Sold2023PRESSED STEEL YELLOW STOP SIGN W/ GLASS CAT EYESSCRATCHES, PAINT LOSS, BULLET HOLES. 24" X 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rough Road Pressed Steel Sign w/ Red Glass Cat EyeRough Road Pressed Steel Sign w/ Red Glass Cat Eye Reflectors Sign measures 25" x 25" and is stamped with Dominion Signal Co. Richmond VA on the reverse of the sign. There is some mild paint loss, smaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stop On Red Signal - Railroad Crossing Sign W/ Glass Cat EyesPainted steel "Stop on Red Signal" railroad crossing sign with glass cat eye reflectors. Measures 25 3/8" x 22 1/2". All cat eyes are intact. Sign is missing the backing plate with the post mount. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yellow Stop Sign, Glass Cat Eye ReflectorsSingle Sided Yellow Stop Sign, Thru Traffic, Glass Cat Eye Reflectors. This octagonal metal stop sign was painted yellow with glass reflector pieces in the central STOP letters, and the outline of THRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Railroad Crossbuck Sign w/ Glass Cat EyePorcelain Railroad Crossbuck Sign w/ Glass Cat Eye Reflectors Railroad crossbuck set measuring 40 1/2" square. Porcelain coated steel with ALL of the glass cat eye reflectors intact. Porcelain chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRS Black Porcelain Railroad Crossbuck Sign w/ Glass Cat Eye ReflectorsGeneral Railway Signal black background railroad crossbuck set measuring 48" square. Porcelain coated steel with only one missing glass cat eye reflector. Porcelain chipping around the two "S" in crosSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALIFORNIA AAA PORCELAIN STOP SIGNSSP AAA STOP SIGN WITH GLASS REFLECTORS CAT EYES. CHIPS. 24" W x 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Illinois Rt 66 Road Sign w Glass Cat's Eye ReflectorsIllinois Route 66 Road Sign with Glass Cats Eye Reflectors, measures 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tennessee Rt. 61 Road Sign w Glass Cat's Eye ReflectorsTN Route 61 Road Sign with Glass Cats Eye Reflectors, measures 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED STOP SIGN W/ REFLECTIVE CAT EYES.SST. Embossed painted metal "Stop" sign complete with all but one original reflective cat eyes. CONDITION: Sign has an excellent patina look, with significant scratching and paint fade throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA STATE AUTO ASS'N SSP STOP SIGNCALIFORNIA STATE AUTO CLUB AAA SSP STOP SIGN WITH GLASS CAT EYE REFLECTORS. SOME DAMAGE TO CAT EYES, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST. SURFACE SCRATCHES. PAINT TOUCH UP. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024One Track Yellow Metal Crossing Sign with Glass Cat EyesThis is a very fine 1 TRACK metal yellow crossing sign, with glass cat eyes. Needs eight replacement glass eyes, but otherwise is complete. Hard to find piece!See Sold Price
Sold2023Restored Vintage Glass Cat Eye Road SignRestored Vintage Glass Cat Eye Road Sign, "Stop Thru Highway", measures 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Early "Dont Park" SSP Road Sign w Glass ReflectorsVintage single sided porcelain "Dont Park From Here To Corner" road sign with glass marble cats eye reflectors. Good condition with touch ups and wear from use and age. The original back must have beeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Cats Eye Glass Reflector STOP Traffic SignHard to find early cast metal raised letters Thru Traffic Stop sign. Sign is in good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Does have some chipped reflectors. Displays very well with redSee Sold Price
Sold202120 MPH Railroad Speed Limit Sign w/ Plastic Cat Eye20 MPH Railroad Speed Limit Sign w/ Plastic Cat Eye Reflectors Steel sign measuring 10 1/2" x 9 1/2". The numbers are attached to the sign via rivets and are equipped with plastic cat eye reflectors.See Sold Price
Sold202140 MPH Railroad Speed Limit Sign w/ Plastic Cat Eye40 MPH Railroad Speed Limit Sign w/ Plastic Cat Eye Reflectors Steel sign measuring 10 1/2" x 9 1/2". The numbers are attached to the sign via rivets and are equipped with plastic cat eye reflectors.See Sold Price
Sold2020STOP STATE POLICE EMBOSSED STEEL HIGHWAY STOP SIGN W/Single Sided Stop Sign with Glass Refectors & embossed outer edge. Sign is in very good original condition, showing all of its glass reflectors throughout the word Stop. The State Police portion of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022AAA PORCELAIN STOP SIGNAAA AUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA. GLASS REFLECTORS. CAT EYES. MISSING 2. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold20211930's Yellow Jeweled Cat Eye Reflector Stop Sign1930's Yellow Jeweled Cat Eye Reflector Stop Sign. Measurements in inches: 24 across Condition:Has been repainted. Some of the jewels have nicks Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be paSee Sold Price
Sold2022"2 Tracks" Stamped Steel Crossing Sign W/ Plastic ReflectorsStamped steel "2 Tracks" crossing sign with plastic cat eye reflectors Lettering is embossed. The sign was brush painted in later years and some of that paint is fading. Some reflectors are missing. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stop On Red Signal Glass Cat's Eye SignOriginal glass cat's eye sign circa 1940's. In VG condition with no missing or broken eyes. Retaining pole mounting brackets on reverse. Measures 22.5" wide, 21.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Early “Stop on Red Signal” Cat’s Eye ReflectorVery heavy single-sided porcelain sign with over 100 glass cat’s eye or marble type reflectors. Porcelain is in excellent condition with just minor surface scratches and light rust streaks. All “cSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStafforshire Cat Figure with Glass Eyes - 19th C.$35(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: WYANDOTTE PRESSED STEEL PULLED-BACK COFFIN-TYPE CARS W/ COFFIN NOSE$200
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL COCA-COLA TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL CASES & BOTTLES$125
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 12: 11 BUDDY "L" PRESSED STEEL OUTDOOR ENGINE, TENDER & CARS W/ 3 ADDITIONAL STRAIGHT TRACK$1,000
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyFord Mustang Yellow Horse Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHF 200
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsBLACK CAT FIREWORKS FIGURAL DISPLAY W/ ORIGINAL BLACK CAT WOODEN SHIPPING CRATE.$500
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," Albany$100