Sold2023Pair of Salvador Dali Castor and Pollux Chromed Metal Non-Funtional CandlesticksPair of Salvador Dali Castor and Pollux Chromed Metal Non-Funtional Candlesticks Ed. no. 35/500 (flowerheads); ed. no. 524/2000 (bases), circa 1975 Each of geometricized flower form, comprising threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, "Castor & Pollux" CandlesticksPair of silverplate candlesticks designed by noted surrealist Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989). Entitled “Castor” and “Pollux”, after the famed heroes of Greek and Roman mySee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Salvador Dali Baccarat "Castor" & "Pollux" CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Baccarat crystal limited edition "Castor" and "Pollux" candlesticks, designed by Salvador Dali. Marked with Baccarat hallmark and Dali signature. Numbered #496 from a limSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali "Castor and Pollux", Pair BronzesSalvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989, "Castor and Pollux", bronzes, signed Ed. 1303 / 2000 NOTE: Robert & Nicholas Descharnes, Dali. The Hard and the Soft, Sculptures & Objects, Eccart 2004, p. 207, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nine Baccarat Crystal ArticlesFrance, 20th century, including a pair of angular sculptures designed by Salvador Dali identified as "CASTOR" and "POLLUX", both etched "Baccarat/Audouin" on base with "Dali" signature on back, both eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, "Pollux & Castor" Bronze MedallionsSalvador Dali, 1904-1989, "Pollux & Castor" pair of bronze sphincter medallions. #96/500. Inscribed Pollux on one and Castor on the other 4.5 diam (ROND583)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Chromed Metal Torchiere Floor LampsAmerican, circa 1970s. A pair of polished chromed metal torchiere floor lamps, each squared in form, the frame with four pairs of rectangular molded bars, with eight bracket arms near the top, formingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt & Georges Bastard Pair Vases 1935Georges Bastard, French (1881-1939) and Edgar Brandt, French (1880-1960), Pair of Chromed Metal Art Deco Vases. Circa 1935. Made for Normandie Cruise Liner. Both Signed and Monogrammed CGT. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF COLD-PAINTED METAL & BRASS CANDLESTICKSunsigned; each modeled as a claw on a feather; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow; Condition: with light oxidation and minor areas of paint loss; 9 inches wide; 8 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Paolozzi (20th c.) Pair of armchairs, 'Prelude'Louis Paolozzi (20th c.)Pair of armchairs, 'Prelude'Chromed metal and fabricEdited by ZolModel created circa 1958H 73×L 73×W 80cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ezio Didone for Busnelli Baffo lounge chairsGianni Pareschi and Ezio Didone for Busnelli Baffo lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1969 chromed metal, leather unmarked 31 1/2"w x 41 3/4"d x 35 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Blessed is the Man Authentic Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Beatus vir qui non abiit in consilio impiorum, et in via peccatorum non stetit (Blessed is the man that walketh not in the counsel of the ungodly, nor standeth in the way of sinners)"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Le Corbusier Upholstered Chromed Metal LC2Pair of Le Corbusier Upholstered Chromed Metal LC2 Lounge Chairs Cassina, late 20th century Height 24 inches, width 39 inches, depth 28 1/2 inches. C Collection of Norman and Diane Bernstein, WashingtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Afra and Tobia Scarpa Chromed Metal and Faux Leather Soriana SofasPair of Afra and Tobia Scarpa Chromed Metal and Faux Leather Soriana Sofas 1970s/1980s Recovered. Height 25 1/2 inches, length 66 inches, depth 35 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Afra and Tobia Scarpa Chromed Metal and Faux Leather Soriana Lounge Chairs and an OttomanPair of Afra and Tobia Scarpa Chromed Metal and Leather Soriana Lounge Chairs and an Ottoman 1970s/1980s Recovered. Height of chairs 27 inches, width 38 inches, depth 36 inches; height of ottoman 11 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Tôle, Gilt Metal and Marble CandlesticksA Pair of French Tôle, Gilt Metal and Marble Candlesticks Mid-19th Century Height 9 3/4 x diameter of base 4 1/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Ariane Dandois, Paris, 25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer Modern Sconces, PrKarl Springer (German/American, 1931-1991) Modern pair of articulated swing arm sconces in chromed metal with gilt accents, circa 1970. 16" H x 27" W x 6" D. Provenance: Property from the Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO GECCHELIN Pair of Bruge armchairs for Brusnelli.Pair of Bruge armchairs for Brusnelli. 1961. Chromed metal and leather. Cm 95,00 x 80,00 x 110,00. Literature:G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, 2003, p. 224See Sold Price
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Vintage Earrings Green Stone Sterling Silver 14k Gold Clip On$175
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupTiffany & Co. Starfish Earrings1 Ivy Sterling Sterling 18k Gold Leaf Clip On$150
7 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair Of Vintage Candelabra Candlestick Holders$150