Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim Oil CanvasNice Nejad Melih Devrim oil canvas. Frame: 31.5 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets, he was the son of a pioneering feSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1968 Watercolor PaperAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: watercolor paper, Frame: 33 x 27 inches, signed 1968. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated famSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM Turkish 1923-1995 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Nejad Melih Devrim (Turkish, 1923-1995) on the lower left corner and dated 1964. 40 x 30 cm (15.7 x 11.8 in). Born to pSee Sold Price
2022DEVRIM NEJAD 1923-1995 TURKISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTDEVRIM NEJAD 1923-1995 TURKISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Devrim Nejad Turkish Abstract oil on canvas. Size 25.5in by 19.5in. Offer unframed. Nejad Devrim is one of the prominent Turkish artists who spenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nehad Melih Devrim Oil on Canvas over Board 12" x 16" "After"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 90 Turkish ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nejad DEVRIM (1923 - 1995)Nejad DEVRIM (1923 - 1995) New York, 1980_x000D_ Watercolor_x000D_ Signed and dated lower right_x000D_ 8 x 11.5 in. - 20 x 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 12 FT KASHAN WOOL RUGLarge 8 Ft 10" inch x 12 Ft. Wool Kashan Rug from Nejad. Very good condition. Measures 144 (plus 4" fringe each side) x 106. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.*******ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEJAD (NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM, DIT) (1923-1995) NOIRENEJAD (NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM, DIT) (1923-1995) NOIRE ULTIME, 1952 Huile sur toile Signé et daté 52 en bas à droite, Contresigné au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated 52 lower right;See Sold Price
Sold2017Nejad Melih Devrim: UntitledNejad Melih Devrim Untitled 1957 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower center Canvas: 21.75" x 18.125"; Frame: 23" x 19.375" Provenance: Anita and Tom May, Beverly Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas . 29 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists andSee Sold Price
Sold20241950S TURKISH ABSTRACT PAINTING BY NEJAD DEVRIMOil on canvas painting by Nejad Melih Devrim, 1923 to 1995, the first Turkish Abstract artist. The artwork depicts an abstract geometrical composition in purple, blue, white and black. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nejad Devrim (Mehmet Melih Devrim Nejad) (1923-1995) Untitled, 3/78Nejad Devrim (Mehmet Melih Devrim Nejad) (1923-1995)Untitled, 3/78Oil on panelSigned and dated on the bottom left33,5 x 25,5 cmProvenance : European private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nejad Devrim (Mehmet Melih Devrim Nejad) (1923-1995) Untitled, 1959Nejad Devrim (Mehmet Melih Devrim Nejad) (1923-1995)Untitled, 1959Oil on panelSigned on the bottom leftCountersigned, dated and annotated on the back11 x 46 cmProvenance : European private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Isfahan Hekmat Nejad CarpetSigned Isfahan Hekmat Nejad 330 x 214 cm (10' 10" x 7') Persia, ca. 1960 Condition: excellent Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: wool with silk highlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nejad Devrim (1923-1995) Mosquée, 1947Nejad Devrim (1923-1995)Mosquée, 1947Oil on canvasSigned and dated on the bottom right24 x 33 cmProvenance : Private collection, ParisExhibition : Rueil-Malmaison, Atelier Grognard, "AbstractionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Modernist Painting Signed NAJAD. Stretcher marked Najad Melih DevrimAbstract Modernist Painting Signed NAJAD. Stretcher marked Najad Melih Devrim Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 28 inches: Frame Height: 25 inches: Frame Width: 32.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023NEJAD DEVRIM (1923-1995), Turkish Artist: AN ABSTRACT COMPOSITION PAINTING ON BOARD, signed 'Nejad'NEJAD DEVRIM (1923-1995), Turkish Artist: AN ABSTRACT COMPOSITION PAINTING ON BOARD, signed 'Nejad' to lower centre and dated 1955 to the reverse, framed; unglazed, painting 48cm x 64cm.See Sold Price