Sold2022A DARK PATINA BRONZE ‘LUDUAN’ INCENSE BURNER AND COVER APOCRYPHAL MARK DA MING NIAN ZHIA DARK PATINA BRONZE ‘LUDUAN’ INCENSE BURNER AND COVER APOCRYPHAL MARK DA MING NIAN ZHI CHINA, MODERN It is depicted standing four squares, his feet linked together by a snake, with a remoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Square Incense BurnerA Chinese Bronze Square Incense Burner, Ht. 25cm, Wd. 16.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze incense burner. China. 18th/19th century.Bronze incense burner. China. 18th/19th century. Decoration of stylized winged horned dragon. Deep chocolate patina. 9-1/2" deep x 5" high, Fitted Rosewood stand and pierced and carved cover set withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Square Incense Burner and CoverA Chinese Cloisonne Incense Burner and Cover, Fangding. Of rectangular shape, in the form of an archaic bronze, rising on four gilt and enameled feet, the sides center enameled lotus bloom surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blanc de Chine porcelain incense burner. China. 18th century. Te hua ware. 6in diameter.Blanc de Chine porcelain incense burner. China. 18th century. Te hua ware. 6in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GILT METAL INCENSE BURNER China, 20th centuryA LARGE GILT METAL INCENSE BURNERChina, 20th century The censer consisting of a base, body and lid, all the pieces decorated with bamboo stems and leaves, the pierced lid surmounted by a handle shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver incense burner. China. Ca. 1900. 6.75in x 5in.Silver incense burner. China. Ca. 1900. 6.75in x 5in. Fitted hardwood stand. Signed. 6.18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER China, 20th centuryA 'BLUE AND WHITE' PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNERChina, 20th century Three relief animal masks in the lower zone, the decoration consisting of two flying dragons in persuit of the pearl.14 x 16 cmProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Bronze Square Incense BurnerOne with Yin/Yang symbol on the cover, other with light etching on all four sides. H: 4, W: 3.5in, H: 3.5in, W: 3in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Cloisonne Incense Burner, China, Qing Dynasty, 18th-19th CenturyA Fine Cloisonne Incense Burner, China, Qing Dynasty, 18th-19th Century Decorated with flowers and butterflies on a turquoise ground. Height: 7 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, please cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Openwork Chinese Shoushan Stone Square Incense BurnerOpenwork Chinese Shoushan Stone Square Incense Burner Dimension: 166 x 89 x 89(mm) 6.54 x 3.50 x 3.50(inches) Weight: 1.18 lbs/533 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Square Beast Face Square Incense Burner withBronze Square Beast Face Square Incense Burner with Double Ears. With a footrim and two ears at sides, body vibrantly decorated with silver inlay in motif of beast masks, the censer of shimmering lustSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE QING DYNASTY TRIPOD SOLID BRASS INCENSE BURNER CHINAANTIQUE QING DYNASTY TRIPOD SOLID BRASS INCENSE BURNER CHINASee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE APPLE GREEN JADEITE JADE LIDDED INCENSE BURNERA LARGE APPLE GREEN JADEITE JADE LIDDED INCENSE BURNER China, Qing Dynasty, 19th century With a globular body resting on three lion feet, two handles shaped as chi dragons with loose rings, a lid alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei WeihrauchbrennerDrei Weihrauchbrenner China, 19. Jh. Bronze. Auf drei Füßen und mit Henkeln. Jeweils mit Xuande-Sechszeichenmarke. H. 5,5 - 8 cm Three bronze incense burner. China, 19th century. Each with Xuande siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze incense burner and bronze silk iron panBronze incense burner, China ca 1900, 6 cm high, 14 cm wide and bronze silk iron pan, 19th century, 8 cm high, 18 cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021BronzeBrûle-encens en bronze doré, base tripode. Chine 10.5 x 10.5 x 7 cm – 4 x 4 x 2.75" English Description Heavy gilt bronze tripod incense burner. China 10.5 x 10.5 x 7 cm – 4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold201713th Yuan Dynasty Jun Kiln Porcelain Incense Burner13th Yuan Dynasty Jun Kiln Porcelain Incense Burner China, Possibly Yuan Dynasty (13th Century) A Chinese Jun kiln fuchsia porcelain incense burner. ; size;h;2.66",d;2.59".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Decorative Articles20th century, comprising: a seated immortal gazing at a potted hardstone flower, on wood stand, mounted as a lamp, with glass finial, figure 6 in., lamp 18-3/4 in.; square incense burner, mounted withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase and small cachepot/incense burVase and small cachepot/incense burner, China, 18th/19th century White-blue decoration with vines and flowers, vase with fo-dog handles, vase h. 23 cm, cachepot h. 10/Ø 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed lot: a vase and an incense burnerMixed lot: a vase and an incense burner China, probably a 1920s vase on a wooden base with all-round decoration and handles in the form of elephant heads. Inside. Incense burner on four feet with lidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei kleine Weihrauchbrenner, ChinaThree small incense burners : China In each case bulbous corpus on three legs with lateral handles, one with notched decoration. Bronze. All at the bottom with a six-character mark. H. 5.6 cm, 6.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain Famille Rose plate with decoration of a pavilion with fence decorA porcelain Famille Rose plate with decoration of a pavilion with fence decor with flower vases and tables with incense burners. China, Yongzheng.Diam.: 22.5 cm.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftKyoto Chamber of Commerce Co LtdQingjade carving animal button garaeus with ring ear of dragon square incense burner decoration$200
Sep 29Ancient Fort Auction HouseCOPPER INLAID SILVER WIRE FOUR-LEGGED SQUARE TRIPOD INCENSE BURNER£300
6 mins LeftMega International AuctionQING DYNASTY.SHI SOU MARK WITH FINE-CAST COPPER BODY AND SILVER-WIRE INLAID FOUR-LEGGED SQUARE$1,200
6 mins LeftMega International AuctionREPUBLIC OF CHINA. ROSEWOOD CARVED KUILONG PATTERN INCENSE BURNER$500
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A MINIATURE 'TWISTED HANDLE' BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, LATE MING TO EARLY QING DYNASTY€150
Featured16 hrs LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese gilt bronze cloisonne incense burner Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$570(2 bids)