Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg AP Litho [Cronos Devouring]Fritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) Artist Proof signed lithograph. Image measures 18 in. x 12 in. and sheet measures 25.75 in. x 18.5 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently pSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Fritz Eichenberg AP Wood Engravings(4) Fritz Eichenberg Artist's Proof Wood Engravings [A Trip to the Center of the Earth, The Green Hunter, The Witches Dance and In Praise of Beauty]. They measure 14-in. x 12-in. sheet sizes. NM-MT/MTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Witches Night]. Measures 14-in. x 12-in. image size. NM-MT/MT, never framed or displayed. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg AP 1/10 Engraving [The Tree]Fritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) wood engraving. Signed Artist's Proof numbered 1/10. Image measures 7.5 in. x 6 in. and the sheet measures 12 in. x 10.75 in. Formerly estate of artist (FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Simplicissimus: the tree of Man]. Measures 14-in. x 12-in. image size. NM-MT/MT, never framed or displayed. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Beastiarium Fabulosum by Fritz Eichenberg APFritz Eichenberg Signed Artist's Proof Wood Engraving [Beastiarium Fabulosum, 1965]. Measures 28-in. x 22-in. sheet size. Tape at top edge corners on verso. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FritSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg AP SIGNED [Dance of Life]Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed AP wood engraving. Sheet measures 13.5 in. x 13 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg signed Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Bestiarium Fabuloso]. Measures 28-in. x 22-in. sheet size. EX/EX+ condition, never framed or displayed. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FritSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg AP Engraving [Simplicissimus]Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed and numbered AP 6/10 wood engraving. Sheet measures 20 in. x 13.875 in, Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) signed Artist Proof wood engraving. Bestiarium Juvenile. Image measures 23.5 in. x 16 in. and the sheet measures 28 in. x 22 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg AP SIGNED [Dance of Life]Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed AP fifth state wood engraving. Tissue sheet mounted with tape to paper at upper and lower edge. Measures 17 in. x 13 in. Unframed, loose andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg First AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German, New York, 1901-1990) First Artist's Proof wood engraving [Death Center]. Image measures 12 in. x 9.75 in. Crease lower left corner. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg (7) AP Engravings SignedSeven (7) Fritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) Artist Proof wood engravings pencil signed lower right. Includes: Year of the Child (note dog-eared lower left corner); The Sea; Cousins; The Fog; The Poet; TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Woodcut AP [Circe Circensis]Fritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) signed Artist Proof. Circe Circensis. Sheet measures 27.25 in. x 21.5 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently private collection. Unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (6) AP Engravings SIGNEDSix (6) Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed Artist Proofs. Sheets measure 17.75 in. to 21 in. x 14 in. to 18 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg 1st AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg First Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Hot Rod-Pale Rider]. Measures 11.75-in. x 9.75-in. image size. NM-MT/MT, never framed or displayed. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz EicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Eichenberg Simplicissimus AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg Signed Artist Proof (A.P. #2/10) Wood Engraving [Simplicissimus]. Measures 14-in. x 12-in. image size. Near Mint/Mint condition. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz EichenberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Eichenberg Simplicissimus AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg Signed Artist Proof Wood Engraving [Simplicissimus]. Measures 14-in. x 12-in. image size and is in a mat frame that measures 22 in. x 18 in. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (FriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg Woodcut AP [Circe Circensis]Fritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) signed Artist Proof. Circe Circensis. Sheet measures 27.25 in. x 21.5 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg (2) AP [Simplicissimus]Two (2) Fritz Eichenberg (German, New York 1901-1990) pencil signed and numbered AP engravings. Sheets measure 20 in. x 13.875 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Signed A.P. [Pied Piper]Fritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) signed Artist's Proof Wood Engraving [The Pied Piper]. Measures 14-in. x 12-in. image size. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), receSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Eichenberg Signed AP Engraving SteppenwolfFritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) Artist's Proof Wood Engraving [Steppenwolf]. Measures 11.75 in. x 12.5 in. image size. Sheet measures 18 in. x 18.125 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Signed AP Wood EngravingFritz Eichenberg (German-American, 1901-1990) wood engraving. Signed Artist's Proof. The Green Hunter. Image measures 14 x 12 in. and the sheet measures 18.5 x 14 in. Formerly estate of artist (FritzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Eichenberg Signed AP Engraving SteppenwolfFritz Eichenberg (1901-1990) Artist's Proof Wood Engraving [Steppenwolf]. Measures 11.75-in. x 12.5-in. image size. Provenance: Formerly estate of artist (Fritz Eichenberg), recently private collectioSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough AP Litho Brookline Country Golf Club$1(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough AP Litho 100th Anniversary The National Opening$1