Sold2018Equitazione - Eisenberg, Friedrich WilhelmLa perfezione e i difetti del cavallo Firenze, Stamperia Reale, 1753. In 2°. Frontespizio in rosso e nero, testo in lingua francese con traduzione a fronte, 1 tavola ripiegata a piena pagina raffigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bada, ScaramuzzaBada Giambattista, Scaramuzza poema in varnacolo familiar venezian. In Venezia: appresso Gio. Antonio Curti, 1788. In-12° (mm 118x110). Pagine [2], 226, 2 bianche. Con 1 tavola al verso della primSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Afro Celotto(Venice, born 1963) handblown glass sculpture with axis change, murrini, and inciso surface, signed on base "Afro/Murano", 16-1/4 x 8 in. Provenance: Private Bluffton, South Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afro Celotto (Venice, B.1963) Art Glass Vase. Purchased 8/18/17. 1 of 1. retail: $3,900.00 "Tulip"Afro Celotto (Venice, B.1963) Art Glass Vase. Purchased 8/18/17. 1 of 1. retail: $3,900.00 "Tulip" vase by Afro Celotto. Dimensions: approx 10.5"H, 17"L. Signed Afro Celotto & numbered 1/1. EF/B15/SH:See Sold Price
Sold2016Afro Basaldella, Composizione, Lithograph in Colors,Lithograph in colors on wove paper Germany, 1965; published 1966 Afro Basaldella (1912-1976) – Italian painter, graphic artist and designer Signed ‘afro’ and numbered ‘1/65’ in pencil From tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modigliani, Un viaggio a NìasModigliani Elio, Un viaggio a Nìas. Milano: Treves, 1890. In-4° (mm 250x170). Pagine xv, [1], 724 con 1 grande tavola ripiegata di Nìas in principio e 29 tavole fuori testo (di cui 26 a piSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tavola in porcellana, Ginori, cosìServizio da tavola in porcellana, Ginori, così composto: 1 zuppiera ovale con coperchio, 1 zuppiera tonda con coperchio, 1 grande vassoio ovale per pesce, 1 alzatina con piede centrale con decoro aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto di dama Siglato e datato in basso a sinistra Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 81X64,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 1 marzo 2022, lotto 146See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA (NY/CA/ITALY/SWITZERLAND, 1912-1976)Untitled, watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right "Afro" and dated '51, 1953 gift inscription verso, in mahogany stick frame, matted under non-glare glass, OS: 16 1/4" x 19 1/4", SS: 8" x 11",See Sold Price
Sold2020Afro Basaldella Abstract Mixed Media PaintingAfro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) abstract oil on Italian newsprint applied to card. Signed lower right and dated 67'. Work: 17 in. x 22 1/2 in. Frame: 21 in. x 25 1/4 in. Good overall condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Gualtieri, "Tavola Povera" 1996, O/CJoseph Gualtieri (Am. 1916-2015) "Tavola Povera" 1996 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 34" x 41 3/4" actual, 34 1/2" x 42 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL Afro Celotto Murano Art Glass Crane Vase SculptureMONUMENTAL Afro Celotto Murano Art Glass Crane Vase Sculpture With amazing Battuto and cane work throughout. Dated 2008 and a unique 1/1 piece.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFRO [afro basaldella] [par/imputee] - Untitled - OilArtist: Afro [afro basaldella] [par/imputee] (Italian/American, 1912-1976). Title: "Untitled". Medium: Oil with gouache on paper on board. Date: Composed c1960. Dimensions: Image size: 11 1/1See Sold Price
Sold2022Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) El Sereno, 1955 Composizione, 1958, and Notte D'Inverno, 1960Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) El Sereno, 1955 Composizione, 1958, and Notte D'Inverno, 1960 (a group of three prints) lithographs each signed and numbered in pencil Largest: 16 x 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Servizio da tavola in porcellana con decori rossi,Servizio da tavola in porcellana con decori rossi, Richard Ginori, inizio XX secolo, così composto: 19 piatti piani grandi, 1 insalatiera, 3 vassoi ovali di varie dimensioni, 7 piatti fondi, 8 piatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afro Bassadella lithographAfro Bassadella- ''Sagra Degli Uecelli''- lithograph in colors, 1961, signed and numbered 50/90 in pencil. 17 x 21 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavola by Oggetti Abstract Art Coffee Table.The Table is Round, with a thick base. The surface is marble-like in appearance. It is in overall Good cosmetic condition, with some Nicks and Chips along the edges. It Measures 40 1/2" in diameter anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro- American Carved and Painted StoolAfro-American folk art carved and painted stool. Dated '5-17-49' on side of seat. Found in Georgia. Condition: Minor imperfections. H 16-1/8" W 13" D 10-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Ives Cobb Jr. Paintings(Two) Henry Ives Cobb Jr. American. “Charleston South Carolina” landscape paintings. (1) Stone River Landing. Charleston S.C. 1934. River landscape with Afro American figures walking alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVII SECOLOApollo e Dafne Olio su tavola, cm 41X55 La tavola raffigura l'episodio di Apollo e Dafne tratto dalle Metamorfosi di Ovidio (1, 452-567) e descrive il momento in cui la ninfa si trasforma in un cespugSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAVAIN PETION (1906-1973, Haiti) ModernistOil on masonite 24 x 8 in., 29 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. (framed). Savain exhibited at Atlanta University in 1942; he is listed on Ralph Harley, Jr.'s "Checklist of Afro-American Art & Artists" (The Serif, KenSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAVAIN PETION (1906-1973, Haiti) ModernistOil on masonite 16 x 8 in., 21 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (framed). Savain exhibited at Atlanta University in 1942; he is listed on Ralph Harley, Jr.'s "Checklist of Afro-American Art & Artists" (The Serif, KenSee Sold Price
Sold20172 "Le Golliwogg" Perfume Bottles, Vigny,seal skin black "Afro" hair, early lollipop details on collars, 1918, 2 1/2" & 3 1/2".See Sold Price