Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, Maricopa Water Girl, 1907Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Maricopa Water Girl, 1907photogravure on Japanese gampi tissue mounted to Holland Van Geldertitled lower left: MARICOPA WATER GIRLinscribed lower center: From Copyright PhSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD CURTIS - Qahatika Girl, 1907Artist: EDWARD CURTIS Title: Qahatika Girl, 1907 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 6.95x925" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Sheriff Curtis (1See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD CURTIS - Qahatika Girl, 1907Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Qahatika Girl, 1907 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Canada Dimensions: 6.9x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Edward Sheriff Curtis (18See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, Yaqui Girl, 1907Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Yaqui Girl, 1907photogravure on Japanese gampi tissue mounted to Holland Van Geldertitled lower left: YAQUI GIRLinscribed lower center: From Copyright Photograph 1907 by ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, Qabatika Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: Qabatika Girl, Subject: Native North American Indian - AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, Qabatika Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: "Qabatika Girl" Subject: Native North American Indian - AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis Photogravure "Taos Water Girls" Re-StrikeEdward Curtis Photogravure "Taos Water Girls" Re-Strike. Excellent condition. 17.5"h x 14.5"w. Frame: 30.25"h x 26"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, By the Canal - Maricopa, 1907Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)By the Canal - Maricopa, 1907platinum printSigned, in brown ink at lower right on print recto: CurtisCopyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto: COPYRIGHTED 1907See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, By the Canal - Maricopa, 1907Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)By the Canal - Maricopa, 1907silver gelatin toned border printSigned in black ink at lower right on print recto: Curtis L.A. ©In negative at lower left on print recto: X2See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Maricopa gathering saguaro fruit, 1907EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Maricopa gathering saguaro fruit, 1907 Goldtone-litho 8" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Maricopa gathering saguaro fruit, 1907EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Maricopa gathering saguaro fruit, 1907 Goldtone-litho 8" x 10 3/4" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Three Maricopa women with baskets, 1907EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Three Maricopa women with baskets, 1907 Goldtone-litho 8" x 6" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD CURTIS, American Indian Arizona Pima Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: "American Indian Arizona Pima Girl" Subject: Native North AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, PLATE 14 Qabatika Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: FIG. 45 Curtis Studio, (Edward S. Curtis and His Daughter BetSee Sold Price
2024Edward S. Curtis, PLATE 14 Qabatika Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: FIG. 45 Curtis Studio, (Edward S. Curtis and His Daughter BetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward S. Curtis, PLATE 64 Sioux Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: FIG. 45 Curtis Studio, (Edward S. Curtis and His Daughter BetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, PLATE 64 Sioux Girl, 1907Photographer: Edward S. Curtis (American, 1868 - 1952) - renowned photographer of the American West and the Native American Indian. Title: FIG. 45 Curtis Studio, (Edward S. Curtis and His Daughter BetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Three Maricopa women with baskets, 1907EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Three Maricopa women with baskets, 1907 Goldtone-litho 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021PLATE 97 SIOUX GIRL 1907 PhotogravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 97 Sioux Girl, 1907. 15.8x10.4" photogravure on 22x18" Japan Vellum paper. Print date 1908. From Portfolio 3, Sioux, of The North American Indian. Inscribed on print recto: PlaSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Edward Curtis Photogravures - Native American Themes**Originally Listed At $300** Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952). "Arapaho Water Girl" (1910) and "Ceremonial Preparation for Whaling" (1915) - two photogravures. Each have artist name printeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Sheriff Curtis Saguaro Fruit Gatherers - Maricopa (Vol. 2, Pl. 69), 1907Edward Sheriff Curtis (American, 1868-1952) Saguaro Fruit Gatherers - Maricopa (Vol. 2, Pl. 69), 1907 Photogravure on paper 12.75 x 16.5 (in) 21.5 x 25.5 x 0.75 (in) Framed Unsigned Image measures 11.See Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD S. CURTIS, 6 PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN ART6 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRAMED, MOSTLY COPYRIGHTED IMAGES OF NATIVE AMERICAN BY EDWARD S. CURTIS; "ON A WALPI HOUSETOP", "GOSSIP AT THE WATER HOLE", "COWICHAN GIRL", "A DESERT CAHUILLA WOMAN", "OSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD S. CURTIS Signed Photograph At the Well of AcomaEDWARD S. CURTIS Signed Photograph. Border Print "At the Well of Acoma". Acoma girl, seated on rock, watches as another young girl fills a pottery vessel with water from a pool. 1904. Signed. EmbossedSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD CURTIS - Two Girls At The Acome Well, 1904Artist: Edward Curtis Title: Two Girls At The Acome Well Fill Pottery Vessels With Water, 1904 Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, China Dimensions: 12.4x8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" ConservationSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAmerica.- Curtis (Edward S. ) A Taos Girl, photogravure from 'The North American Indian', [c.1905]£400
15 hrs LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,$2,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 7 Waiting in the Forest Cheyenne, 1910$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDWARD S. CURTIS - The Maid of Dreams - Original vintage sepia toned photogravure$400
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersEdward S. Curtis, Red Whip-Atsina (from The North American Indian, Supplementary Portfolio 5)$400