Sold2023Large Primitive Wooden Chopping BoardShows rounded edges due to age and early metal handle. 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Country Wooden Primitive Table with Bread BoardAntique country wooden primitive table with bread board. This classic table would be perfect for a kitchen with a rustic, farmhouse look. The dimensions are 28in x 29.5in x 18.5in. It is in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board or Bread BoardTitle: Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board or Bread Board Dimension: 10" tall x 19 3/4" long x 3/4" thick. Provenance:Antique Wooden Pig Cutting or Bread Board. Outlined in black paint with painted redSee Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board or Bread BoardTitle: Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board or Bread Board Date: Dimensions: 8 5/8" tall x 17" long x 1 1/8" thick. Provenance/Additional Info: Antique Wooden Pig Cutting or Bread Board. Eye-appealingcuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board or Bread BoardTitle: Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board or Bread Board Provenance/Additional Info: Antique Wooden Pig Cutting or Bread Board.. . Great showy wall display. This cute pig shows a lot of. . character wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board or Bread BoardTitle: Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board or Bread Board Date: Dimension: 10" tall x 19 3/4" long x 3/4" thick. Provenance/Additional Info: Antique Wooden Pig Cutting or Bread Board. Outlined in red pSee Sold Price
Sold20233 large wooden cutting boards3 large wooden cutting boards, 2 have bread board ends, largest is 28"L x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hazle-Maid Bread & Cakes Primitive Bread Box,SignHazle-Maid Bread & Cakes Primitive Retail Bread Box. Large white-painted wooden bread and pastry box. The box is raised up on feet and has a slanted, metal-clad lid. Beautiful patina with a wonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board / Marble EyeTitle: Primitive Wooden Pig Cutting Board / Marble Eye Provenance: Antique Wooden Pig Cutting or Bread Board. This pig has acutout eye with an inserted green marble. The edge of pigcutting board is paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Painted GameboardLATE 19TH CENTURY FOLK ART PAINTED GAMEBOARD - PRIMITIVE PARCHEESI BOARD PAINTED ON ARTIST OR PRESSED BOARD APPLIED TO WOODEN BREAD BOARD - POLYCHROME HIGHLIGHTED W/ DESTINATIONS (NY, DOVER, NEWPORT ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Primitive Wooden BowlA large antique primitive wooden bowl used for bread dough. This bowl has a red painted rim. Dimensions are 16 1/2"x 5". *notes- staining and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED COUNTRY WOODEN CUTTING / BREAD BOARDS, LOT OF THREEASSORTED COUNTRY WOODEN CUTTING / BREAD BOARDS, LOT OF THREE, comprising a large pine tray-like example with a gallery on three sides; a rectangular poplar example; and a rectangular walnut example wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Piece Primitive LotIncludes: 2 small wooden carriers and 2 wooden butter/bread boards.See Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Wooden Cutting Board and Large Whisk BroomBroom: 24" Cutting board: 16 1/2" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Primitive Bread Paddle With Early Wooden RakeLarge Primitive Bread Paddle With Early Wooden RakeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Mounted Wooden BucketTogether with a brass mounted planter, a brass fireplace pail and a primitive wood bread board. 12"h x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive LotLot including (2) early wooden heart molds (10 1/2" and 13 1/4" L.), along with carved breadboard marked "Be Thankful" (11 1/2" D.).See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Primitive Household Accessoriesto include a large carved wooden scoop; a wringer with crank and a scrub board with carved decoration. Scoop 37 in. The Dr. Ralph Wileman Collection, from travels across Europe & New England.AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Folk Art Carved Wooden Trestle Bench LOTAn estate collection of two (2) wood benches, produced in a primitive folk art craftsman style. Large horizontal beams supported on board legs. Larger bench measures 15" x 48" x 8.5". Smaller bench meSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRIMITIVE FOLK ART WOODEN CHILD'S ROCKING HORSEPrimitive Folk Art wooden child's rocking horse, 20th c., rough-hewn boards, carved features, on large rocker rails, approx 35"h, 41"w, 25"d **Provenance: A fine Santa Fe, New Mexico estate collectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. FEYA. Oil on wooden board glued to a large, framed board. "A couple with a model$100
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" (Megaloxatha Concolor) Large Jewel Beetle in Wooden Box Frame$94
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" (Odontolabis Castelnaudi) Stag Taxidermy Beetle in Wooden Frame$84
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" - Framed Goliathus Albosignatus Kirkianus Goliath Beetle$110
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures8" x 8" Brilliant Blue Male Morpho Butterfly Specimen - Morpho Didius$74
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" - Framed Goliathus Orientalis Giant Goliath Beetle$165