Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Perro Herido (Wounded Dog)Rufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Perro Herido (Wounded Dog) from the 90th Anniversary Suite; Pereda 343; lithograph in colors on Arches ed. 92/110; signed and numbered in white pencil; printed by Kyron EdiciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)- Reloj Sin Tiempo , 1977Print (MixografiaĀ®)/Arches paper Ed.of 100. 22 1/8 x 29 1/8 in ā 56 x 76 cm Signed lower right numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) MexicoRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Mexico Title: NiƱa 1981 Mixography in Colors on Paper Edition: /100 Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower corners of the image: R. Tamayo; Taller de Grafica Mexicana,See Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO (1899 - 1991): TWO SNARLING DOGS1972, patinated bronze, signed, dated and numbered 2/7, on an integral naturalistic base mounted to a rectangular stone plinth Condition: each dog with scattered tiny white marks. Small chips to threeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991)Hombre, Luna Et Estrellas 182/200. Medium: Lithograph; Signed: Signed Lower Left; Size (inches): 20 x 14; Framing: FramedSee Sold Price
2022RUFINO TAMAYO, GALAXIA (Pereda 242), 1977, MIXOGRAPHIARufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Galaxia (Pereda 242), 1977 Mixografia in colors on Arches paper, signed in white crayon and numbered XIV/XXV (from the deluxe edition, aside from the edition of 100 plus 10 aSee Sold Price
2023RUFINO TAMAYO, GALAXIA (Pereda 242), 1977, MIXOGRAPHIARufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Galaxia (Pereda 242), 1977 Mixografia in colors on Arches paper, signed in white crayon and numbered XIV/XXV (from the deluxe edition, aside from the edition of 100 plus 10 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO, GALAXIA (PEREDA 242), 1977, MIXOGRAPHIA, SIGNED & NUMBEREDRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Galaxia (Pereda 242), 1977 MixografiaĀ® in colors on Arches paper signed in white crayon and numbered 61/100 Published/printed by Taller de GrafĆca Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Dos CarasRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Dos Caras (Pereda 155), 1973 Lithograph in colors, on Rives paper, signed in pencil and numbered 4/100 (there were also 10 artist's proofs), with the blindstamp of the printeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Luna y Sol;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Luna y Sol (Pereda 338), 1990 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 64/100 (there were also 30 artist's proofs), printed by TSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991), ATTRIBUTED TO, STILL LIFERUFINO TAMAYO (1899-1991), ATTRIBUTED TO, STILL LIFE Oil painting on panel 47 1/8 by 31 3/8 inches (120 by 80 cm) Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) was a Mexican painter known for his unique blend of EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Dos Hermanos;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Dos Hermanos (Pereda 331), 1987 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white pencil and numbered 42/100 (there were also 23 artist's proofs), published/See Sold Price
2022Rufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899) Mixografia On PaperDESCRIPTION: A Rufino Tamayo (Mexico, 1899 - 1991) mixografia on paper. Signed "Tamayo" on lower right bottom corner, and dated "1960". Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) is a modern master whose legacy is rooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre en Gris;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Hombre en Gris (Pereda 290), 1981 MixografĆaĀ® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered VIIII/XXV (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100 iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract Lithograph$40(2 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza de Mujer, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;$1,200
6 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza de Rojo, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;$1,200
6 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Artículo 28; La Coqueta, from Tamayo 90 aniversario; (2)$2,400
6 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Perro Herido; El Ermitaño, each from the Tamayo 90 aniversario; (2)$3,200
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCConsignment,Rufino Tamayo(1899-1991),in the style of Was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage born$450
6 days LeftBonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Hombre con Manzana, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;$1,600