Sold2023Lot of Solid Bronze Shireland Belt BucklesLot of 10 Solid Bronze Shireland Amusement Park Belt Buckles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 1987 Shireland Bronze Belt Buckles- HorseLot of 6 1987 Shireland Bronze Belt Buckles. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 Shireland Belt Buckles including Ladbrook AristocratLot of 7 Shireland Belt Buckles including Ladbrook AristocratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage High Mesa Solid Bronze 1984 Texas Belt BuckleThis Vintage High Mesa Solid Bronze 1984 Texas Belt Buckle has never been worn and is in MINT condition. It measures 3 3/4 X 2 3/4. This was special series issue by High Mesa. Pictures have been takenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 3/8 - 1 3/4 inches length. Great lot of 3 Bronze belt buckles with ornate open work design. Provenance: Collection of David Van VleckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc Lot Hesston Rodeo Buckles, Plus, 1975-87Misc lot of solid brass belt buckles, rodeo themed. Six of the seven are for Hesston National Finals Rodeo, one is for Cheyenne Frontier Days. Ages range from 1975 - 1987See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 - 2 1/4 inches length. Great lot of 3 Bronze belt buckles, one with Iron pin. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE BELT BUCKLE - WARRING STATENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE BELT BUCKLE - WARRING STATE PERIOD. 16 CM LONG. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT NEW ENGLAND COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE BELT BUCKLE - WARRING STATENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE BELT BUCKLE - WARRING STATE PERIOD. 16.5 CM LONG. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT NEW ENGLAND COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Viking Bronze Belt BucklesNorthern Europe, Viking / Norse culture, ca. 800 to 1100 CE. A lovely collection of four cast-bronze belt buckles. One buckle is comprised of a thin ovoid form with two protruding fastening loops, twiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 3) Chinese gilt bronze belt buckles(lot of 3) Chinese gilt bronze belt buckles. Comprising two rectangular buckles, the convex side comprising an articulated central projecting panel with a full faced dragon flanked by similar panels eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 3 1/2 - 4 inches length. A collection of 2 large Roman cast bronze belt buckles with choice patina. Provenance: Collection of DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Viking / Medieval Bronze Belt BucklesNorthern Europe, Viking to Medieval periods, ca. 9th to 13th century CE. A trio of bronze buckles, probably from horse tack or worn on a smaller belt. The largest is white bronze, with an ornate castSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Viking / Medieval Bronze Belt Buckles**Originally Listed At $150** Northern Europe, Viking and/or Medieval periods, ca. 9th to 13th century CE. Three cast bronze belt buckles: one of a simple, squared-off form with a T-shaped openwork hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2ndcentury AD.Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2ndcentury AD. Size 1 3/4 - 2 1/8 inches length. Ancient Roman cast bronze belt buckles with floral and bird head. Provenance: From a NYC collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 1 1/8 - 1 1/4 inches. A collection of 3 cast bronze belt buckles. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman/Byzantine Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-6th century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman/Byzantine Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-6th century AD. Size 1 1/4 - 2 1/4 inches length. A collection of Roman cast bronze belt buckle and a Byzantine Belt buckle with a Cross bothSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 1/4 - 1 inches length. A collection of 2 bronze belt buckles. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 0 3/4 - 1 1/4 inches length. A collection of 2 bronze belt buckles. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of Brooklyn NY aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle OrnamentsLot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 1/2 - 2 5/8 inches length. Great lot of 5 large ancient Roman Empire belt buckle ornaments with fine open work decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle OrnamentsLot of 5 Ancient Roman Bronze Belt Buckle Ornaments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 3 3/4 - 2 1/2 inches length. Great lot of 5 large ancient Roman Empire belt buckle ornaments with fine open work decoratiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEROMAN KEYS, RINGS, FIBULAS, BELT BUCKLES, BUTTONS, ORNAMENTAL OBJECTS€10(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUCF College Football Black and Gold Knight Belts G$40
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryAntique victorian mother of pearl MOP small sliders belt buckles, Lot of 4.$10
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Czech art deco flapper inlaid creamy black celluloid belt buckles Lot of 2$15
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Brass Belt Buckle, Advertising Assortment$20
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Belt Buckles Hand Made In Greece Nina Vetouli$1
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Solid Bronze, a Mid-Century Abstract Modern Family Piece - 20" x 11"$400
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Man Riding Moped Solid Bronze Sculpture - 9" x 6.5"$250
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryAntique Victorian assorted MOP belt buckles. One has cut steel appliques & metal bar. Lot of 3.$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Coppered Bronze Chinese KYLIN PI XIU Winged Foo Dog Dragons$50(4 bids)