Sold2021Steuben Crystal American Studio Art Glass BowlSteuben American studio art glass bowl. Features a modernist design with two freeform petals at the base. Signed Steuben. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Measures approximately 11 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED CONTEMPORARY ART GLASS BOWLContemporary American studio art glass bowl, done in gradient Magenta color down to a colorless spiked base. Signed and dated 2009. Measures approx. 10-1/2"H x 9" in diameter. Third party shipping reqSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL DAVID & KIT KARBLER STUDIO GLASS SCULPTUREMichael David and Kit Karbler American studio art glass sculptural bowl having geometric cut outs and knife edges. Signed Michael David and Kit Karbler to underside and numbered 99069. Measures 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICK & VALERIE BECK ART GLASS CENTERPIECE BOWLImmense Rick & Valerie Beck American studio Art Glass centerpiece bowl. In wide diameter and free form shape. Done in a honey amber and amethyst colored glass with beautifully controlled floral decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 8 AMERICAN STUDIO ART GLASS FAVRILE SALTS BOWLSet of 8 iridescent glass open salt cellars. Including 2 by Lundberg Studios, 2 by Lotton, 1 by Smyers, 1 by Tetty Crider and 2 unmarked. Dimensions: Tallest 2.25", widest 3.75"D Country of Origin: USSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christopher Ries Studio Glass Bowl, ca. 1978Christopher Ries (American, b. 1952) studio art glass bowl or vessel, likely an early work by Ries in multi-layers and gold foils, signed to underside, sold together with a small signed gold heart papSee Sold Price
Sold2018Correia Egyptian Revival Gold Aurine Glass BowlCorreia American studio art glass Egyptian revival bowl. Features numerous Egyptian symbols including animals and objects. Signed and numbered 96/500 on base. Measures 6 1/2" x 8". Good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Applebaum Studio Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum, American (Born 1945). Studio art glass colorful bowl with textured dimensional surface, signature incised on bottom. Measures 10"L x 8.75"W x 5.5"H. Condition report: good condition, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Applebaum b.1945 Modern Studio Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). A studio art glass bowl. Thick rounded half circle form body with encased bubbles in a swirling blue, orange, red, and amethyst design. Signed LEON APPLEBAUM to bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Calyx Mid Century Art Glass BowlMid century modern American studio hand blown crystal art glass bowl by Steuben. Calyx pattern. Modeled by Donald Pollard in 1962 having shape number 8115. The flared bowl shaped to resemble the calyxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommie Rush b.1954 Southern Studio Art Glass BowlTommie Rush (American, born 1954). A large studio art glass bowl in floral design. Lavender and peach tone. Impressed with artist signature on bottom. Dimensions: 10 X 19.5 X 14.5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Applebaum 20C Modern Art Glass Bowl SculptureLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). Modern abstract studio art glass bowl sculpture. An abstract bowl with stylized clear glass wave forms encircling the outer body, with interior spiral in blue, reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Applebaum (b.1945) Sculptural Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). A modern studio art glass bowl, which features a thick, rounded form with a clear, irregular encased bubble exterior and a swirling blue, aquamarine, and amethystSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Applebaum b.1945 Studio Glass Bowl SculptureLeon Applebaum (American, born 1945). A modern studio art glass bowl. Clear glass featuring internal hues of red, purple and green, with a series of controlled bubble design. Signed on the underside "See Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1963) WHITE CYNTHIA STUDIO ART GLASS LARGE BOWLDANIEL LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1963) WHITE CYNTHIA STUDIO ART GLASS LARGE BOWL, colorless with golden iridescent interior, having ten white flowers with each being raised on variegated blue and green steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Miner Art Glass Frog Bowl SculptureCharles Miner (American, b. 1947) pate de verre studio art glass bowl with three frogs, cast in the lost wax technique. 6.75" H x 11" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1935) MULTI-FLORA STUDIOCHARLES LOTTON (AMERICAN, B. 1935) MULTI-FLORA STUDIO ART GLASS VASE / BOWL, ruby interior, exterior being opaque white shaded to pink with heavy multi-colored mottling to the surface, depicting six pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Wagar Studio Art Glass Shell Centerpiece BowlMark Wagar (American, b.1973). Signed studio art glass clam shell bowl. Blue opalescent and purple glass, in a half clam sea shell form, with swirl design. Artist signature to bottom. Dimensions: 4 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Crystal Blown Art Glass Dish Bowl 3pc LOTMid century modern American origin studio blown clear art glass ashtray dish bowls by Steuben. Simple rounded form each with applied accent on one side having 2 rests for cigarettes. Smooth polished fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Applebaum Modern Studio Art Glass BowlLeon Applebaum (American: B.1945) modern/contemporary "Lava" studio art glass bowl. Signed underneath base in script. Dimensions: 6" Tall x 8" Diameter. Provenance - Private Estate Collection: Palm BeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Stuart RPM Studio Millefiori Glass Bowl 2pcAmerican 20th century artisan studio hand blown art glass bowls by Harry Stuart for RPM Studio. Graced with a multitude of colorful decorative elements, ribbons and threads invoking the style of MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. NICHOLS CONTEMPORARY CHIPPED ICE ART GLASS BOWLCaleb Nichols (American, 20th); A large contemporary studio art glass centerpiece bowl executed in what is referred to as "Chipped Ice" patterned glass in a clear frosted color, adorned with smooth seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lundberg Studios "Indian Basket" Art Glass BowlLundberg Studios (American, California, founded 1970), iridescent art glass bowl in the Indian Basket pattern, gold with green, signed on the base "Lundberg Studios 2001" and numbered "052455"; approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Applebaum b.1945 Fine American Art Glass BowlA textured studio art glass bowl by Leon Applebaum (American, born 1945). Red glass encased with a clear outer layer in a textured abstract design. Artist signature on bottom.Dimensions: 5 X 7.25 X 7.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Studio Glass Bowl by Janet & Rick Nicholson of Nicholson Glass, Signed & Dated 01$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Art Glass Bowl, Blue With Black Lines by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2005$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCalifornia Studio Art Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2003$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCalifornia Studio Art Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2000$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCalifornia Studio Art Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Signed & Dated 2004$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMONUMENTAL 24 inch ART GLASS STUDIO BOWL SIGNED LA CHAUSSEE DATED 1995$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Steuben "Grotesque" Art Glass Bowl Green to Clear Handkerchief Center Bowl circa 1930$100