Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese, late Meiji Era, enamel vase. A sphere shaped body is covered with a polychrome image of two ducks on a pod with lotus plants made in the Cloisonne technique. Circa: early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE VASEAn antique Japanese late Meiji Era enamel over bronze vase. The amphora shaped vase is enameled with polychrome images of chrysanthemum flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck and the base aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE DRAGON CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large antique Japanese, late Meiji era, enamel over copper vase. The vase has an urn shaped body and a narrow fluted neck. The ware is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon surrounded by a clSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI GINBARI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of antique Japanese, late Meiji era, Ginbari enamel over copper vases. The urn shaped vases are enameled with a polychrome medallion depicting a Geisha lady holding a lamp surrounded by floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE LATE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the turquiose green background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an elongated shape with a wide neck. Birds among floweSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE VASE, 1900A very high quality antique Japanese champleve enamel bronze vase, the exterior is covered with a dark patina, carved with a geometric pattern and embellished with wide decorative borders showing polySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE LATE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the turquiose green background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an elongated shape with a wide neck. Birds among floweSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES DISHESA collection of small four antique Japanese, late Meiji period, enamel over brass wares. The collection includes a pair of miniature Ginbari vases, enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE VASEA rare antique Japanese late Meiji Era unusual shaped, probably cobra form, enamel over bronze vase. The vase is adorned with hand crafted panels depicting various scenes with ancients and workers undSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LATE MEIJI BLACK CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the black background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an elongated shape with a thin short neck. A picture of birds onSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LATE MEIJI GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has a faceted body with pronounced neck and base. The item is richly decorated with floral and geSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE URN VASEA very fine antique Japanese champleve enamel urn shaped bronze vase, covered with a dark patina and embellished with three wide decorative borders with polychrome floral motifs in blue, red, white anSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LATE MEIJI BLUE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the dark blue background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an rounded shape with pronounced neck. The body of the vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LATE MEIJI BLACK CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the black background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an elongated shape with pronounced neck. The body of the vase isSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LATE MEIJI BLUE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design against the dark blue background. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The vase has an rounded shape with pronounced neck. The body of the vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL WISTERIA VASEAn antique Japanese miniature copper vase. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The item is enameled with cloisonne wisteria flowers against the dark purple background. Oriental Decor For Interior Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA HAND ENAMEL POTTERY VASESA pair of antique Japanese Satsuma pottery vases. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Globular shaped vases with long necks. The pieces are richly decorated with hand painted traditional Japanese ornaments,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH BIRDSA large antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The footed vase has a rounded shape and long neck. The recto and verso sides are decorated with panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH BIRDSA large antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. A medallion with quail birds among flowers is presented on the front side, a picture of flying cranesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Elongated vase with pronounced neck, red body with floral decor. Collectible Oriental Decor For Interior DSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of antique Japanese copper vases with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Baluster shape, pronounced neck. Black ground color. Cherry blossoms and iris flowers decor. ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI GINBARI CLOISONNE MINIATURE VASESA lot of two Japanese Ginbari cloisonne enamel miniature vases. Late Meiji period, before 1912. A light blue vase with floral design and a brown vase with two owls. Ginbari is a Japanese cloisonne tecSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large Japanese bronze vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Four-sided vase with pronounced base and figurative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with floral cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL FLOWER VASEAn antique Japanese gilt copper vase with polychrome cloisonne enamel decor. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Baluster shape with pronounced short neck. The piece is decorated with traditional floral pSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase Signed$8,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Golden Age Wisteria and Birds Vase Attributed to Hayashi$3,200
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi Kodenji$3,400
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
2 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Phoenix Bird Vases$4,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Dragon Vases$4,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTA$5,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pink Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases$12,000
2 days LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTO$4,400
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in Flight$1,900