Sold201818/19TH C CHINESE GILT BRONZE GOAT ON STAND18/19th C Qing Dynasty Antique Chinese gilt bronze finely cast in model of Shennongjia - goats south of Muyu, Hubei, China, generally have gregarious and have fairly stocky builds. Eyes with thick eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Goat Paper Weight, Ming DynastyA bronze goat paperweight from the Ming Dynasty. The goat is lying down and has a vase-like form on the blanket on its back. Dimensions are: 1 3/8 inches tall X 2 1/2 inches wide. All measurements areSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Goat Head WasherA Delicate Gilt Bronze Goat Head Washer Size:4.6inx5.1inx3in. Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Bronze Goat Sculptures W/ Siena Marble BasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique bronze sculptures, each depicting a recumbent goat and each mounted atop a Siena marble base. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 10.25" W: 5.5" L: 7.75" CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Goat Figurine, Ming DynastyBronze goat figurine from the Ming Dynasty. The goat is lying down holding a lingzhi in his mouth. Dimensions are 2 1/2 inches wide by 1 3/8 inches high. All measurements are approximate. Condition: ISee Sold Price
Sold2024George Zongolopoulos. Bronze, GoatGeorge Zongolopoulos (Greek, 1903-2004). A bronze sculpture of a fertility goat. Signed "RZ" on base. 10-1/2in tall x 2-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and interSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bartlett, Bronze Goat Sculpture InkwellPaul Wayland Bartlett (Am. 1865-1925), sculpture of a "kid" signed 'P.W.B' on side of base, Graham Gallery sticker on base. 5 1/4" high, 6" wide, 5 1/2" deep. Some oxidation. Bartlett was born in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Zajac bronze, goat bound on a poleJack Zajac bronze, goat bound on a pole for carrying, mounted on polished green marble base, marked "Z" and "3/6". Appx 11 1/4"t x 3 3/4"w. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOLD AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE GOATThe carving is of a seated goat decorated with imperial designs. Period: Han Dynasty Size: 4 in. (10.1 cm) tall, 5 1/2 in. (14 cm) long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Goat OrnamentBronze Goat Ornament Size: Height 12.8cm, Width 16cm, Thickness 7.1cm, Weight 879.3g All measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Bronze Goat c.1st century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Goat c.1st century AD. Size 1 7/8 inch length. Rare cast bronze Goat with choice patina and details. Provenance: Private NYC Dr Collection acquired 1990sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Lursitan Bronze Goats, Horse Bit c.1000 BCAncient Lursitan Bronze Goats, Horse Bit c.1000 BC. size of each Goat 3 inches wide x 3 1/4 inches high. Rare Bronze Goats from Horse bit, missing the bronze bar. custom mounted. Condition: perfect. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Joao da Silva Bronze Goat BookendsPair Joao da Silva (Portuguese 1880-1960) Bookends cast in the form of two goats butting heads, bronze with greenish black patination, signed. Dimensions: 6.75 x 6.5 x 3.25 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Goat Figure G.D. Pratt 1914.Signed on the side. No wear. Condition (Near Mint). Size 8" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024SANDY SCOTT BRONZE GOAT STATUEBRONZE GOAT SCULPTURE, SIGNED SANDY SCOTT, 7/100. DATED 02.. 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Luristan Bronze Goat c.1000 BC.Ancient Luristan Bronze Goat c.1000 BC. Size 3 1/4 inches length x 3 1/2 inches high. Rare Near Eastern Luristan Hollow Bronze Goat. Condition: Perfect, good condition. Mounted. Provenance: From The ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Seljuk Islamic Bronze Goat c.10th century AD.Seljuk Islamic Bronze Goat c.10th century AD. Size 2 1/8 inches high. Fine cast bronze figure of a Goat with choice patina. Ex Private New York city collection acquired in The New York Antique market.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 20th Century Black Marble & Bronze Goat Head UrnsPair 20th Century Black Marble & Bronze Goat Head Urns - A pair of lidded urns with a black marble body and lid, with bronze goat head handles, finials, and bases. 14" H x 12 1/2" W. Condition: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022French P.J Mene Bronze Goat19th century. French bronze figure of goat, signed by P.J Mene. 5"W x 4 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. PAUTROT Bronze goat Figure on Marble Base. Bronze scF. PAUTROT Bronze goat Figure on Marble Base. Bronze sculpture on marble base. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
383 Lots AwayHotspot AuctionsA panchi patterned bronze goat head pot,Western Zhou Dynasty,China$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEX Cool Sabbatic Goat of Mendes Horned Skull God Door Knocker$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Neoclassical Cherubim Bronze Urn Sculpture On Marble Base - 20" x 12"$650
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEnchantment Embrace - Inspired Bronze Sculpture of Faun & Woman Signed by Dalou - 22.5" x 11"$1,000