Sold2021DIANE ARBUS - Teenage Couple, Hudson St. NYC, 1963Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Teenage Couple on Hudson Street, NYC, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.3x8.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: DianeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diane Arbus, A Jewish couple dancing, N.Y.C., 1963Photographer: Diane Arbus Born: March 14, 1923, New York, New York, United States. Died: July 26, 1971, Westbeth Artists Housing, New York, United States. Diane Arbus was an American photographer. ArbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diane Arbus, Teenage couple on Hudson Street, NYC 1963Photographer: Diane Arbus Born: March 14, 1923, New York, New York, United States. Died: July 26, 1971, Westbeth Artists Housing, New York, United States Diane Arbus was an American photographer. ArbuSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIANE ARBUS - Teenage couple on Hudson St, NYC, 1963Artist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title: Teenage couple on Hudson St, NYC, 1963 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 8” Diane Arbus (1923 –1971),waSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE ARBUS - Elderly Couple, Park Bench, NYC, 1969Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Elderly Couple on a Park Bench, NYC, 1969 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.3x8.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Diane ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE ARBUS - Russian Midget Friends, NYC, 1963Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Russian Midget Friends In A Living Room On 100th Street, NYC, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.4x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE ARBUS - Young Couple on a Bench, NYC, 1965Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Young Couple on a Beach in Washington Square Park, NYC, 1965 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.4x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diane Arbus "Russian Midgets, New York City, 1963" PrintGeorge Dureau (1930–2014) was an American painter and photographer best known for his depictions of the human figure, particularly those of individuals with disabilities. Born on December 28, 1930,See Sold Price
Sold2022Diane Arbus, Three Puerto Rican woman, NYC, 1963Photographer: Diane Arbus Born: March 14, 1923, New York, New York, United States. Died: July 26, 1971, Westbeth Artists Housing, New York, United States. Diane Arbus was an American photographer. ArbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diane Arbus, Child selling plastic orchids, NYC 1963Photographer: Diane Arbus )1923 -1971) was an American photographer. Arbus worked to normalize marginalized groups and highlight the importance of proper representation of all people. Title: Child selSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE ARBUS - A Puerto Rican Housewife, NYC, 1963Artist: Diane Arbus Title: A Puerto Rican Housewife, NYC, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.25x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Diane ArbusSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE ARBUS - A Puerto Rican Housewife, NYC, 1963Artist: Diane Arbus Title: A Puerto Rican Housewife, NYC, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.25x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Diane ArbusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Arbus "Russian Midgets, New York City, 1963" PrintDiane Arbus "Russian Midgets, New York City, 1963" Print. Measures 8.25 x 8.25. Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blank. Printed circa 1990's.See Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE ARBUS - Couple Under A Paper Lantern, NYC 1966Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Couple Under A Paper Lantern, NYC, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 2003, Germany Dimensions: 8.15x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: DianSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE ARBUS - Couple under a paper lantern, NYC, 1966Artist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title: Couple under a paper lantern, NYC, 1966 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed 2000s in Germany Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 8” Diane Arbus (1923 –197See Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE ARBUS - A Puerto Rican Housewife, NYC, 1963Artist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title: A Puerto Rican Housewife, NYC, 1963 Medium: Authentic Vintage Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 8” Diane Arbus (1923See Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Arbus, A widow in her bedroom, N.Y.C., 1963Photographer: Diane Arbus Born: March 14, 1923, New York, New York, United States. Died: July 26, 1971, Westbeth Artists Housing, New York, United States. Diane Arbus was an American photographer. ArbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diane Arbus, A widow in her bedroom, N.Y.C., 1963Photographer: Diane Arbus Born: March 14, 1923, New York, New York, United States. Died: July 26, 1971, Westbeth Artists Housing, New York, United States. Diane Arbus was an American photographer. ArbSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIANE ARBUS - A Widow in her bedroom, NYC, 1963Artist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title: A Widow in her bedroom, NYC, 1963 Medium: Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 8” Diane Arbus (1923 –1971See Sold Price
Sold2020Diane Arbus- Two Boys Smoking, Central Park, NYC, 1963Artist: Diane Arbus Title: Two Boys Smoking, Central Park, NYC, 1963 Medium: Photo Litho, 1972, USA Dimensions: 8.45x8.45" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board. DianeSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIANE ARBUS - Two Boys smoking in Central Park, NYC, 1963Artist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title:DIANE ARBUS - Two Boys smoking in Central Park, NYC, 1963 Medium: Medium:Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the USA Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 8” DianeSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE ARBUS - Elderly Couple on a Park Bench in NYC,Artist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title: Elderly Couple on a Park Bench in NYC, 1969 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 8” Diane Arbus (1923 –1971),was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diane Arbus - A Widow in Her Bedroom on 55th St., N.Y.DIANE ARBUS (1923-1971) A Widow in Her Bedroom on 55th St., N.Y.C, 1963 Photogravure 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE ARBUS - Two Boys smoking in Central Park, NYC,Artist: DIANE ARBUS Print Title: Two Boys smoking in Central Park, NYC, 1963 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1970’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 8” Diane Arbus (1923 –1See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Teenage Couple on Hudson Street, N.Y.C - Original photogravure$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Two Boys Smoking in Central Park, N.Y.C - Original photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - A Widow in Her Bedroom on 55th St., N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Blind Couple in their bedroom, Queens, N.Y., 1971$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A young Brooklyn family going for a Sunday outin, N.Y.C., 1966$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, 42nd Street movie theater audience, N.Y.C., 1958 - 1$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, 42nd Street movie theater audience, N.Y.C., 1958$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Woman in a Bird Mask, N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIANE ARBUS - Patriotic Young Man with a Flag, N.Y.C - Original vintage photogravure$600