Sold2023Lot of Tiffany & Co. silver utensils: a long English King sterling tasting spoon 16.5"l; a modernLot of Tiffany & Co. silver utensils: a long English King sterling tasting spoon 16.5"l; a modern mixed metal sterling candy cane; a Regent plated punch ladle and (11) matching Regent plated seafood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Serving SpoonTiffany & Co Sterling Silver English King Serving Spoon measures L: 9 1/2", weighs 4 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Serving Spoon measures L: 8 1/2", weighs 3.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING'STERLING SILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER GRAPEFRUIT SPOONS, EIGHT, L 5 3/4" :Eight Tiffany & Co. sterling silver grapefruit spoons in the "English King" pattern. 10.12 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO".See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVERSPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER TEA SPOONS, TWENTY TWO, L 5 3/4" :Twenty two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tea spoons in the "English King" pattern. 32.08 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLINGSILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER ROUND BOWL SOUP SPOONS, TWELVE, L 7" :Twelve Tiffany & Co. sterling silver soup spoons in the "English King" pattern. 29.22 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany and Company sterling silver serving table spoon in the pattern "English King" (Sterling, 1885). Monogrammed "S". Total weight: 108 grs. CIRCA: Late 19th Century DIMENSIONS: L: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Serving Spoon. Measures approx. - 9" long. Weight - 5.02 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. English King 1885 Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Hemispherical Shell Bowl Pattern Serving Server Spoon Piece 7.5" L 110 Grams Total in Overall Excellent Condition Especially for its Age PleSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Tea Spoons6 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "English King" Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 6" long. Weight - 8.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co TablewareLot of Three (3) Tiffany & Co "English King" Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes a 2-piece salad set together with a serving spoon. Stamped. Salad set measures10". Serving spoon measures 9-3/4". ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co TablewareLot of Four (4) Tiffany & Co "English King" Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes a tablespoon, serving fork, sugar spoon, and a pie / cake server. Stamped. Tablespoon measures 8-1/2", serving fork measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Handled KnivesLot of Eight Tiffany & Co "English King" Sterling Silver Handled Knives. Includes (4) knives along with (4) Orange knives. Knives measure 9-1/4". Orange knives measure 7-1/2". Condition: Knives havingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Silver "English King" Dessert ForksTiffany & Co. sterling silver "English King" dessert forks, set of 10, marked, "Tiffany & Co. Sterling / Pat. 1885. M." 6.5" L. Approx 20.52 ozt. Same or similar pattern can be found in Lots 55, 57, 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Silver "English King" Fish Forks, 6Tiffany & Co. sterling silver "English King" fish forks, set of six, marked, "Tiffany & Co. Sterling / Pat. 1885. M." 6.5" L. Approx 12.26 ozt. Same or similar pattern can be found in Lots 55, 56, 58,See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT ASST. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, 21.9 OZ.LOT ASSORTED TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 20TH C., (5) ICE CREAM FORKS W. 6.3 OZ. L. 5 5/8"; (6) ICE CREAM SPOONS (1 TEASPOON) W. 6.9 OZ. L. 5"; (1) SUGAR CUBE TONGS W. 1 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SERVING PCS.TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES, FOUR, L 8 1/2" :Four pieces of Tiffany and Co. sterling silver in the "English King" pattern. Two cold meat forks and two serving spoons. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling English King FlatwareA group of five sterling silver flatware pieces by Tiffany & Co., in the English King pattern. Comprised of a serving spoon, 9.5" long, a meat serving fork, 8-5/8" long and three tablespoons, 7" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Tiffany And Co. Serving SpoonSterling Silver Tiffany and Co. Slotted Serving Spoon 3.0ozt. The pattern is English King. Gold washed. 8.5 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2020(13) STERLING SPREADERSLot of (13) Sterling Silver Solid Spreader Knives, incl: Set of (12) Raleigh pattern knives by Alvin, 5" long; and (1) English King pattern knife by Tiffany & Co., 5 3/4" long; 6.31 ozt tw. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015DECORATIVE STERLING SILVER UTENSILS: TIFFANY, JENSEN, 9Lot of highly decorative sterling silver flatware utensils. Includes a small 6" Tiffany & Co "Fish" olive fork, a George Jensen 5.75" sauce spoon, a 9.5" long Towle slotted spoon, an International silSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Sterling Silver LotComprising 5 butter picks, a Grorham Buttercup soup spoon and a Tiffany and Co. cheese knife in English King pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Sterling Flatware and Utensils LotAssorted Sterling Flatware and Utensils Lot, comprising a Tiffany sterling Tomato server, Fanueil pattern, Whiting Lily of the Valley long handle olive spoon, International Silver Co. pierced pie knifSee Sold Price
Sold202324 pcs Tiffany & Co English King Sterling FlatwareNo monograms, including eight forks (L: approx. 6 3/4"), six spoons (L: approx. 5 3/4"), six citrus spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), two sugar spoons (L: approx. 5 5/8"), two sterling-handled knives (L: apSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 9 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon 7 3/8" Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon Pcd 9"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 pcs Dinner$10
883 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Tong pierced double spoons 7"$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Shell Bowl 7 1/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sardine Fork 6-Tine 5" Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Citrus Knife HHAS serrated 7 3/8"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Spinach Fork 6 3/4" Custom Made$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice AS Fancy Blade$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2-Piece 11 3/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Pie Server AS Serrated 11 1/4"$10
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of sterling silver utensils and accessories. To include: Georg Jensen sterling handled bottle$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Scoop Custom 9 3/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 66 pc Dinner$10