Sold20232021-22 ARTIFACTS #119 QUINN HUGHES DUEL PATCH NUMBERED 175/199 GCG GRADED 102021-22 ARTIFACTS #119 QUINN HUGHES DUEL PATCH NUMBERED 175/199 GCG GRADED 10See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 1 Kobe Bryant Rookie Card (BGS 9.5 GEM MINT), Pop 10,A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 1 Kobe Bryant Rookie Card (BGS 9.5 GEM MINT), Pop 10, Only One Graded Higher numbered of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE TELLE ET SON PETIT MARI"1970: pencil-signed lower right; numbered 10/75 lower left; 26 x 19 3/4 inches sheet; 29 x 22 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie, Imagine you ...Julian Opie Imagine you are driving (fast)/Rio/helmet 2002lambda print on Fujicolour photographic 22 h × 47 w in (56 × 119 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Julian Opie'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Fernando Botero 'Horse 1992' Sculpture, Signed & NumberedLarge Fernando Botero 'Horse 1992' Sculpture, Signed & Numbered. H 22 1/2" x W 10 1/2" x L 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017KAWS (American, b. 1974)No Reply, 2015; Two screenprints in colors (from portfolio of 10); Both signed, dated and numbered 34/100; 35" x 22 7/8" (sheet, each); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 TOPPS DECALS & GLOBE IMPORTS MINT CARDS1969 Topps Decals and Globe Imports mint graded cars to include BCCG Topps Decals Inserts #10 Joe Foy, FGS graded Topps Decaks Luis Tiant #43 PSA 10, Topps Decals Jerry Koosman #22 PSA 10, Topps DecalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Hughes (born 1938) Banksee Hand-painted 3DPatrick Hughes (born 1938) Banksee Hand-painted 3D multiple with archival inkjet, 2019, signed and inscribed AP 8/10 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 75, published by ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes (born 1939); Lagoon;Patrick Hughes (born 1939) Lagoon, 2018 3D lithographic multiple with hand-coloring, signed in pencil and numbered 22/75, in the Perspex presentation box. box 22 1/2 x 35 1/8 x 6 1/4in (57.2 x 89.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Quinn (b.1948, Ireland) "Elopement"Bob Quinn (b.1949, Ireland), "Elopement", cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 119, to include accompanying exhibition catalog "Strong Women" Bob Quinn (b.1948) enjoyed a career in the Irish adverSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE TROJAN HORSE 25BIG Fernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & Numbered.Bronze with black patina 25 H x 22 x 12 in .Signed on the base numbered 3/6 ,with Foundry marking "Fonderia M Italy"Estimate $8.000-10.000See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO RUIZ PICASSO (Malaga, 1881-Mougins, 1973). "Sujet Colombe", 1959 Ceramic, copy 154/500.PABLO RUIZ PICASSO (Malaga, 1881-Mougins, 1973). "Sujet Colombe", 1959 Ceramic, copy 154/500. Numbered on the base, with the stamps Edition Picasso and Madoura Plein Feu. Measurements: 14 x 22 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021) Suckers State I, 1968Wayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021) Suckers State I, 1968 lithograph on Rives BFK signed, titled, and numbered 134/150 in pencil 16 x 22 inches. Literature: Gemini G.E.L. 85See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain Ramié 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
2023Wall Rocket, 2013 Lithograph Ed RuschaLOW RESERVE: Wall Rocket, 2013 is a Lithograph on wove paper, signed; and dated, lower right, numbered 10 out of 60 with Hamilton Press blindstamp, lower left. This beautiful print by Ed Ruscha is entSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme auPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete d'Homme au Maillot Raye, 1964 aquatint with softground etching signed and numbered 10/50 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 3/8 inches. Literature: Bloch 1164 Provenance: InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Damien Hirst (British, b. 1965) Love Will Tear UsDamien Hirst (British, b. 1965) Love Will Tear Us Apart, 1995 acrylic syringe dispenser, needles, syringes and packaging signed Damien Hirst and numbered 10/30 (label verso) 14 x 20 inches. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Like New 2022 Appalachian enclosed 20 ft. trailer2022 Appalachian enclosed 20 ft. trailer, like new, used very little, date of manufacture - 06/21/22, 10,000 pounds axels, inside lights and track tires, Like new, used very little, 7 ft. T., 8 ft. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARE LEIGHTON Bread Line, New York.CLARE LEIGHTON Bread Line, New York. Engraving, 1932. 298x200 mm; 11¾x7 inches, full margins. Signed, titled and numbered 10/100 in pencil, lower margin. Fletcher 198.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Jones, Pair Longhorn Bronze BookendsDennis Jones (Arizona, b. 1943), pair of pine bookends with cast bronze longhorn bust sculptures, signed and numbered 10/25, with cold-applied polychrome patina applied height 12 in. x width 11.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Char, René. À Une Enfant. With an Original Illustration[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Char, René. À Une Enfant (Ales): PAB, 1956. First and limited edition, #12/22 numbered copies. 32mo. With an original gouache illustration by Hugo, and signed by him, at fSee Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1839 Type of 40 Liberty $10 Graded ms61***Auction Highlight*** 1839 Type of 40 Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded ms61 By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE ENTIRE AUCTION - Up for auction is a coin that is virtually non existent in uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 2021 $25 Gold Eagle Type 2 First Day NGC MS70Winner shall receive (10) coins precisley resembling the coins shown here. (IS/GREEK)See Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** NGC 1839/8 Type of 38 Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded au58 BY NGC (fc)***Auction Highlight*** NGC 1839/8 Type of 38 Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded au58 BY NGC. Offered is an exceedingly rare coin, one of the finest known Liberty Head eagles of the brief and challenging TSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)$7,500
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$250(4 bids)
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)