Sold2023Large Vintage Suitcase, Louis Vuitton?It is Unknown whether it is Authentic. There are no tags or hardware pieces that read, "Louis Vuitton". It comes with a key that reads, "Excelsior Stamford Conn". The pattern is the classic Louis VuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large-sized Vintage Suitcase Made by Louis VuittonLarge-sized Vintage Suitcase Made by Louis Vuitton, made of leather and fabric with the iconic pattern of a Louis Vuitton monogram. Good condition (wear and light stains to the leather parts). DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR LARGE VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASEFour large Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase. All have condition issues, please email us for detailed condition reports. Each measure approx 21 1/2" tall x 28" wide. Will not ship can refer local shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON SUIT CASEOutside does show signs of wear as this case has been around the world, inside is clean as a whistle. measurements 28" X 18" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr. Louis Vuitton Monogram Large Vintage SuitcasesPair of large Louis Vuitton suitcases in traditional monogram pattern with leather trim, handles and straps. Measures 31"L x 21"W x 9"D. Condition report: well traveled, wear commensurate with age, soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Louis Vuitton Vintage Suit CaseLeather and canvas, some wear and scuffs. Approx. 29 1/2" x 20 1/2" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage large Louis Vuitton suitcase. Shows character from being well-traveled with airline stickersVintage large Louis Vuitton suitcase. Shows character from being well-traveled with airline stickers as shown in photos. Please see photos for condition. Zipper works well, no key. Two interior side pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton Trunk SuitcaseLarge vintage Louis Vuitton trunk suitcase, monogram canvas,lining, with an inner divider, rounded leather handles, leather trim reinforced with rivets, golden brass corners and locks, serial number 8See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASE-VTG LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM SUITCASE -LARGE VINTAGE SUITCASE SHOWING SOME SIGNS OF WEAR THAT ARE CONSISTENT WITH ITS AGE.-NON FUNCTIONING ZIPPER-PLEASE SEE ALL PHOTOS-SIZE: 32.5" X 21" X 11.5"JR BTQ 0See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Louis Vuitton suitcase,Vintage suitcase in classic Louis Vuitton with factory monogram and tan leather strapping, top monogrammed STB, large 28 1/2" long by 22" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Vintage Louis Vuitton Large SuitcaseOriginal Vintage Louis Vuitton Large Suitcase.Condition: As Is. Locked & We Do Not Have Code to Unlock.Dimensions: L-31" x H-21".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase with Zipper and Buckle ClosureVintage Louis Vuitton Suitcase with Zipper and Buckle ClosureVintage Louis Vuitton Large Suitcase with Zipper and Buckle Closures with single top handle having monogram coated canvas LV body with leatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Vintage Louis Vuitton SuitcasesSet of 3 vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases, c. 1980s, includes a small and large suitcase as well as a hanging bag, leather edges and corners, all monogramed NL on top, original tags, straps, buckles anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Large suitcaseBrand: Louis Vuitton Model: Large suitcase Condition: Vintage/ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases, with the "LV"Two Vintage Louis Vuitton Suitcases, with the "LV" logo, one a folding hanging garment bag; the second a large suitcase on wheels, Wheels, H.- 26 in., W.- 32 in., D.- 10 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON FRENCH COMPANY MONOGRAM SUITCASELouis Vuitton French Company, circa 1970. Large vintage monogram canvas and leather hardcase suitcase with fabric interior, buckle straps, and leather handle. Monogram "NL" on leather patch. Paper labSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON HARDCASE SUITCASESMonogram canvas with leather trim. The larger case with a fitted tray, the smaller tray with LV wood hangers and canvas dividers. Large suitcase H. 19 1/2" W. 30 1/2" D. 8 1/2" Medium suitcase H. 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Louis Vuitton Double Strap Monogram Brown Leather SuitcaseLarge Vintage Louis Vuitton Double Strap Monogram Brown Leather Suitcase Size: 20 1/2 x 31 x 9 1/2 in. (52.1 x 78.7 x 24.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Large Soft Sided SuitcaseA vintage Louis vuitton soft sided suitcase. Monogram canvas exterior, brass hardware, vachetta handles and edges, off white cotton lining with two slip pockets on sides, and two sets of straps. 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, 20th c., large zip side case with chestnut leather trim, (2) interior side pockets, monogrammed "FHC" to top, monogrammed leather tab, approx. 21"h x 27See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Louis Vuitton Xtra Lg Soft Sided SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Soft Sided Suitcase, monogrammed canvas, extra large, linen lined with puce handle and 5 wheel bottom (AASH7800) {TC}(AASH) Dimensions:22" H x 36 1/2" W 11 1/2" D Condition:possiSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pieces Louis Vuitton Vintage LuggageIncludes 2 suitcases and a garment bag. The two large suitcases each measure 31" x 21" x 10". Shipping: Local pick-up or 3rd party shipping only for this lot. Please see the Shipping Policy for informSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Vintage Louis Vuitton Damier TrunkMeasures 22.5" tall x 39.5" wide x 22" deep. In nice overall condition for age. Has some wear and use as expected.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Large Vintage Louis Vuitton Travel Luggage bagLouis Vuitton Travel Hand Bag , A Much Needed Spacious High End utility Luggage. Color: Brown . Style: Boston Travel Hand Bag . Condition: Pre -owned Exterior: Gentle wear - slight wear . This item isSee Sold Price
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLOUIS VUITTON 70 Suitcase Monogram Cavas Satellite Luggage M23350CA$210(8 bids)
21 hrs LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Luggage Taiga Pegase 60 Ardoise Rolling Suitcase Carry on$105(2 bids)