Sold2023State of Massachusetts colorized $2 billState of Massachusetts colorized $2 billSee Sold Price
Sold20212 New England Mint Colorized Legal Tender $2 BillsUNC. Yellow Stone & Grand Canyon National ParksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Lead Glass Rondel WindowsComprising: 1.) Delaware State with figures and crest. Damage to small panel. 2.) New Hampshire State with crest. [Glass: 28" Dia; Frame: 32" Dia]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Forest Fire Warden BadgesLot of 2 forest fire warden badges to include:State of New Hampshire measuring 1 1/2" by 1 1/2". This badge is made of brass. The second badge is Town Deputy Forest Warden and its origin is unknown. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Enhanced Pair $2 Dollar Bill -New Hampshire & IdahoLegal Tender which has been enhaced by Color - Features New Hampshire & IdahoSee Sold Price
Sold20212003 New Hampshire & Vermont $2 Banknotes State Series2003 New Hampshire & Vermont $2 Banknotes State Series in Acrylic CaseSee Sold Price
Sold20231892 State of NH Atlas, D.H. Hurd & Co Boston1892 State of NH Atlas, D.H. Hurd & Co Boston An 1892 town and city atlas for the state of New Hampshire, size 18 x 15 1/2" along with a 1982 edition of the original 1858 and 1877 coppies of cheshireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Group of 58 Colorized 2-Dollar BillsMixed Group of 58 Colorized 2-Dollar Bills, includes 50 States 2-Dollar Bills, 4 Connecticut State 2-Dollar Bills, and 4 Gold Colorized 2-Dollar Bills, Condition, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELVIS PRESELY MINT QUARTERS & 1976 MINT $2 BILL142195 ELVIS PRESELY MINT QUARTERS & 1976 MINT $2 BILL Lot to include one ten official Elvis Presely colorized state quarters with COA, and one The USA's two dollar bicentennial commemorative bill FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Medical/Temperance/Hospital EphemeraLot includes 1863 letterhead and 1901 operative surgery cards(2) for Long Island College Hospital. One small 1835 broadside (taped at folds, verso) for election into the State of New Hampshire MedicalSee Sold Price
Sold2023An 1860 Map, Counties of New York, New Hampshire, Etc...Hand colored lithograph, by Samuel Augustus Mitchell (1790-1868). :County Map of the States of New York, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, Rhode Island and Connecticut". Dimensions:15 1/2" x 23 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Reversed Painted on glass advertising signReverse painted on glass advertising sign for Granite State Fire Insurance Co., Portsmouth, New Hampshire, original frame, gold lettering on black background, 13 1/2" x 25 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Staffordshire Historical Blue Pitchers(2) Staffordshire Clews Historical Blue Pitchers, depicting 15 states with state border: New York, Delaware, Virginia, New Hampshire, Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Connecticut, Carolina, Carolina, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold20182 19C American Folk Painted Leather Fire BucketsUnited States,19th Century One in green with "Broad Street T No 5", other in blue with faded decoration.Leather Each 13 1/2" tall, From a New Hampshire gentleman.See Sold Price
SoldBlack-Bellied Plover DecoyBlack-Bellied Plover c. 1900 9 1/2 in. long The words "New Hampshire" are inked on the side of the base. Original paint with even wear and some old touchup around bill insertion. Provenance: Wade andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turquoise Carved Figural Group - NH StateA fine turquoise carving depicting a figure playing an instrument with a dog standing by their side. Provenance: From a Private New Hampshire Collection H on Stand: 3" Figure H" 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2 NGC PF-70 ULTRA CAMEO CLAD STATE QUARTERS1999-S CONNECTICUT & 2000-S NEW HAMPSHIRE. ESTIMATE $110 - $130.See Sold Price
Sold20232 STATE QUARTER P & D SETS IN FIRST DAY COVERENVELOPES. 2000 SOUTH CAROLINA AND 2000 NEW HAMPSHIRESee Sold Price
Sold2021ALL 5-2000 STATE QUARTERS COLORIZED MASSACHUSETTS,VIRGINIA, MARYLAND, SOUTH CAROLINA AND NEW HAMPSHIRE, ALL UNC IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling silver New Hampshire enamel charm pendant SKU-290Measurements: 1" long by 1/2" wide Signed: sterling Granite State in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 1976 $2 STATE ENHANCED U.S. NOTESSEALED IN AUTH UNC HOLDERS - RHODE ISLAND & NEW HAMPSHIRESee Sold Price
6 days LeftLion and Unicorn4pc 2021-S American Innovation Dollar Coin Set ANACS PR70 DCAM FDOI$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1960 World Series Game 7 Yankees @ Pirates Mazeroski Walk-Off Home Run PSA 2$10
Sep 28RR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Informing New Hampshire President Josiah$2,500
2 days LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLC2 NY Boat Passes: Lake Keuka Navigation, Seneca Lake - Vignettes$375(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers35 Stereopticon Cards New Hampshire & Vermont$100(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsNew Hampshire "Beautiful" Die Cut SS Porcelain License Plate Topper Attachment$200(3 bids)