Sold2023Wood and tin advertising sign made for corner of buildingWood and tin advertising sign made for corner of building, "W.A.Naimey Tailor, Cleaning Pressing and Repairing, 49.5"T x 28"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of "W.E. Chase" Corner Advertising SignsPair of "W.E. Chase" Corner Advertising Signs, Made of tin on wood with lettering, 16 1/2" wide x 24 1/4" high, "W.E. Chase Insurance, Real Estate, Stock Broker", some weathering to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large tin lithograph advertising sign for "Dutchess Trousers" Poughkeepsie NY depicting the factoryLarge tin lithograph advertising sign for "Dutchess Trousers" Poughkeepsie NY depicting the factory buildings. Marked lower right corner "American Art Works Coshocton, O.". Very good original conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Lee Overall Tin Advertising SignThis is a Lee Overalls advertising sign. The sign is embossed tin and reads "Union-Made Guaranteed Lee Overalls". The sign is marked in the lower right corner "The Donaldson Art Sign Co., Cov., KY.".See Sold Price
Sold2019KING BOURBON "TWO KINGS" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a very large and striking tin litho sign made by Chas W. Shonk Co. It has a wood and gesso period frame which has some gesso loss and one crack on the backside of the upper right section. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Embossed Tin Litho 7 Up Advertising SignThis original 1940's sign shows the classic hand holding bottle design. "Your Fresh Up" in upper left corner and 7 Up logo made by Stout Sign Company, St. Louis, MO. Sign in good condition with paintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Straight Razor Advertising Trade Sign.Made of wood and tin. The wood handle has very mild wear. The metal blade has some bends and oxidation. Condition (Very Good). Size 23'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early Pressed Tin Climber Advertising Trade Sign.This trade sign was made in 1897 by Silas West from Haverhill, Massachusetts. Silas made these signs to be put up on walls, buildings and barns to advertise local businesses. This sign is very unique,See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS ADVERTISING SIGNS.The first piece is a single sided embossed tin Lock Aminata sign. The sign is marked "Made in USA". CONDITION: There is paint loss in all four corners and a couple areas within the field of the sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021TEXACO Marine Lubricants Tin Advertising SignTEXACO Marine Lubricants Tin Advertising Sign. Made in USA. Size: 18h x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mountain Dew SS Tin Contemporary Advertising SignMountain Dew SS Tin Repro Advertising Sign, Made by Deco Sign LLC, "Mountain Dew will do it fer yew!", good condition, 17" x12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Advertising Sign "Speedboat Races" - Made in U.S.A.Tin advertising sign "Speedboat Races" - Made in U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin advertising sign, Kerso Disinfectant made byTin advertising sign, Kerso Disinfectant made by American Artworks, Coshocton Ohio, sign is dented and rusty, 11 1/2 by 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Tin Grape Ola Tin SignDESCRIPTION: Embossed tin Grape Ola advertising sign. Made by W.F. Robertson Steel & Iron Co. Springfield, Ohio. 1920. MEASUREMENTS: 19-3/4" wide x 13-1/2" high. CONDITION: Areas of rubbing to paint dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Tin Grape Ola Tin SignDESCRIPTION: DESCRIPTION: Embossed tin Grape Ola advertising sign. Made by W.F. Robertson Steel & Iron Co. Springfield, Ohio. 1920. MEASUREMENTS: 19-3/4" wide x 13-1/2" high. CONDITION: Areas of rubbiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOOD'S HYBRID CORN EMBOSSED TIN ADVERTISING SIGNWOOD'S HYBRID CORN EMBOSSED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN,depicting a hand holding an ear of corn.Circa 1940.19 1/2" x 28". Provenance: Deaccessioned by the Valentine Museum, Richmond, VA to benefit collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coca-Cola Kay Displays Wooden SignUnique vintage Coca-Cola single sided wood , masonite, and embossed tin advertising sign by Kay Displays. Sign appears to be in nice condition with some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and agSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wood advertising sign for Bradfield's StoreWood advertising sign for Bradfield's Store, made from one old board, 11.5"W x 24"T x 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Large SS Tin Reissued Advertising SignCoca-Cola SS Tin Reissued Advertising Sign, only 500 made by Stout Sign Company, St. Louis, MO, embossed, "Enjoy that refreshing new feeling", good condition, 53" x 18", see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sprite SS Tin Reissued Advertising SignSprite SS Tin Reissued Advertising Sign, only 500 made by Stout Sign Company, St. Louis, MO, embossed, "Enjoy Sprite" good condition, 26" x 17", see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porter's Perique Mixture Tobacco Sign.This is a tin over cardboard advertising sign. It was made by the Meek Company in Coshocton, Ohio. It has some soiling, some touch ups, and general wear. Condition: (Very Good).Dimensions: 19" x 13 -1See Sold Price