Sold2023Sterling Silver Monogrammed Box. 8.7 ozt.Sterling Silver Monogrammed Box. Marked De M. Studio, Hand Made. The hinged rectangular box with the monogram G. W. B. Approx. weight 8.7 ozt. Size: 5 x 3 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. # 1485 and 02See Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Italian 925 Sterling Silver Cigar BoxGucci i Italian 925 Sterling Silver Cigar Box. Blue and red enamel bands to the lid with an applied buckle to the front. Gucci sterling silver makr to the interior. 16.87 ozt Weight Approx., MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lenore Doskow Sterling Silver Pill Box 1970Marked on side Lenore Doskow, sterling, 1970. Circular pill box with sliding opening on side. Approx 1.25 inches wide, less than 1 thick tall. Total weight 0.87 ozt Moderate discoloration to sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Sterling Silver Besamim by NetafimJudaica Sterling Silver Besamim Spice Box by Netafim. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: L-3.75" x 2.75" x 1.75". Weight: 213.9g/6.87ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Card Box, MonogrammedDated 1922. 4.5 ozt. 3" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Monogrammed Sterling Silver Match Box CaseVintage Sterling Silver stamped matchbox case with monogrammed initials, G,F G on top with side hinge for easy access to interior. Approx 2.5 x 1.5 x 0.75 inches Total weight 1.79 ozt Evident discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shreve San Francisco Sterling Silver Iris Bonbon TrayThis is an antique sterling silver bonbon/cookie tray from Shreve of San Francisco. The ornate tray features an iris motif around the rim. Monogrammed. 10" diameter. Total weight: 9.87oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Set w/ BoxMini salt and pepper shaker set by Cartier. They measure approx 1.5" tall. The 4 shakers weigh 0.87ozt. Set is in great condition and includes original Cartier box pictured. Please review all photos cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Continental & Sterling Silver AccessoriesAssembled Continental & Sterling Silver Accessories. Two continental engraved push button trinket boxes and change purse. Sterling silver card holder and cigarette case. Total Weight - 11.87 ozt. PushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Martini SpikeVintage Gorham sterling silver Martini Vermouth spike syringe. The syringe measures 6.5 inches long and weighs 0.87 Ozt. Stamped Gorham Sterling 429.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Repousse Cream Pitcher 8.7 ozt.8 x 4 3/4, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold20187PC Sterling Silver Box Hollow Ware Estate GroupUnited States,20th Century Group includes two monogrammed boxes, two Paul Revere style bowls, sugar shaker, cut glass covered jar, and one .800 silver fish shaped bowl. Sterling approx 32 ozt., 800 boSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Pieces of Sterling SilverEach piece monogrammed or inscribed. Gross weight 12 ozt -- box with wood lining not weighed. Dimensions: Coffee 8 H x 8 W Property from the Pennell Estate, ‘4 Winds’ in Washington, CT; a family wSee Sold Price
Sold2016WHITING STERLING SILVER HANDLED TRAY Whiting VictorianWhiting Victorian style Solid Sterling Silver handled platter. Fancy scrolled & reticulated handle with ornate repousse border. Monogrammed S. H 4" x D 10 1/2". 12.87 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2020925 Sterling Silver - BraceletBracelet Gender : Men Material : 925 Sterling Silver Weight :0,87 ozt. / 27 gr Lenght :8,07 inch / 20,5 cm Width :0,31 inch / 0,8 cm Condition : New / Unused Will be shipped with a giftSee Sold Price
Sold2020925 Sterling Silver - RingRing Gender : Men Material : 925 Sterling Silver Weight : 0,87 ozt. / 27 gr Size : US:10 , EU:62.1 , UK:T , D:20 mm Free resizing on demand Will be shipped with a gift box Item no:A271 WSee Sold Price
Sold2020925 Sterling Silver - BraceletBracelet Gender: Men/Women Material: 925 Sterling Silver Weight: 2,87ozt. / 89,3gr Length: 8,66inch / 22cm Width: 0,31inch / 0,8cm Will be shipped with a gift box Item no: A134 Please ask for combinedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Barbour Silver Co. sterling candlesticksPair of Barbour Silver Co. sterling candlesticks, triangular form, monogrammed M, marked on bottom "70, Sterling, BSC", also marked "Hardy & Hayes", 7 3/4" high, 10.87 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020925 Sterling Silver - NecklaceNecklace Gender : Men/Women Material : 925 Sterling Silver TotaL Weight :2,81 ozt. / 87,4 gr Lenght :25,59 inch / 65 cm Condition : New / Unused Will be shipped with a gift boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) STERLING SILVER CASES & BOXES, 5.52 OZT(lot of 4) Sterling silver cases and boxes, including: (1) Elgin American Manufacturing Company cigarette case, monogrammed GM, denting, approx 4 1/8"l, 3"w, (1) James E. Blake Company photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. Buchanan & Son Sterling Silver PlatesSet of ten monogrammed sterling silver 6.25 inch plates. Stamped D. Buchanan & Son 5427 Sterling. Each plate weighs 3.56 Ozt for a cumulative weight of 35.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling SilverSet of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver soup spoons monogrammed ACK. The spoons measure 6.75 inches long and weigh 17.24 Ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware Service$700(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Italian sterling silver box, Milan circa 1980 by Illario Pradella for£600
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver gilt dessert stand, London 1889 by Hunt & Roskell£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver novelty vesta case, Birmingham 1907 by William Hair Haseler A private£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver box, London 1903 by George Lawrence Connell (reg. 27th April 1893)£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V sterling silver sandwich box,, London 1917 by Goldsmiths and Silversmiths£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III sterling silver patch box, Birmingham 1816 by Samuel Pemberton£80
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III Scottish sterling silver snuff box, Glasgow 1819 by Robert Grey£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III sterling silver patch box, Birmingham 1802 by Thomas Willmore£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early Victorian sterling silver snuff box, Birmingham 1837 by Gervase Wheeler£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George VI sterling silver cigarette box, Birmingham 1947 by W.H Manton Ltd£120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver biscuit box, London 1905 by Pairpoint Brothers£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver biscuit box or cannister, New York circa 1960 by£700