Sold2024Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520)Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino ( Italy 1483-1520) After "Study for Bramante in Dispute of the Sacrament" on Wood by Fratelli Alinari Society label verso "F. lli Alinari Soc. Az. I.D.E.A. Via Nazionale, 6-See Sold Price
Sold2022A Hand-Embellished Print after Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902)A Hand-Embellished Print after Francesco Vinea (Italian, 1845-1902) Two Revelers and Dog hand-embellished print signed F. Vinea and dated in plate (lower right), with a Fratelli Alinari stamp 16 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold20221930's Italian Venetian Etched Decorator MirrorMeasuring approx 39" tall x 20" wide. Good condition besides two decorative buttons missing as shown, see photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Am. Indian Photos and Francesco Furini PrintA group that includes two silver gelatin photographs of Native Americans mounted on board, a print of a drawing by Francesco Furini, published by Fratelli Alinari, and a 1908 copy of Destiny and DesirSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Italian Venetian Etched Decorator MirrorMeasuring approx 39" tall x 20" wide. Good condition besides two decorative buttons missing as shown, see photos for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Pair Of Oil On Canvas Landscapes, Van RosItalian Landscape Scenes In Giltwood Frames. Each 34h X 26.5w Framed. 26.75h X 19w Sight. Early To Mid 20th Century. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Signed Oil On Canvas Paintings, M. SoudayLeft- Tree Lined Landscape 18w X 15h. Signed Lower Right. Right- Italian Landscape 27w X 23.5h Overall With Frame. Both 20th Century. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Roy Willis. 1930s. Native American coupleJoseph Roy Willis. 1930s. Native American couple Western landscape scene. Hand colored photo print. Signed lower right. Sight 6.75" x 10.5". Overall 8.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fratelli Coppini Silver EwerA Fratelli Coppini Italian 800 silver ewer with heavily decorated relief design with landscape panels and figures. Signed along base and marked Made in Italy. 17-1/2 in tall. Approx. 51.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c Italian Murano Fratelli Toso Glass Double Cruet19th Century Italian Murano Fratelli Toso Large Art Glass Double Cruet Bottle Normal Wear as Expected With Age In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Parisi Signed Original Oil on Canvas LandscapeMCM Signed Italian Art Parisi Landscape. Matting is peeling. but Art is in good condition. Dimensions Seat 20inches wide x 24 inches high. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encouragSee Sold Price
Sold2021c1930 Grand Canyon Brochure, Santa Fe/Fred Harvey AdsBeautiful brochure printed for the Santa Fe Railway for the Grand Canyon. Appears to be from the 1930s. Contents have great black and white landscapes and tour highlight photos with advertising for thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Photograph, Lithograph, SerigraphLot 3 Photograph, Lithograph, Serigraph, no apparent inscriptions to photo and Serigraph, inscription to lithograph reads ‘Leg S’, subject an Italian building, a landscape with text superimposed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Italian Oil On Canvas LandscapeSigned Lower Right Belle Firenze (Beautiful Florence). In Later Frame.Early To Mid 20th Century. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure. 4-5 Very Small Flakes; Stretcher Marks. Sight: 47 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ART DECO MIRRORED WALNUT ROSEWOOD DRESSERItalian Art Deco walnut and rosewood mirrored dresser, Fratelli Alesini, c.1930s, curved frame encasing beveled mirror plate, over case fitted with four drawers, red plastic drawer pulls, rising on cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN ART DECO MIXED WOOD BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Art Deco walnut and rosewood nightstands, Fratelli Alesini, c.1930s, three drawers flanked by cabinet door, all with early plastic pulls, rising on stepped supports, approx 21.5"h, 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Pietra Dura Mountain Landscape by B. LastrucciItalian Pietra Dura mountain landscape by B. Lastrucci, bordered in slate, measures 7.5"H x 6"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Fratelli Fanciullacci for Elbee Vase MCMItalian Mid Century Modern Fratelli Fanciullacci for Elbee Italy Glazed Ceramic Vase 30/573 marked on the bottom 1950's 12.75" H Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Italian Grotto Oil On Canvas Panels20th Century, Each Painting With Cream Ground And Landscape Reserve, Each Height 50.5, Width 60.5 Depth 1 Inches, 1 Small Dent In Canvas And Minor Spots. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Of 3 Italian Oil On Canvas PaintingsAll In Giltwood Frames. Pair Signed Vicaretti. Each. 15.5w X 24h Overall With Frame. Small Area Of Loss On Frame. Landscape Signed L. Belloni. 22.75w X 18.75h. All 20th Century. See Photos For ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Pecoraro (b. 1938) Italian/ AmericanLate 20th century, American Impressionist oil on canvas of woman in a country landscape. Measuring approx 44" wide x 32" tall overall. very good condition as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Beato Egyptian Ruin Antique Albumen PhotoAntonio Beato (after 1832 — 1906), also known as Antoine Beato, was a British and Italian photographer. He is noted for his genre works, portraits, views of the architecture and landscapes of ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Jan Both Original Italian LandscapeThis is your opportunity to own a monumental size, original attributed to a 17th Century Dutch master Jan Dirksz Both(1615-1652). This piece absolutely is of the same medium, subject, complexity, andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper521930's Italian Southern Old Church Memorial in Landscape by Female French artist 1940's$260
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Pecnil Drawing Original 19th Landscape Architecture, Italy, Saint Sabine$60
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar Print$15
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL, ITALIAN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS, UNSIGNED 6" X 11 1/4"$500(1 bid)