Sold2024JOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene with an officer onJOHANN HEINEFETTERGermany, 1815-1902Franco-Prussian War battle scene with an officer on horseback. Signed and dated lower right "J. Heinefetter 1881".Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 14.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene., Oil on board, 10" x 12".JOHANN HEINEFETTERGermany, 1815-1902Franco-Prussian War battle scene. Signed and dated lower right "J. Heinefetter 1881".Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 14.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Marie-Adolphe de Neuville, France (1835-1885), Battle Scene of Prussian War, circa 1870s,Alphonse Marie-Adolphe de NeuvilleFrance, (1835-1885)Battle Scene of Prussian War, circa 1870soil on canvas boardsigned and dated lower left, framed.17 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Gustave Vient Painting Franco-Prussian War**Originally Listed At $750** Gustave Vient (French, 1847-1900). Franco-Prussian War Battle Scene - oil on canvas, ca. 1870. Signed "G. Vient" at lower right. A dramatic Franco-Prussian War battle sceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 TwoAlbert Bierstadt German/American, 1830-1902 Two Woodchucks in Westphalian Forest, circa 1855 inscribed Westphalia / Germany on the reverse Oil on paper mounted to board 13 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldro T. Hibbard (1886-1972) Venice Canal SceneAldro T. Hibbard (1886-1972) Venice Canal Scene oil on board, 13.5 x 10 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School Modernist Interior Scene With Figures Signed VersoE. Silver. Oil on board 14 x 10 in, 17 x 13 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN HENRY TWACHTMAN(1853-1902 American), Impressionist winter scene with house in the woods, framed oil on board, signed lower left, has gallery label on back from R.H. Love Galleries of Chicago, approximate oil size 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Johan Jongkind (Dutch,French,1819-1891) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Bartold Jongking (Netherlands, France, 1819 - 1891) NAME: Moonlight Harbor Scene YEAR: 1873 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Street Scene by Gerald Harvey Jones (Texas, 1933-2017)Autumn Rain Oil on Board Signed l.l. and Titled on Verso Gerald Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017) 10.75 x 6.75 inches (sight) 22 x 17.5 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018BIRGER SANDZEN OIL ON BOARD ATTR.BIRGER SANDZEN OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD ATTR. SIZE IS 13.5 X 10 INCHES. POSSIBLY A LAKE ON THE MOUNTAINS SCENE. PAINT LAYER IS VERY HARD. EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on canvas board, NYC winter street scene, signedOil on canvas on board, New York City winter street scene, signed Guy Wiggins, NA, 10" by 8", unframed, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHTWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHT SIZE)See Sold Price
Sold2024AUTUMN HARVEST SCENE" OIL/ BOARD 12 1/4" X 18 1/4AUTUMN HARVEST SCENE" OIL/ BOARD 12 1/4" X 18 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Stone Reeves - Man o' WarRichard Stone Reeves - Man o' War Oil on board Signed & Inscribed When Man o' War sold at the Saratoga sales for $5,000, the man bidding that day on behalf of Samuel D. Riddle was Ed Buhler, the uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
2017Maynard Dixon "November Evening" oil on boardMAYNARD DIXON (American 1875 - 1946) November Evening Oil on board 10 x 14 inches / 25.4 x 35.56 cm Signed lower right: Maynard Dixon (illegibly dated under signature) Titled verso: November Evening PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994)Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Coastal Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 40 1/2 in. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994)Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Coastal Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Harold Newton was the founding member of The Florida Highwayman group of artists. Framed dimensions: H: 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Sydney Laurence (1865-1940), Talking It Over, 10 x 8Sydney Laurence (1865-1940), Talking It Over, oil on board, 10 x 8, unsigned, Provenance: From a Private Collection Exhibited: Charles & Emma Frye Art Museum, Seattle, WA, September 22 - October 11, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAI DE COLLECTI ONHernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)a) Abstractoil on board10 1/2" x 8 1/4" (27 cm x 20 cm) b) Abstractoil on board10 3/4" x 8" (27 cm x 20 cm)PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2018Unframed signed E. Boudin (Eugene) marine scene oil onUnframed signed E. Boudin (Eugene) marine scene oil on board 7 1/4" x 12 1/2" Port of Havre- FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed mid-right, 18 1/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renowned ClementineSee Sold Price
Sold2018ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (RUSSIAN 1883-1942) Street Scene, oil on board 71 x 83 cm (28 x 32 5/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Estate of the artist Private Collection LITERATUREAlan PensleSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Framed 1918 Original Harbor Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Albert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902) 'California Scenery: Sunset View' Oil on Canvas$150
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous Antique American Impressionist Coastal Beach Scene Original Oil Painting$325(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1764 OTTOMAN WARS Turkey Murad I Battle of Vienna MAP Hapsburgs Islam Muslim$36(4 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35016: George Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) Land$500(2 bids)