Sold2023Piero Cicionesi Santa Francesca LithoSigned on center HALY. Marked on lower right corner P.Cicionesi, Roma, Santa Francesca Depicts the Santa Francesca in a watercolor and dark lines. Framed in gold leafed wooden frame with black mat boaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Etching - Roman Forum - Santi Luca e Martina - Santa Francesca RomanaTitle/Artist: Antique Etching - Roman Forum - Santi Luca e Martina - Santa Francesca Romana Medium: This magnificent engraving originates from 'Beschryving van Oud en Nieuw Rome. Verdeelt in drie DeelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Cicionesi, (8) architectural watercolorsPiero Cicionesi, (8) architectural watercolors, Piero Cicionesi (Italian, 20th c.), ink and watercolor on paper, Views of Rome, Sienna and Florence, five signed lower right, some dated 1950s, approx.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Piero Cicionesi Architectural Watercolors ItalyPiero CIcionesi (Italy, 20th century). 2 architectural watercolor and inks of Italy, Firenze - Via de Neri and Firenze - Via de Tornabuoni. Both signed in ink lower right and dated 56 and 57. Each 15See Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO BENSO(Pieve di Teco, 1592 - 1668) Santa Francesca Romana cura un bambino Penna, gessetto e bistro su carta, cm 28,1X18,9 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 18 marzo 2004, lotto 60 Benso fu un disegnatore infSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, St. Frances of Rome] Cepari, 1753[1.]: [Biographies, St. Frances of Rome] Cepari, 1753 UNCOMMON EDITION OF THE LIFE OF ST FRANCES OF ROME BY THE JESUIT FATHER CEPARI Cepari, Virgilio. Vita di santa Francesca Romana fondatrice delle OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero della Francesca (1416-1492Piero della Francesca (1416-1492)-manner,Portrait of a man looking to the right with red cap and red coat in front of dark background oil on wooden panel framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Walking Santa, Chein litho on tin windup, Exc working cond, 5.5"H.Toy Walking Santa, Chein litho on tin windup, Exc working cond, 5.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold20215'7" Santa Claus litho paper mounted on plywood1950's Santa, lithographed paper mounted on plywood, 5'7" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed & Numbered Litho, "Santa Claus" by R H Badeaunumber 256 out of 350 ,Print measures 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches, Frame approx. 17 X 15 inches, signed R.H BadeauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Distler Tin Litho Santa Fe Train SetMade in Western Germany. Untested. Box shows some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pepsi-Cola Santa Display, litho on cdbd diecut of jovial Santa w/product bottle, VG cond w/flattenedPepsi-Cola Santa Display, litho on cdbd diecut of jovial Santa w/product bottle, VG cond w/flattened bend at leg & bottle, framed & matted, 25"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 PIERO DELLA FRANCESCA Portrait LithographsLot 2 PIERO DELLA FRANCESCA Portraits, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject a portrait of Federico da Montefeltro and his wife, lithographs of paintings, frames measure 15 x 20 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Santa Wind Up - Korea Mid Century ToyBeautiful tin litho MTU graphic art mechanical wind-up Acetiliod Santa Claus on Bike tricycle wishing everyone: Merry Christmas: in fine ( and fun) working order. The Santa Claus on tricycle measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO DELLA FRANCESCAPIERO DELLA FRANCESCA Mark Greenberg (1992). London / Thames and Hudson. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 PIERO DELLA FRANCESCA Portrait LithographsLot 2 PIERO DELLA FRANCESCA Portraits, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject a portrait of Federico da Montefeltro and his wife, lithographs of paintings, frames measure 15 x 20 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Piero Della Francesca, The Duke of Urbinioafter Piero Della Francesca, The Duke of Urbinio portrait oil on board painting. Painted by Janet Thorton. Signed. Label on verso. Framed. Size: 24x18 image, 30x24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIERO DELLA FRANCESCAPIERO DELLA FRANCESCA Height: 10 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BORGHESE Coniugi.Coniugi. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and Piero della Francesca Art Gallery, Arezzo. Studio Frnaz Borghese Archive, Milan, authenticity certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Wolins, Am., 1915-1999, Rehearsal, O/CJoseph Wolins,Am.1915-1999, Rehearsal, O/C, verso stretcher signed and dated, recto signed lower left. Note: Wolin's influences included Piero della Francesca, Mantegna and Giotto. He studied at the NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Wolins, Am., Brothers at the Quarry, O/CJoseph Wolins,Am.1915-1999, Brothers at the Quarry, O/C, dated verso along stretcher, signed lower right. Note: Wolin's influences included Piero della Francesca, Mantegna and Giotto. He studied at thSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR WITH GILT HIGHLIGHTS ON PAPER, ANGELIC PORTRAITS, IN MANNER OF PIERO DELLA FRANCESCA, WITH GILT FRAMES. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Wolins, Am., 1915-1999, Cellist, O/CJoseph Wolins,Am.1915-1999, Cellist, O/C, signed lower left. Note: Wolin's influences included Piero della Francesca, Mantegna and Giotto. He studied at the National Academy of Design between 1935 andSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE DIE-CUT OF SANTAEmbossed and cut Santa Claus litho with crepe paper skirt, overall good strong colors and great detail. 19".See Sold Price
308 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDan Namingha Hopi Kachina Abstract 1992 Painting Native American Santa Fe Acrylic On Paper Niman$1,100(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
358 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsOutstanding Cow Ease Tin Litho "Keeps Flies off Cattle & Horses" Display w/ Sign & Can$1,300(5 bids)