Sold2015Church Arm & Hammer Baking Soda Fish SignBeautiful, original lithographed canvas poster of a brook trout in a stream going after a fishing fly. Copyright by Dwight & Company. Also shows a box of Church & Company's Soda of New York. Circa 189See Sold Price
Sold2023Arm & Hammer Soda Advertising Clock & Calendar.5 x 6.5 inches. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted to show any obvious defecSee Sold Price
2024Rare Wolverine Big Ten Beverages Single Sided Painted Metal Soda Pop Advertising 1920s Sign49" x 15.5" - very rare and seldom seen sign. Bottom left corners been cut as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins7 antique & vintage advertising tins 3"-10": Contadina Olive oil (no lid), Pompeian Olive Oil, Arm & Hammer Soda by Church & Co. (with handle), Fleischmann's Baking Powder, Henry Heide Almond Paste (nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 8: Arm & Hammer Baking Soda Boxes.This lot contains unused boxes of Arm & Hammer Refined Crystals Sal Soda, Soda Bicarbonate and Washing Soda. These are all NOS with the product inside. The boxes do have some soiling, fading and creasSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-142) ARM & HAMMER BAKING SODA BIRD CARDSConsists of 1922 cards and 1924 cards. 1) Two complete sets of 30 each 1922. one set missing #10 & #28. All in good condition. 2) Two sets of 1924 cards. One set complete with 30 cards. Second set misSee Sold Price
Sold2017CI "Arm & Hammer Baking Soda" BankArm & Hammer Baking Soda" Bank, CI, only 200 were made for company employees in "1976See Sold Price
Sold2024Trade Cards: Arm & Hammer Baking Soda [180717]Lot of 17 colorful vintage trade cards from the Arm & Hammer Baking Soda company featuring birds of America. All 2 x 3 inches, with species information on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2024[TRADING CARDS]. A chromolithograph placard for getting a n...[TRADING CARDS]. A chromolithograph placard for getting a non-sport card in every package of Arm & Hammer baking soda. 368 x 279 mm, eyelet, light wear at corners, some discoloration or overpainting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arm and Hammer Soda sign, RARE!6"x14" SST Arm and Hammer Soda sign, RARE! -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arm & Hammer Brand Soda SIgn13.5"x16.5", single-sided cardboard sign, has good color, corner damage, rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold20235 Printed Signs5 Printed signs- Telephone, Closed, Gasoline 25c, 10c Win Cigarettes sign, and an Arm and Hammer Soda sign.See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising SignAntique advertising sign, Crystal Baking Soda, 5 Cents Full Pound, double sided 28" L x 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.G. A CO. Wolverine Big 10 Beverages Single Sided Tin 1930s Soda Advertising Sign15.5" x 49" - scarce original wolverine big 10 advertising sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARM & HAMMER SODA "USEFUL BIRDS OF AMERICA" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ BIRDS OF AMERICA GRAPHIC.Maker mark "Church & Dwight Limited." C. 1910s Arm & Hammer Soda "Useful Birds of America" paper lithograph display, uniquely displayed in a shadowbox frame. CONDITION: Sign has fair color throughout,See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Royal Crown Cola Single Sided Embossed Tin Metal Soda Pop Advertising Sign29.5" x 11.5" - obvious wear as shownSee Sold Price
Sold20247up It Likes You Embossed Tin Metal Soda Pop Advertising SignGreat patina. 27.5" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada Dry 1940s Cash Contest Terry And The Pirates Cardboard Easel Back Soda Pop Advertising SignOverall 27" x 40" frame - 26" x 31" sig sign itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hires Root Beer 1930s-40s Canvas Soda Pop Advertising Banner Sign57" x 36" - great condition - litho made in usa - code bk-4 - minimal wear, no extra holes.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Arm & Hammer", "Cow Soda" & This way Advertising Signs$5
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Sunbeam Bread Little Miss Sunbeam Metal Sign 24" x 12" GAS OIL SODA COLA$900
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Tru-Ade A Better Beverage Porcelain Thermometer Sign$220(1 bid)