Sold2021VTG HAVILAND COFFEE/CHOCOLATE POT & TWO CUPSVTG HAVILAND COFFEE/CHOCOLATE POT & TWO CUPS - COFFEE POT IS 10.5" HIGH- CUPS ARE 3" HIGH AND HAVE 4.5" SAUCERS - PINK FLOWERS AND GREEN LEAVES WITH GOLD - VERY GOOD CONDITION - NO CHIPS OR CRACKS COLSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose export porcelain plate and two cups and saucers, QianlongDia.: 12,5 cm (the largest saucer) Dia.: 7,5 cm - H.: 4 cm (the largest cup) Dia.: 23 cm (the plate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanette Pasin Sloan, Two Cups with Two EggsJeanette Pasin Sloan Two Cups with Two Reflective Eggs 1981graphite on paper 40 h x 50.125 w in (102 x 127 cm) Signed to lower left 'Jeanette Pasin Sloan'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Woodman, Two Cups and Saucers, ca. 1979Betty Woodman(1930 - 2018)Two Cups and Saucers, ca. 1979glazed earthenwarestamped: WOODMANBetty Woodman (1930 - 2018) was born in Norwalk, Connecticut and attended the School for American Craftsmen atSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT TEAPOT, MUG, TWO CUPSCHINESE EXPORT TEAPOT, MUG, TWO CUPS 18TH C. 4 PCS Teapot 5", MUG 5", Two cups @ 2.7"From the Estate of Cheryl Powers Carey, Lincoln Rd. Grosse PointeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese Jade Articles comprising two cups and twoFour Chinese Jade Articles comprising two cups and two incense burners Height of largest 25 x width 16 centimeters. Property sold to benefit Pinnacle Presbyterian ChurchSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT TEAPOT, MUG, TWO CUPS 18TH C. 4 PCSCHINESE EXPORT TEAPOT, MUG, TWO CUPS 18TH C. 4 PCS Teapot 5", MUG 5", Two cups @ 2.7"From the Estate of Cheryl Powers Carey, Lincoln Rd. Grosse PointeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tucker Porcelain Pitcher with Two Cupsand Saucers Philadelphia, 1826-1838, the vase-shaped pitcher with two grisaille paintings of buildings in landscapes with gilt decoration around neck, body and on handle, no marks, 9-1/4 in., some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two cups with saucers, KorniloTwo cups with saucers, Kornilov brothers, Russia, 19th c., conical cup with dragon handle, wide border with stylized decor in red and blue on gold, h. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th century Royal Crown Derby pattern 9298 two cups, saucers and side plates. Saucer 14cm diEarly 20th century Royal Crown Derby pattern 9298 two cups, saucers and side plates. Saucer 14cm diameter. Plates 18.5cm diameter (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns - Two Cups Picasso - Lithograph 12.5" x 10""Two Cups Picasso" by Jasper Johns, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 12.5 x 10 inches, with an image size of 9.5 x 8 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is currently framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two cups with saucers, KorniloTwo cups with saucers, Kornilov brothers, Russia, 19th century, conical cup with dragon handle, wide border with stylized decor in red and blue on gold, h. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Historical Blue Staffordshire Pitcher and Two Cups with SaucersA Historical Blue Staffordshire Pitcher and Two Cups with Saucers 19th Century comprising a 'Washington's Seat' pitcher, a 'Franklin's Tomb' cup and saucer marked Wood, and a flower and urn cup and saSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER SHIRE (B. 1947): UNTITLED (TEAPOT & TWO CUPS)the teapot: ceramic and metal; signed "Shire" to handle (12 inches wide; 6 1/4 inches deep; 3 3/4 inches high); the cups: ceramic; unsigned (3 3/4 inches diameter; 1 3/4 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2022F. Pichon Marbled Chocolate Pot, Two Cups, SaucerFrancois Pichon a Uzes Redware Slip-Marbled Chocolate Pot, Two Cups and Saucers, Uzes, France, 1830-77. The chocolate pot of pear form on three molded feet, the flower knop molded with blue daisies onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two cups with saucers, w. FranTwo cups with saucers, w. France, 19th century, cylindrical form with rosette handle, polychrome floral painting on gold background, partly rubbed, h. 10 cm, also 1 white cup with gold decoration, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two cups for oils and cosmetics. Imperial Rome, 2nd century AD. Glass with iridescence. InTwo cups for oils and cosmetics. Imperial Rome, 2nd century AD. Glass with iridescence. In excellent state of preservation. Provenance: private collection. Certificate of the year 1984 enclosed. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold202225124: A Chinese Yixing Teapot with Two Cups Marks: fouA Chinese Yixing Teapot with Two Cups Marks: four-character manufacturer's mark 4-1/4 x 8-1/8 x 5-3/4 inches (10.8 x 20.6 x 14.6 cm) (teapot)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (after) - Two cups PicassoJasper Johns "Two cups Picasso". Beautiful original lithograph after the american master Jasper Johns. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé des Nouvelles EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Creamware Coffee Pot and Two Cups and SaucersEnglish Creamware Coffee Pot and Two Cups and Saucers Unmarked. The coffee pot 9 1/4 x 8 x 4 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. and Elizabeth F. SaymanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain dragon plate and two cupsChina, the cups Guangxu, the plate Minguo, polychrome decoration with enamels, dragon decoration, flowers and foo dogs. Dish with hair and minimal flaws, bowls with retouching in the painting. Dim.:10See Sold Price
Sold2016Jasper Johns, Two Cups LithographOriginal lithograph, Two Cups, c. 1973 Measures: 15 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval tray, two cups on an oval trayOval tray, two cups on an oval tray, probably Russia, c. 1900, silver 84 zolotniki (875/000), moulded form, matching curved rim, the wall with floral engraved decoration and niello work, l. 26 cm, appSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52Arabia, Finland. Two cups in porcelain with motifs from "Moomin". Late 20th century.$150
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19th famille rose tea bot and two cups set 19th famille rose tea bot and two cups set$50