Sold2019Fine Chinese 19 C Kesi Silk Dragon Boat TapestryFine Chinese Early 19 Century Kesi Silk Tapestry Panel with a detailed design of figures and houses along the shore of a river watching 2 Dragon Boats in a race, the Tapestry in various colors woven wSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED C.W. MUNDY PEN DRAWING ON PAPERC.W. Mundy pen drawing on paper. Titled lower left "Work Boats, Honfleur", and signed "C.W. Mundy" lower right. Behind glass and matted in a gold tone frame. Condition: good, may be signs of normal usSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990); Quand l'amour meurt;Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (1892-1990) Quand l'amour meurt, c.1959 Original gouache on paper, signed in ballpoint pen, a working drawing for costume design, with inscription on the reverse in pen 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Silver Footed Gravy BoatElegant gravy or sauce boat stands on feet; ornate designs on body; dragon form handle. Marked 800 on the underside. Total approx. weight 94.5g. Not marked Sterling. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold201718th C CHINESE CELADON BLUE WHITE COPPER-RED VASE18th century Chinese celadon ground vase with blue and white panels to front and back. Greek key design, dragons, stylized leaves and bats on a celadon ground. Front panel depicts a small boat in at sSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese monochrome white-glazed 'meiping' vase with anhua dragon design, 19th C.A Chinese monochrome white-glazed 'meiping' vase with anhua dragon design, 19th C. H.: 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese early 20th c. bronze based cloisonne boatPair magnificent Chinese early 20th century bronze based cloisonne dragon boat, the center depicting pagoda with flags, the base is also bronze decorated with ocean wave motif. 49.5"H X 43.5"L X 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare Minton Majolica Pine Cone Inkwell& Cover c.1865. Modeled as an upright pine cone with an attached branch forming the pen holder, the cover surmounted by a bird forming the handle, all upon a green leaf tray, 6"h. Donna & David Reis CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue Silk Dragon Robe, 19th C.A Chinese blue silk dragon robe, dating from the 19th century. Very ornate and detailed blue silk robe with central chest area dragon design flanked by two more gold dragons on each side of body. AuspSee Sold Price
2015FOUR CHINESE SILK PANELS, EARLY 20th C. Each havingFOUR CHINESE SILK PANELS, EARLY 20th C. Each having embroidered design of dragons in landscapes. 19 1/2 x 40. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue Silk Dragon Robe, 19th C.A Chinese blue silk dragon robe, dating from the 19th century. Filled with bright, auspicious imagery, a central dragon figure at the chest with a bat below, flanked by two more dragons. The design isSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SILVER AND JADE HAND MIRRORQing Dynasty 18th - 19th C. Carved Jade medallion with bat and floral design and dragon handle. Dimensions: L 10" x W 5.5" Condition: broken mirror.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE DISPLAY PLATES.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Display Plates with Dragon and Phoenix Design. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, huSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Blue & Copper Red Dragon Snuff Bottle,19th C.3 Chinese blue and copper red dragon snuff bottle, dated to 19th C, two blue and copper red and one with full copper red, all has wrap around design of two red dragon chasing flaming pearl, amongst auSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C Album of 60 Watercolors of IndiaDESCRIPTION: An album containing sixty finely executed pen, ink and watercolor drawings of India, Afghanistan and Pakistan on wove and laid paper, each within a color-ruled border, comprising buildingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Incised Green Ground Porcelain 'Dragon' Dishes Diameter 6 3/4 "A Pair of Chinese Incised Green Ground Porcelain 'Dragon' Dishes Yongzheng Six-Character Marks and of the Period Each with incised design showing a dragon among clouds. Diameter 6 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinetPr. Chinese carved cinnabar jewelry display cabinet, finely carved to depict dragons, phoenix and cranes. Circa 20th C. 44"L x 17"W x 36"H x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Yixing Tea potChinese Qing Yixing Tea pot, depicting dragons in clouds. Circa 18-19th C. Provenance: E & J collection, No.Z 022.See Sold Price
Sold2015FINE QING SANCAI DRAGON BOWL17th/18th c. Qing Period, yellow glazed bowl, decorated in sancai design with incised imperial five-claw dragons chasing the flaming pearls amidst clouds, flying above rock work and lishui waters. DisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys*, Drawing, hat with signature, 1979Joseph Beuys*, (1921-1986) Drawing. Hat, two dots and signature. 1979. Felt pen on paper. Approx. 22.5 x 21cm. Signed Joseph Beuys in the middle. Framed behind partially frosted glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Drawing, Attrib. Peter Paul Rubens(Flemish, 1577-1640) chalk, pen, ink, and wash on chain laid paper, 17th C., titled "Summer: Peasants Going to Market, ca. 1618", bears initialed watermark. The original oil is in the Royal CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Large Chinese 18th C Cloisonne Moon VaseFine Large Chinese 18th Century Cloisonne Moon Vase with Garlic Mouth forming a double gourd shape and a design of Large Peonies and Leaves, the mouth, base and elaborately incised Dragon handles to sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Jacob Petit (1796 - 1865) Porcelain VasesPair of large ornate vases by Jacob Petit of Paris, c. 1840. Urn shape w/ gold design on bodies, scaled flowers and applied gold handles. Cubed bases and applied flowers on body and bases. Some chippiSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLYUBOV POPOVA - Theatre Costume Design for 'The Magnificent Cuckold' - Gouache, watercolor, and pen$4,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Richardson (Charles J.), Attributed to. Five original plans and drawings, [c.£200
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Iron Red Glaze Fortune Dragon Design Porcelain Pot$780
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Very Large Chinese Carved Jade Dragon Boat With Carved Wooden Stand$6,000
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsIllegibly Signed Ukrainian Snowy Landscape w/ Dead Soldier$400(3 bids)