Sold20195pc Miniature Pomo Feather Indian Baskets 1'' to 2''.5pc Miniature Pomo Feather Indian Baskets 1'' to 2''. Includes two fine woven feather baskets, a beaded basket, a papago or pima miniature basket, and a miniature covered hair basket. Overall excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Native American baskets, various tribes20th century Comprising a cylindrical Papago basket with stepped linear design; a snake-motif miniature Apache horsehair basket; a miniature Pima basket with stepped design; a small Mohawk Indian liddSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURAL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BASKETProbably Apache. Coil construction with alternating colored twine forming geometric figures and patterns. height 11 inches. It is well documented that Andy showered Jon Gould with gifts during their eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Pima Native American Indian Basket BowlCa. late 19thc to first quarter 20thC. Supple with fine original patina, and slight rim wrapping loss as shown. Shows grass instead of rod base construction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pima Native American Indian Basket TrayCa. first half 20thC. Very good condition as shown with fine rich original patina. Found with five more good baskets offered today within this auction sale. Over 16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Indian basketAntique Native American Indian basket diameter 10 inches height 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022California Mission Native American Indian BasketCa. first half 20thC. Overall very good with minor rim wrapping loss. Fine and rich original patina. Found with the other Native American baskets listing within this auction sale.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Indian basketAntique Native American Indian basket diameter 17 1/2 inches height 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Vintage Native American Indian basketAntique Vintage Native American Indian basket diameter 13 1/2 inches height 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Authentic Antique Native American Indian BasketUNITED STATES, 19TH CENTURY A fine example of a authentic antique Native American basket. Believed to be of South Western United States origin, the basket is tightly coiled with a interesting linear dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mono Native American Indian basketcirca 1920, Sedge and bracken fern Weight: < 1 lb. Dimension: 3" x 7.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Indian BasketHandsome estate find tightly woven basket with rich patina. Diameter measures 17".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pauite Native American Oval BasketPauite Native American Indian Basket from Carson Indian Reservation, Nevada in oval shape, motif of butterflies and squirrels, tightly woven with beautiful motifs. Size: 2 3/4" Height by 7 3/4" LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Wedding Basket OUTSTANDINGOriginal Mary Holiday Black, Navajo Wedding woven basket. Approximately 18.5" diameters. Elite Navajo Indian basket maker, Mary Holiday Black's work commands top prices. Includes all original paperworSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOVEN BASKETS AND BOXNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN WOVEN BASKETS AND BOX 4 PCS. Emmaline Garrett Cherokee rivercane basket. Butternut and bloodroot W 9" H 5". Also baleen covered basket by Andrew Tooyak of Anchorage 4" x 4". AlsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pomo Indian BasketPomo Indian BasketC. 1890, attributed to Essi Parish, pointed bottom.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1850 Native American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationc1850? Native American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow? rod foundation. Possibly southwest or California tribe affiliation. Tightly woven, Smooth finish. Flat bottom. Geometric designs. Approx. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Aleut Covered Indian Basket 4.75''x5''.Antique Aleut Covered Indian Basket 4.75''x5''. Polychrome silk thread imbricated geometric motifs. Knob top finial. Overall excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century, Attu Alaskan.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pima Indian Coiled Basket 16 1/2" Dia. FineAntique Pima Indian Coiled Basket 16 1/2" Dia. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo American Indian 900 Silver Basket Fish FormA fine vintage silver Navajo American Indian basket vase, marked on the underside with T A N 0.900 between two pitch hammers in a shielded crest, the bulbous body vase adorned with a pair of stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIMA BASKET INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 14 INCHES WIDE. IT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT IS FROM ARIZONA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NASee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Apache Basket AssortmentNative American Indian Apache Basket Assortment (7) tightly woven having figural, geometric designs; all in various shapes and sizes; some having deep patina Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIMA BASKET INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 11 INCHES WIDE. IT IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT IS FROM ARIZONA. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NASee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundation$1,000
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian .925 Sterling Silver Navajo Cuff Bracelet with Cutouts, Black Onyx Stone$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. Benally$200
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmT.B. Jr, Native American Indian Navajo Malachite and Feather Cuff Bracelet 2 in. x 2.25 in. x 2.5 in$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED Joe$200
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Bolo Tie and Tips$20
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2$200
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmLarge Native American Indian Navajo Cuff Bracelet with 2 Large Turquoise Stones flanked by$20
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Engraved Bear with Turquoise Stone Pendant 3 in. x 2 in. dia.$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lot$100
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Blossom Necklace$400
9 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Native American Indian Apache Chief Cochise Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base$750