Sold2023Jack Sweetman Landing At Veracruz 1914 HardcoverJack Sweetman Landing At Veracruz 1914 Hardcover. This was published by the United States Naval Institute (Maryland) and copyrighted in 1968. The hardcover and slipcover is approx 6 1/2" x 1 1/4&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Autographed Sweetman U.S. Naval Academy HardcoverAutographed Sweetman U.S. Naval Academy Hardcover. This was written by Jack Sweetman and was published by the Naval Institute Press in 1979. The hardcover and slipcover are approx 8 1/2" x1 1/4" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023The U.S. Naval Academy Illustrated History 1979 HCThe U.S. Naval Academy Illustrated History 1979 HC. This was written by Jack Sweetman and was published by the Naval Institute Press in 1979. The hardcover and slipcover are approx 8 3/8" x1 1/4" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Indiana Illinois and Iowa RR/Chicago Indiana and Southern RR Annual Report Book 1896-1914This is a bound volume of the annual reports for the Indiana, Illinois, and Iowa Railroad, which eventually became the Chicago, Indiana and Southern Railroad, from 1896 to 1914. This hardcover book haSee Sold Price
Sold2016South Carolina Palmetto Regiment Volunteers Medal, ca.Silver, 48.3mm. Obv Americans landing at Vera Cruz. Rev Palmetto tree, engraved to Capt. Sweat. Battle honors appear on both sides. Well worn, edges rough, possibly from wear or carrying during the CiSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Paris Salons 1895-1914 Five Volumes I-V Art NouveauFive Volumes, I-V, The Paris Salons 1895-1914 by Alastair Duncan. Hardcover. Subjects include Jewellery A-K, L-Z, Furniture, Ceramics and Glass, Objets D'Art and Metalware.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Kerouac's Personally Owned Book on Kundalini Yoga,Jack Kerouac's Personally Owned Book on Kundalini Yoga, Estate Certified A hardcover edition of Vasant G. Rele's "The Mysterious Kundalini" from the personal library of Jack Kerouac (1922-1969), the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Original First Edition "Life and Battles of Jack Johnson"Originally published as a series of articles in 1911 and then in revised form as a book in 1914, it covers Johnson's colorful life and battles, both inside and outside the ring, up until and includingSee Sold Price
2023Jack Kerouac Big Sur with clipped Signature 1st ed. DJKerouac, Jack, Big Sur, 1962, First edition, signed by Kerouac on a piece of paper that has been mounted to the title page, published by Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, hardcover, in unclipped dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Kirby's Fantastic Four, The Worlds Greatest Artist's EditionArtist: Jack Kirby Title: Jack Kirby's Fantastic Four, The Worlds Greatest Artist's Edition Medium: Hard Cover Book Art Dimensions: 15 H x 22 W inches Item Description: Featuring FantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kerouac Personally Owned Book "Selected Stories ofKerouac Jack Kerouac Personally Owned Book "Selected Stories of Franz Kafka", Estate Provenance. Modern Library, New York, reprint. Hardcover with dust jacket. Bowed front board, else very good. RubbiSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN UNUSUAL CHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE BOWL ANDAN UNUSUAL CHINESE QING DYNASTY BLUE AND WHITE BOWL AND COVER bearing Xuande marks to base, painted with floral vines and motifs. 17 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015INDONESIAN NATURAL AGARWOODThe agarwood piece retains natural form, with light brown exterior covered with dark brown patches, wood grain, and aroma. Originated from Indonesia. Weighs approximately 300 grams. Height: 9 1/2 in (See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferjo, "Midnight Magic" Original Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Midnight Magic is an original painting, oil on stretched canvas, by Ferjo. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 24" x 36" (image). Reference#: 49See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILK HANDING SCROLL OF CALLIGRAPHIC AND PAINTING BY WANG XUETAO(1903-1982)42x370cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley Bros three door bookcaseRare form. #801-4774 stencil on back. Original as found finish. Dimensions: 53″h x 56″w x 12.5″dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Secessionist bentwood Egg RockerClassic example of secession form. J&J Kohn label. Gustav Siegel design. Perfect original condition. Dimensions: 43″h x 21″w x 38″dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thonet Cafe Ffledermaus set of 4Signed Thonet Fledermaus set of four chairs. 20th century. Josef Hoffmann/Gustav Siegel. Raised stamp label. Dimensions: 29.5”h x 22”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert sideboardSigned and numbered. Top finish enhanced to match the rest. Dimensions: 60”w x 23”d x 58”hSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Morgan & Sons leaded fixtureExtraordinary Arts & Crafts leaded glass light fixture with Van Erp style straps overlapping the leading. No damage of any kind. Replaced socket cluster cap. Dimensions: 27″diameter x 2″ dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert triple-mirrored vanity tableSUPER RARE three mirrored ladies dressing table.perfect original finish, perfect mirroe glass. Branded mark in drawer. Dimensions: 41” length 26” wide 29 ¼” tall Mirror 39&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Faries articulated wall lampAdvanced industrial lamp collectors: You know what it is> pewrfecy original condition brass with original brass helmut shade Dimensions: 45″ extendedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel table lampSigned three socket base. Leaded glass shade of a known Handel design. Dimensions: 25”h x 14” wideSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1906 Memoires Du General Marquis Alphonse D'Hautpoul HC$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1836 The British Army at Washington & New Orleans HC$80
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) Two illustrations to 'The Woman of Three Cows' by James Clarence€10,000
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryArmed Progressive: General Leonard Wood Hardcover$1(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1914-17 British Officer's Sword made by Henry Wilkinson of Pall Mall, London$225(3 bids)
740 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1914-1916 HC$45
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryMarvel Comics - Jack Kirby's Fantastic Four, The Worlds Greatest Artist's Edition$100
2 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJack Tworkov, Untitled (3-20-74), Colored pencil on paper$3,300(4 bids)