Sold2020UNFRAMED SIGNED ABSTRACT FIGURAL PAINTING 72"x48"Unframed oil on canvas painting, Abstract Figure, signed lower right Anita Stoley (?), dated 2001, approx 72"h, 48"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Abstract Figural Painting.This unframed mixed-media oil painting on canvas is signed illegibly, lower right. It has been restored by Baumgartner Fine Art Restoration in Chicago. The painting has signs of craquelure. There areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945Described By:Sam HFA 2024X Title:Vaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945 Description: Vaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed GouacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed HERMAN MONTAG Abstract Figural Painting. GathereSigned HERMAN MONTAG Abstract Figural Painting. Gathered Figures. Signed Herman Montag 1964. On canvas-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 32.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Postmodern (20C.) Abstract Signed Figural PaintingMystery Artist (20th Century). Original signed oil painting on canvas. A modernist composition with abstract figures and shapes. Signed in an illegible hand and dated 1969 to lower right. Presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed HERMAN MONTAG Abstract Figural Painting. ModernSigned HERMAN MONTAG Abstract Figural Painting. Modernist. Signed Herman Montag 1961. On canvas-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Chalder Abstract Figural Acrylic PaintingA signed abstract oil painting on stretch canvas, signature on lower left corner, possibly reads Chalder. Subject is of an abstract Figure playing a saxophone. Measures 30 x 24 inches. Evident hole inSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Galenteria", Mixed Media Work, Agudelo-BoteroOrlando Agudelo-Botero (Mexican, contemporary). "Galenteria", hand embellished serigraph on Arches paper, limited edition of 50, hand signed lower center. Abstract figural painting depicting a large hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Triano '69 Abstract Figural Oil PaintingAnthony Triano 1969 Artist Signed Modernist Abstract Figural Oil Painting on Board. Illegibly Signed lower right.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.5 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Figural Painting, SignedItem/Description: Painting features two figures. Signed lower right, possibly N. Ganessa. Material: Gouache on paper, framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 4 1/2"; Width: 6". Framed: HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Abstract Figural Painting, SignedAbstract modern painting signed & dated by the artist (view photograph). Medium: gouache, mixed media on wove paper. Signed by the artist illegibly and dated 1987 (view photographs) . Possibly MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Mid Century Abstract Figural Oil PaintingFramed & Signed Mid Century Abstract Figural Oil Painting. Scene features an abstract depiction of a figure drawing class with model in the foreground dressed as a ballerina, Signed "Tendler '61" in bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas abstract figural paintingOil on canvas abstract figural painting. Signed illegibly and dated 1986 on back. 78"h x 52 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Abstract Haitian Figural Painting, SignedHaitian Mid-Century Abstract Figural Painting Signed by the Artist (center right). Circa 1960s. Figural scene of a gathering of women. Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: wood framed: 30 in. x 21 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodstock School Abstract Painting, Edward BerkiseEdward Berkise (American, 20th Century). Modernist abstract figural painting signed by the Woodstock Artist, Edward Berkise (lower right). Watercolor gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSEL KEETER (American, Michigan 1935-1991)RUSSEL KEETER (1935-1991) Oil On Board Painting. Figural Abstract. Signed lower left. Michigan artist. 12 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Six Various Framed ArtworksSix framed artworks, including: three various paintings on board, two signed; abstract oil on canvas figural painting; geometric patterned work; together with Pre-Columbian-motif portrait of a standinSee Sold Price
Sold2018'67 Figural Abstract Painting. Signed'67 Figural Abstract Painting. Signed lower right. Sight size: 20 x 17 inches. Oil on Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016Israeli Figural Abstract Painting, SignedIsraeli Figural Abstract Painting Medium: oil on canvas Signed: lower right in Hebrew (View Photo) Dimension: Canvas 24" x17" Framed 25.7" x 18" Good condition, no repairs rich colors. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Signed Figural Art Action PaintingModern abstract action oil painting on board signed Marc. Geometric shapes with drips of black paint over a green gray color ground. Artist signature lower right corner. Housed in white mid century moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Figural Signed Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (20th century). Original mixed media painting on hand made paper. Depicts a large cat in front of the sea with an abstract city line view in the background. Illegible signature and dateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed HUGE Abstract Figural "L. Rigaud" APF Frame Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMiguel Ángel Batalla (1936-1993) Vintage Argentinian Modernist Figural Surreal Abstract Oil$90(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.NORMAN RUBINGTON Signed Figural Painting Sketch. Woman seated on Figure's Lap. Canvas. Signed twice$125(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Virgilio Rivera Large Artist Signed Abstract Modern Painting on Canvas.$125
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Original Abstract Painting On Canvas "Brooklyn" By BA3$1(1 bid)