturer marking atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louisville & Nashville RR Equip. Trust [154872]Louisville & Nashville Railroad Equipment Trust, trust certificate, $1,000, payable 1980, #15348 issued to Mercantile-Safe Deposit & Trust Co, of Baltimore Maryland, 1966. signed by C.R. Yates as viceSee Sold Price
Sold2024General Motors OK Used Cars Dealership Porcelain Neon Sign SSPA great working porcelain dealership neon sign. The single sided sign is mounted on the original can, which retains the Ohio Themometer Co Neon Division tag as well as the Union Made tag. The sign facSee Sold Price
Sold2017G-10 4 3/8" Drilled Porphyry PlummetSuperb example in green and cream porphyry reported found near Hartford's Crossing in Ohio Co., Indiana. Ex - Swan Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lehigh Valley Railroad Co. Bond 1873 1 cert. [154877]Lehigh Valley Railroad Co, Bond, $1,000, consolidated mortgage, Incorp Penn., #5715, signed by Patterson as president, Mullane as secretary, 1873, 15x10", u/i, u/c, 1 cert. [Ken Prag Collection]See Sold Price
Sold2024Danville Belt RR Co. Stock 19XX 1 cert [176015]Danville Belt Railroad Co, Stock, incorporated Illinois, No. 179, u/I, u/c, unsigned, 19XX, 11x8", 1 cert [Ken Prag Collection]See Sold Price
Sold2024Western Maryland Railroad Co. Bond 1917 [172182]B77b. Incorp 1917 State of Maryland. I/C , #X774, $10,000, First Mortgage, 4%, 50 yr registered gold bond, issued to John D. Rockefeller June 4, 1917, cancelled 1919. Signed by Asst secretary & Vive PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Banded Slate Birdstone5” Banded Slate Birdstone – pictured page 397, Who’s Who #4 listed as Ohio, Van Wert Co., Nice The Judge Claude Stone Collection, Some of these items are pictured on page 397 Who’s Who #4 in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery, Collection of seven worksWeller Pottery Collection of seven works USA, c. 1920glazed earthenware tallest: 11.5 h x 5.5 dia in (29 x 14 cm) shortest: 3.75 h x 3.75 w x 4.75 d in (10 x 10 x 12 cm) Collection is comprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank L. Wright, Noritake Imperial Hotel chinaFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Noritake Imperial Hotel Collection china, seven-piece luncheon service for six Japan, 1979-1984 white porcelain with polychrome additions each signed 42 items: tea cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(RAILROADS.) Report of the Engineers, on the Reconnoissance and Surveys, made in Reference to the(RAILROADS.) Report of the Engineers, on the Reconnoissance and Surveys, made in Reference to the Baltimore and Ohio Rail Road. 188, [1] pages. 8vo, later cloth; minor foxing; early gift inscription oSee Sold Price
20185" Banded Slate Birdstone Townsend T5268 Wood Co OH5" Banded Slate Birdstone, Found 1903 in Wood Co Ohio. Collected by Ladow Johnston, Toledo Attorney in 1933. Sold at an auction of Johnston’s collection in about 1968 to Menard Wilson of Derby Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 - The Coach Yard - 8 Car Set 1938 CapitolLot of 2 - The Coach Yard - 8 Car Set 1938 Capitol Limited - Baltimore and Ohio TCY #2101. Each box contains 4 passenger trains. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popeyed Birdstone with COAPlease see picture for measurement.It is from Delaware County Ohio. It comes with a Gregory Perino Certificate of Authenticity. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United StaSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsProperty from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: 13 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups, comprising 5 monogrammed Baltimore Silversmiths Manufacturing Co. cups withSee Sold Price
Sold2017G-10 2 13/16" Quartz PlummetStunning near perfect crystal quartz example from Benton Co., Arkansas. Ungrooved example. Ex - Ohio collection.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNorthern Pacific RY Rocky Mountain/Fargo/Idaho Divisions Employee Timetable Lot$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #80 4/28/1935$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #78 9/30/1934$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable #71, 2/21/1932$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNebraska Topeka Iola and Memphis Railroad 5/21/1883 Public Timetable$20
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Alton RR November 1885 Public Timetable$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Employee Timetable Book 1870-1925$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RY Employee Timetable #65 4/27/1958$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR Armspear 1925 Switchmans Lantern/Red Switch Stand Marker$50(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR Winter Tourist Routes and Fare Book-1905-1906$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsHamilton Beach Porcelain Enamel Malted Milk Dispenser And Mixer$100(4 bids)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsA Commercial Movie Popcorn Machine By Star Manufacturing Co.$80(2 bids)