Sold2022Vintage/old Indian bronze oil lamp in the form of aVintage/old Indian bronze oil lamp in the form of a female attendant.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Carved Wheel and Hanging Oil LampIndian teakwood carved wheel (12" diameter) and a heavy brass Diya hanging oil lamp, acquired in India, 1957. Lamp is approx. 4 1/4" in diameter and 6" tall (approx. 16" tall with hanging chain).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Temple Diya AartiA diya (also spelled diyo, deya, divaa, deepa, deepam, deep, deepak or saki) is an oil lamp native to the Indian subcontinent that hold sacred prominence in Hindu, Sikh, Buddhist and Jain prayers as wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique Indian Metal SculpturesIncluding a gilt metal example and an oil lamp. Lamp 10".See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Metal Milkmaid Lamp. 2 parts, figure slideIndian Metal Milkmaid Lamp. 2 parts, figure slides into base. Octagonal footed base with pierced design. Figural oil lamp female top with decorative scalloped skirt and head shawl. -- Dimensions: H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Oil LampIndian brass oil lamp decorated with a rooster. Height (without the chain): 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Indian Oil Lamp, Beautiful DetailVintage bronze Indian oil lamp. Very well cast, as evidenced by the unusually crisp detail. Five and a quarter inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Indian lamp. 5" tall, approximately 3.5" x 3.25" atOld Indian lamp. 5" tall, approximately 3.5" x 3.25" at baseSee Sold Price
Sold20181800's Raj India Odisha Bronze Oil Lamp Diya HandlampAntique bronze oil lamp. Depicts a peacock bird. Used in the home (diya) or for blessing or worshiping in Hindu or Sikh rituals (aarti). Measurements: Approx. 4.5" tall; 5" sprout to handle; 3.5" baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Oil LampOellampe Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 16 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Old Oil Lamp from IndonesiaA very old and field used carved wooden anthropomorphic Oil Lamp with primitive face, well worn and weathered surface and signs of use. The lamp measures 15 inches tall x 10 inches deep and 7 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2021[3] Unique Oil Lamp Cylindrical Vessels Graduated Sizes[3] Unique Oil Lamp Cylindrical Vessels Graduated Sizes. Size range 6-12hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rusty Old Oil Lampunmarked - has not been tested - best for decorational purposes - 7 1/4" tall without the handle on topSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horse and Buggy piece appears to be of an old oil lampHorse and Buggy piece appears to be of an old oil lampSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GLASS LAMPS STYLE OF OLD OIL LAMPSContemporary. Dimensions: H 20" x Dia: 6.5" Condition: Showing only light signs of use, untested, some pieces looseSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF INDIAN OIL LAMPSDimensions: (Larger) H 7.25" x W 4" x D 5.5" Condition: Showing wear consistent with age and use. Areas of tarnish and patina. Some slight bends.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO INDIAN OIL LAMPSOne made of brass as a portable light and the other a cast metal.See Sold Price
Sold2018SHOWS YOU HOW TO RESTORE OLD OIL LAMPS TO ORIGINALSHOWS YOU HOW TO RESTORE OLD OIL LAMPS TO ORIGINAL CONDITION - VERY KNOWLEDGEABLE AND INTERESTING WITH PAPER JACKET 1963See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BRASS OIL LAMPLarge brass Indian oil lamp, 19th c., with a peacock and turtle decoration. 31"h x 8"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Brass Cherub Table LampDESCRIPTION: A large gilt brass electrical table lamp depicting an old oil lamp design with a winged cherub angel motif holding a large clear glass shade. It is further embellished with an amber glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Victorian oil lamp with puffed shade, 38 in. T.Old Victorian oil lamp with puffed shade, has been electrified, 38 in. T, 10 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Early 20th c. South Indian Brass Oil LampLarge early 20th century South Indian brass oil lamp. With a hanging chain affixed to the apex of the lamp.Provenance: C.W. Smith Imported Antiques, St. Louis Park, Minnesota, 2001; Private MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Indian Bronze Oil Lamp 19th CIndian Figural Bronze Oil Lamp 19th C. Measures 13" t x 10" w x 9 1/4" lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAlmaAn old Coptic hanging lamp, combined with crystal plates. End of the 19th century,$1,500
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. An Indian brass oil lamp, decorated with a rooster figure. Height: 53 cm$100