Sold2016Modigliani, Un viaggio a NìasModigliani Elio, Un viaggio a Nìas. Milano: Treves, 1890. In-4° (mm 250x170). Pagine xv, [1], 724 con 1 grande tavola ripiegata di Nìas in principio e 29 tavole fuori testo (di cui 26 a piSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERSTUDIO, Un viaggio nelle regioni della ragioneSUPERSTUDI (1966) Un viaggio nelle regioni della ragione 1968-1969 Silkscreen, ed. 271/500, Plura Edizioni, Milan (blindstamp) 68,5 x 86,5 cm Stamp, initialled in pencil by Adolfo Natalini and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superstudio "Un viaggio nelle ragioni della ragione"Superstudio "Un viaggio nelle ragioni della ragione" Lithograph on paper depicting 26 drawings in black on a white background. First "catalogo" of Superstudio that collects drawings produced in the peSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALERIO ADAMI, Si fa un viaggio e si crede di inventarloVALERIO ADAMI(1935)Si fa un viaggio e si crede di inventarlo1985Silkscreen on Fabriano paper, ed. 72/100 from an edition of 100 examples in Arabic numerals and 20 examples in Roman numerals99,5 x 69,5See Sold Price
Sold2016SUPERSTUDIO GROUP1966 - 1986 Un viaggio nelle regioni della ragione, 1972 Serigrafia su carta, cm 68,5 x 86,5 Timbrato e firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 486/500See Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Viaggio di un naturalistaDARWIN, Charles. Viaggio di un naturalista intorno al mondo.Torino, U.T.E.T., 18724to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 9 pamphlets with continuous numbering (pp. 464). Some pages prSee Sold Price
Sold2017COOK, James, Capitano (1728-79). Serie completa di 66COOK, James, Capitano (1728-79). Serie completa di 66 tavole incise in rame da un'edizione francese del Secondo viaggio. Probabilmente da Voyage dans l'hémisphère austral et autour du monde, fait suSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 3 BAROMETRI DA VIAGGIO, FRANCIA XIX SECOLOlotto di tre barometri da viaggio, il più grande è un barometro Olosterico. Misure il più piccolo diametro 50 mm, il più grande diametro 72 mm. Leggeri graffi superficiali slight sSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: La Belle RomaineAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: La Belle Romaine sketch graphite on paper signed upper left unframed. Modigliani's painting of La Belle Romaine (Nu assis sur un divan) is held iSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Amedeo Modigliani - Early PrintAfter Amedeo Modigliani - Early Print Raised stamp lower right of a flamingo. Purported to be from the Clayton Cole Collection. Un Marcu 16.5 X 10 (24 X 17 )See Sold Price
Sold2019Natalia Sierra — My Last TreasuresNatalia Sierra (Colombia)— My Last Treasures. Digital Collage, 2019 Courtesy of the artist and MAS Art & Society, ZHdK 68 x 47,5 cm poster Digital print on Paper & dibond Hand signed by the artist NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allam Fakhour — TraumAllam Fakhour (Syria)— Traum, 2019 40 x 30 cm painting, Acrylic on canvas, framed Hand signed by the artist Allam Fakhour is a Syrian artist who could find refuge in Switzerland with his wife thanksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allam Fakhour — WeiterfluchtAllam Fakhour (Syria)— Weiterflucht, 2019 74 x 60 cm poster Digital print on Paper & dibond of Acrylic on canvas & Digital Design Hand signed by the artist Allam Fakhour is a Syrian artist who couldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2023BETTY WOODMAN (1930-2018) Large Pillow Pitchercirca 1980glazed earthenware, stamped 'WOODMAN' un...BETTY WOODMAN (1930-2018) Large Pillow Pitcher circa 1980 glazed earthenware, stamped 'WOODMAN' underneath handle height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 22 1/2in (57cm); depth 17in (43cm) Saleroom notices TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evariste Carpentier (Belgian, 1845–1922), , Un TémoinEvariste Carpentier (Belgian, 1845–1922) Un Témoin Muet Signed and located 'Evt Carpentier (underlined)/Paris' bottom right; also signed and titled verso, oil on panel 24 x 18 in. (61 x 45.7cm) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
2021CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU 18k ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU ROSE GOLD AND DIAMONDS BRACELET -Retail price: $43 500 Metal: 18k Rose Gold Diamond: 374 Round Cut Diamonds, totaling 2.26Ct-Size: 17 Condition: Pre-owned, very good. Comes as isSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU 18k ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU ROSE GOLD AND DIAMONDS BRACELET -Retail price: $43 500 Metal: 18k Rose Gold Diamond: 374 Round Cut Diamonds, totaling 2.26Ct-Size: 17 Condition: Pre-owned, very good. Comes as isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier 18K White Gold Juste Un Clou Diamond BangleCartier 18K White Gold Juste Un Clou Diamond Bangle Double Nail Bracelet. Designed in 1970Õs set with 624 brilliant cut diamonds totaling 3.61 TCW. Weight: 52.4 grams Size: 17. Like New Condition. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simu...Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simultanée Exceptional Trilobite Mass Mortality Plate Paradoxydes sp. Middle Cambrian Morocco TrilobiteSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFarber AuctioneersCartier Juste Un Clou 18k Gold Diamond Small Model Bracelet Sz 15$1,600(2 bids)
7 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. FLAUBERT, Gustave. Un Coeur Simple. 1901. LIMITED EDITION.$100
7 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Salon comprenant un canapé, deux fauteuils et deux chaises aux ...€10,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
24 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsPABLO RUIZ PICASSO (1881-1973) COURTISANE AU LIT AVEC UN VISITEUR "Star Lot"€3,000
7 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Ensemble de deux fauteuils et un ottomanCirca 1900Courbaril et tissu...€4,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
May 30Art Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000