Sold2024Clarice Cliff, wall pocket and (2) platesClarice Cliff, wall pocket and (2) plates, c. 1920s-1930s, England, incl. an Art Deco "Marlene" Bizarre mask wall pocket, and two 'Bizarre' octagonal side plates, Latona mushroom and flower, each markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clarice Cliff English Ceramic Wall ChargerClarice Cliff English ceramic wall charger, "Bizarre", the medallion plaque with hand-painted relief floral decoration of a bouquet, marked and inscribed verso. [13 1/4" Diam.]. In overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of (2) Clarice Cliff porcelain itemsGroup of (2) Clarice Cliff porcelain items with parakeets, to include: bowl; and vase. Both marked. Craquelure and hairline to vase. Vase 8-1/4''h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clarice Cliff Raised Parrot Centerpiece BowlClarice Cliff English art pottery bowl. Features a pair of raised and polychrome parrots or parakeets perched on branches. Marked Clarice Cliff Newport Pottery Co England base. Measures 5" x 8 1/2". GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clarice Cliff Raised Parrot Art Pottery Ewer JugClarice Cliff English art pottery pitcher. Features a raised and polychrome parrot or parakeet motif perched on branches and a branch style handle. Marked Clarice Cliff Newport Pottery Co England 850See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Lonitz Majolica Wall Pocketc.1880, Modelled as a conical basket with an applied bird. All against a back formed of branches and oak leaves. 11", professional repair to wicker. Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clarice Cliff (English, 1899-1972) Football Espresso Group Bizarre SeriesClarice Cliff (English, 1899-1972) Football Espresso Group Bizarre Series painted ceramic Coffee Pot | 7 h × 4 w × 7 d inches. Property from a Private Colorado Collector comprising: 6 saucerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Brown SantaWall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth Blue Mark, Brown Santa, 9" x 4.25", Fantastic Full Figure Souvenir Of Atlantic City, Great Example!, Personal Collection of Mary McCaslin, Author Of "Royal Bayreuth A ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Lonitz majolica wall pocketwith a winged bird sitting on top of her ivy clad nest with her unhatched eggs visible through the entrance, great color and detail, very rare, 9"; ref. Strawser Majolica Auction October 27, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2018Tramp Art Kissing Doves Heart Wall Pocket John ZadzoraTramp Art 'Kissing Doves' 5 Heart Wall Pocket by John Zadzora Dated 1916 John Frank Zadaora 'Kissing Doves' five heart wall pocket with doves, a good luck horeshoe, heart shaped mirrors & dated 1916.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eberly Pottery Hanging Wall PocketEberly Pottery wall pocket. Applied bird and flower decoration. Yellow, green and brown glaze. Strasburg, Virginia, circa 1880. H 7-3/8" W 5-1/8 D 4-1/2". Condition: Small loss to tip of bird's beak.See Sold Price
Sold2015Clarice Cliff VaseAutumn pattern. Mark on the base - 'Fantasque, Hand Painted Bizarre by Clarrice Cliff'. 20.5cm height. Private Collection of World Of Century Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wall Pocket VasesTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wall Pocket Vases, Ch'ien lung period. Flattened amphora form with landscape tablets centering the body surrounded by abstract scroll decoration. With Peking glass pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Rare wall pocketGrueby Faience Company Rare wall pocket with leaves USA, 1899-1910glazed earthenware 7.75 h × 3.25 w × 2.25 d in (20 × 8 × 6 cm) Provenance: ImportantSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Clarice Cliff 'Inspiration Clovre Waterlily' Lotus jug,A Clarice Cliff 'Inspiration Clovre Waterlily' Lotus jug, painted with flowers on a purple/blue ground, with a streaked turquoise interior, hand-painted 'Clovre' and with 'Bizarre' printed mark, 29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clarice Cliff. Demitasse Set.Circa 1930 English Art Deco Bizarre Pottery Demitasse Set in Sunburst Pattern in Brown, Red, and Yellow Geometrics consisting of conical Tea Pot, Six Cups and Saucers, Open Sugar Bowl and Cream PitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Zadzora ‘Kissing Doves’ Tramp Art Wall PocketA superb tramp art ‘Kissing Doves’ wall sculpture by John Zadzora. This example is one of his most elaborate featuring his signature style incorporating five heart shaped mirrors, two drawers, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Claus Wall Pocket, Royal BayreuthSanta Claus Wall Pocket, Royal Bayreuth, 5.25" x 4", Rare Form, Red Jacket, Unmarked, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Clarice Cliff (English, 1899-1972) Comet Vase Fantasque SeriesClarice Cliff (English, 1899-1972) Comet Vase Fantasque Series 6 3/4 h × 10 diameter inches. Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille vert porcelain wall pocketChinese famille vert porcelain wall pocket, Late Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), hand painted mountainous landscape scene, with gilded trim, signed on front at upper right, 8.5"h x 4"w x 2"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Clarice Cliff, tableware collectionClarice Cliff tableware collection Newport PotteryUnited Kingdom, c. 1935hand-painted ceramic6 dia × 8 h in (15 × 20 cm) Collection includes Bizarre tray and vase and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Clarice Cliff Blue Autumn coffee set in Lynton shape c1934, comprising coffee pot, sugar andRare Clarice Cliff Blue Autumn coffee set in Lynton shape c1934, comprising coffee pot, sugar and cream and six cups and saucers. (15)See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Gold Aurene Wall PocketDESCRIPTION: Steuben gold Aurene glass wall pocket with cut glass figural dragon and scrolling floral details. Fitted with a steel open-work wall mounting hardware. Cut Glass Provenance: Estate of Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clarice Cliff Bizarre Ware "Clovelly" Bonjour hand painted pitcher 6"H x 5 1/2"W x 2 1/2"DClarice Cliff Bizarre Ware "Clovelly" Bonjour hand painted pitcher 6"H x 5 1/2"W x 2 1/2"DSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52ROSEVILLE POTTERY WINCRAFT IVY WALL POCKET VASE 267 5 GREEN AND BROWN 1948$50(1 bid)