Sold202320 Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner The Artist PostersThis is a pack of 20 Offset Lithographs by Kirchner, titled "The Artist". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 27.5 x 19.75 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . The condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Ludwig Kirchner mixed media on paper German styleMixed media on paper. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8,1 x 8,9 in. (20,7 x 22,6 cm). Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, German). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 3 Assorted Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner Rare PostersBundle- 3 Assorted Ernst-Ludwig Kirchner Rare Posters. A bundled assortment of 3 pieces including: ERNST-LUDWIG KIRCHNER Green Lady At Garden Cafe 35.5" x 27.5" Poster 1995 Expressionism Orange, BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER German 1880-1938 OOBOil on board. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Signed and attr. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938). 24 x 18 cm (9.4 x 7.1 in) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German Expressionist artist known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Museum Ulm Exhibtion PostersA grouping of two Museum Ulm exhibition posters for Ernst Ludwig Kirchner and Rudolf Schoofs, circa 1960s, designed by Almir Mavignier. 33 in x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Ludwig Kirchner German Expressionist OOCErnst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938) was a German Expressionist artist known for his paintings and prints. Using lively brushwork, stylized forms, and vivid colors, he depicted portraits, landscapes, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Ernst Ludwig KirchnerDual-sided ink drawing on paper. Male and female figures. Estate stamp with artist's name lower left. 5 X 6.5" (13" X 14.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2017After Ernst Ludwig KirchnerDual-sided ink drawing on paper. Male and female figures. Estate stamp with artist's name lower left. 5 X 6.5" (13" X 14.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German 1880-1938)Ernst Ludwig Kirchner ( Germany 1880-1938 ) Expressionist Female Women Dancing Mixed Media on Paper Painting Expressionism Ladies 20" L 16" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Ludwig Kirchner tempera on paper styleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7 x 9 in. (17,7 x 22,7 cm). Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, German). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Ludwig Kirchner tempera on paper GermanTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7 x 9 in. (17,7 x 22,7 cm). Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938, German). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large prestige stool with leopard - Cameroonwood, pigments, Objects of such powerful expressivity influenced modern artists such as Emil Nolde and Ernst Ludwig Kirchner in their works. The stool is the foremost prestige object as symbol of royaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938)Attr. Ernest Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Signed. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was a German expressionist painter and printmaker and one of the founders of the artists group Die Brücke or "The BridSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig Bahnkurve Taunus/Kopf Sternheim.Expressionismus Kirchner, Ernst Ludwig Bahnkurve Taunus/Kopf Sternheim. 1916. 2 Werke. Lithographien in Schwarz auf Maschinenbütten. 28 x 19,8 cm (35 x 27,5 cm) u. 30 x 20,2 cm (35 x 27,5 cm). ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernst Ludwig KirchnerErnst Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German expreSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER MIXED MEDIA WORK V$20,000ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER MIXED MEDIA WORK V$20,00/Signed in the bottom/17 inches high and 14 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 13.5 inches high and 10.5 inches wide/near mint orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938) Pencil DrawingBlack pencil drawing on wove paper, two seated nudes, attributed* to Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938). Signed. 8 3/8 x 10 7/8 inches. Very good condition, as removed from a German sketchbook. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf einesErnst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf eines jungen Mannes (Dr. Hans Butow) drypoint signed in pencil 11 7/8 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938) DrawingGraphite drawing on wove paper, landscape with a house, attributed to/in the manner of Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938). Signed and dated '33. 9 x 12 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Pencil DrawingPresentation of the Christ child. Illegible writing on verso. Unsigned. 7.5 X 8.5" (13" X 14")"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Ludwig Kirchner German Expressionism Oil Canvas Female Interior.This work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (6 May 1880 15 June 1938) was a German expressionist painter and printmaker and one of the founders of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Ludwig Kirchner German Expressionism Oil Canvas Family LandscapeThis work consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (6 May 1880 15 June 1938) was a German expressionist painter and printmaker and one of the founders of the artiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper Ernst Ludwig Kirchner style of Expressionist German woman portrait€700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper Ernst Ludwig Kirchner after Expressionist German dancing women€300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Ludwig Kirchner, German (1880 - 1938), Dying Old Maid (Sterbendes altes Fr?ulein), woodcut,$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Between Two Evils" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50
9 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "John Hancock" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50
9 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Generally Avoid Temptation" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50
9 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Zebra Lady III" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50