Sold2020Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italian, Spain, France, 19/20th century) NAME: Tavern Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,19/20C) oil paintingARTIST: Luigi Giorgio Baldero (Italian, Spain, France, 19/20 century) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: AS IS (see pictures carefully). Relined. Two repaired tears. Damages along edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Augusto Mancini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augusto Mancini (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few repaired tears in upper right corners. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexis d’Ambrossi (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alexis d’Ambrossi (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Portrait of Cavalier MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture by upper edge. Some small scrathes/paint losses. Very minor craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2020R Costa (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: R Costa (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Cityscape with Vendor Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Valensi (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carlo Valensi (italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Girl Gathering Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 21See Sold Price
Sold2023E Bianchini (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Bianchini (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Portrait of Italian Fisherman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear repaired with patch. No visible inpaint under UV light. Very minor craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Romagnoli (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Romagnoli (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Landscape with Fountain MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Rossetti (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Rossetti (Italian, 19/20 century) TITLE: Venetian Sunset Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture with corresponding paint loss repared with patch. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Maresca (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Salvatore Maresca (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Portrait of an Old Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Few faint scratches. Very minor craqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cosentino (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Cosentino (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Small damages to edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 8 x 12 inches / 20 x 30 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Calistri (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Mario Calistri (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Portrait of Wilson Hart Clarke, Lawyer and Senator MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Minor scratches/paint losses mostly along edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023G Catalan (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: G Catalan (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Napoli Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 9 inches / 38 x 22 cm FRAME SIZE: 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas By Luigi Giorgio BalderoPainting Oil on Canvas By Luigi Giorgio Baldero ( Italian / French 19th / 20th Century ) , Original Frame.Condition: Completely Restored December of 1983.Dimensions: Sight- 26" x 20", Frame- 35" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corbellini O/C Interior Genre Scene, Woman at DinetteLuigi Corbellini (France/Italy, 1901-1968) oil on canvas genre painting depicting a somber young woman seated at a table containing a plate of fruit and a large bouquet. The subject, her head turned sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corbellini O/C Interior Genre Scene, Arranging BouquetsLuigi Corbellini (France/Italy, 1901-1968) oil on canvas genre painting depicting a young blonde woman arranging a bouquet of red flowers within a parlor, surrounded by additional bouquets and vases oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew F. Bunner O/C, Venice - San Giorgio Maggiore atAndrew Fisher Bunner (New York/Italy, 1841-1897) oil on canvas painting titled "Venice - San Giorgio Maggiore at Sunset," depicting several boats sailing in the lagoons around the island of San GiorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Von Martin (Europe, 19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A Von Martin (European, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Ferrazzi (Italy,1850-1897) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Luigi Ferrazzi (Italian, 1850-1897) NAME: Caring for Grandfather MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Scratch along left edge. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Bechi Italy 1830-1919Luigi Bechi Italy 1830-1919, Painting Oil on Canvas, "Grandpa's Love", Signed Lower Right, In Original Frame.Condition: Appears to be in generally good condition.Dimensions: Sight 18" x 14.5", Frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Circle of Corrado Giaquinto Mount Olympus Oil PaintingCircle of Corrado Giaquinto (Italy/Spain: 1690 - 1765) antique oil painting study of the "Apotheosis of the Spanish Monarchy" on canvas depicting all of the Greek Gods gathered together, in hierarchy,See Sold Price
Sold2020Workshop of Francesco Vinea Musketeers PaintingWorkshop of Francesco Vinea (Italy; 1845 - 1902) original antique oil painting on canvas titled "Good Health & Good Fortune" depicting the Three Musketeers dining in celebration. Signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Luca Sacco Italian Oil Painting on CanvasLuca Sacco (Italy: 1858 - 1912) original antique oil painting on canvas of a young man taking a break from his chores to court his fellow lady companion. Mounted in a hand carved gold gilt frame. SignSee Sold Price
3 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGEROLAMO INDUNO. Painting "COUNTRY DANCE - ALLEGORY OF ITALY UNITY"€3,000
May 18Winfield Auction Gallery“After The Dual” by G. Boldero, Antique Italian Oil Painting , c1890$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Impressionist Oil Painting Italian Street Scene, Artist Signed, C1900$200
May 19Broward Auction GalleryCesare Auguste Detti (Italy,1847-1914) oil painting antique$120(12 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)