Sold2023FOUR MCM WILLIAM HAINES (1900-1973) DESIGN PATIO CHAIRSFOUR MCM WILLIAM HAINES (1900-1973) DESIGN PATIO CHAIRSAmerican, 20th century, wrought iron. Four (4) weathered, white iron frames with baby blue vinyl padded upholstery.28 1/2 x 16 x 18 in. (72.4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. William 'Billy' Haines Klismos Slipper ChairsWilliam 'Billy' Haines, American (1900-1973). Pair of Haines Klismos Hollywood Regency chairs crafted of solid brass with burnished copper colored tufted leather seats and small padded back rests. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Russell Woodard MCM Aluminum ChairsRussell Woodard for Woodard and Sons, USA. Set of four mid-century modern Deco style welded aluminum patio chairs with hour-glass-shaped bases and seats that swivel. Circa 1960s. This design was onlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Winthur Design Iron Patio ChairsSet of Four Winterthur Design Patio Chairs in excellent overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED BILLY HAINES ARCHAIC ROOSTER FORM LAMPAttributed to William (Billy) Haines (American 1900-1973), table lamp, circa 1950, in the form of a patinated metal Chinese Archaic 'heavenly rooster vessel', on a black base, apparently unmarked. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022William (Billy) Haines, 'Malibu' Lounge Chairs (2)William (Billy) Haines Pair of 'Malibu' lounge chairs, designed 1950, executed 21st Century Painted tubular metal, fabric. Manufactured by William Haines Design, USA. Each: 31" H x 29.75" W x 33" D SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Mexican silver jewelry including William SpratlingA group of Mexican silver jewelry including William SpratlingFour works:William Spratling (1900-1967)Circa 1933-1938, First Design Period; Taxco, MexicoStamped for William Spratling; further stamped:See Sold Price
Sold2018William "Billy" Haines (Attribution) Dining ChairsDecorator faux bamboo trellis side chairs, set of four. These match the arm chairs sold in 2014, May 18, lot #214, Los Angeles Modern Auctions. Lady originally from LA and is friends with Rita RoedhnySee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of MCM Russell Woodard Style Mesh Patio ChairSet of four mid-century modern metal mesh patio chairs in the style of Russell Woodard - Sculptura, painted gray, 28" H x 26 1/2" W x 25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) metal painted patio chairs(2) metal painted patio chairs, c/o Modern design armchair with upholstered seat,, other acanthus scrolled back, largest 32"h x 23"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Modern Webbed Patio ChairsMCM folding lounge chairs, set of four. USA, 1950s. Webbed canvas, aluminum. 26w x 29d x 29 3/4h SH 15 3/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Spratling sterling silver link braceletWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1949-1951, Second Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped: Spratling de Mexico / Sterling / [indistinct Eagle] A link bracelet formed of four stylized arrow links wSee Sold Price
Sold20216 PC, BOOKS ON INTERIOR DESIGNERS, KELLY WEARSTLERSix hardback books on interior design and style including four on Kelly Wearstler and one on William Haines. Largest approx. h. 12 25", w. 9", d. 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 green metal patio chairsSet of six green patinated iron outdoor chairs, with filigree design, and green patina, includes two swiveling styles, and four standard height 37 in. x width 26 in. x depth 24 in. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR WOODARD IRON PATIO CHAIRSTheir traditional design. For this auction only, any lot requiring shipping will be subject to a $40 handling fee in addition to normal packaging and handling costs. Measures 32 x 26.5 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage MCM Hollywood Regency Metal Wire ChairA patio chair crafted from metal and painted white. Piece has weight, possibly iron. MCM Hollywood Regency style with curled wire back and wire circular sear. Four flat footed legs. Losses to paint anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Salterini Style Patio Table & ChairsMid-Century Modern Salterini Style Patio Table & Chairs. Outdoor furniture set, including a table and four chairs in white painted metal mesh. The chairs have a great circular design and the table hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MCM Four Wrought Iron Mid Century Modern ChairsRusty, Dusty, and Crusty wrought iron Mid Century Modern set of four chairs. Designed by ? ~ Unmarked and unsigned but of strong design. Quality of workmanship is excellent. We like them crusty but yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of William Spratling sterling silver jewelryWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Circa 1933-1938 and 1940-1944, First Design Period; 1949-1951, Second Design Period; 1956-1962 and 1964-1967, Third Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Four stamped for WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Wire Mesh Outdoor Table & ChairsContemporary Wire Mesh Patio / Outdoor Table & Chairs. Wire mesh design metal round outdoor dining table and set of four matching chairs. Table measures 29 x 48 inches, each armchair is 39 x 19 x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold20245pc RUSSELL WOODARD Outdoor Patio Dining Set. Round Iron Table with Sunburst Rays Design Top. Four S5pc RUSSELL WOODARD Outdoor Patio Dining Set. Round Iron Table with Sunburst Rays Design Top. Four Sculptural Arm Chairs. Green Paint Finish. Round Table with Top. Four Chairs with wide rolled slat arSee Sold Price
Sold2021White Painted Metal Patio SetScroll and leaf design.The four chairs and table professionally repainted. Set includes table, (4) armchairs (includes custom seat and back cushions), (2) demilune side stands with removable galvanizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Modern Arts and Crafts Mission Cherry Wood Dining Room ChairsCa. last half 20thC. All are in Excellent condition with no breaks or repairs, slight surface wear needs cleaning. Seats feature a William Morris style design.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Four Cabin Dining/Patio Chairs by Kipp Stewart for Summit Furniture$800
3 days LeftBidhausSet of Four Mid Century Modern Folding Chairs in Walnut for Drop Leaf Table$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining Chairs$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 4 Aluminum Chairs with Mesh Seats - Kurt Thut Knoll Herman Miller Style$100