Sold2021Rajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Reclining FigureRajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Reclining Figure Ink and wash on paper, signed 'Kanelba' lower left. 12 x 16 in. (sheet), 15 x 19 in. (frame). The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Figure StudyRajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Figure Study Ink on blue paper, 1928, signed with initials 'RK' and dated lower right, inscribed '330' twice on the reverse of the mount. 7 x 5 in. (sheet), 10 1/2 x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Rajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Study for Children's PartyRajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Study for Children's Party Oil on canvas, 1937, signed 'Kanelba' lower right, dated on the stretcher, with the Chas. H. West inkstamp on the reverse. 6 x 8 in., 9 3/4 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Rajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Boy with DrumRajmund Kanelba (1897-1960): Boy with Drum Gouache on paperboard, signed 'Kanelba' lower right. 12 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sheet), 18 x 14 in. (frame). The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Kanelba The Little Musician Signed Print AAAKanelba, Raymond (Polish/British, 1897-1960), The Little Musician, c.1950s, paintograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, image 14.5 x 11.5 inches, full sheet 22 x 14 inches, matted but not framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wynn Richards (1888-1960): UntitledWynn Richards (1888-1960): Untitled Gelatin silver print, signed on the mount; together with 19th/20th Century School: Reclining Figure, photogravure, indistinctly inscribed lower left.13 3/8 x 10 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019KNUD KHYN TWO ROYAL COPENHAGEN STONEWARE FIGURESKnud Khyn (Danish, 1880-1969) A collection of two marked Royal Copenhagen stoneware figures of animals circa 1960. To include: A seated monkey: 7.25" A reclining foal: 6.25" Provenance: From the origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lawrence N. Wilbur, Amer. "Home Life" 23 StudiesLawrence N. Wilbur Amer. 1897-1989 "Home Life" 23 Studies of Figures and Interior Scenes, Graphite or Ink, Mostly Singed and Dated 1911-1960. Sheets 8.5 x 5.25 to 8.25 x 11 WILB1194/23 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2022STIK (B. 1979) Reclining Figure 2 2012STIK (B. 1979) Reclining Figure 2 2012 felt-tip pen on paper 7.8 by 22.8 cm. 3 1/16 by 22.8 in. This work was executed in 2012. Footnotes: Provenance Imitate Modern, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Glasco, Reclining FigureJoseph Glasco Reclining Figure bronze, marble 5.125 h x 14 w x 3.75 d in (13 x 36 x 10 cm) Impressed signature to figure's foot 'JG'. Provenance: Sotheby's, Chicago, 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud (Haitian, 1899-1992) Reclining Figure Reading a Book, Copper Metalwork SculptureGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Boquets, 1899-1992) Reclining Figure Reading a Book, Copper Metalwork Sculpture, signed. Size: 24'' x 13'' x 6'' (61 x 33 x 15 cm). Weight 3,500 g. Provenance: Ex.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mezcala Reclining Figure, Mexico, 300 BCE-200 CE.A Mezcala reclining figure with arms and legs minimally defined by slashes. The head is triangular-shaped. Green hardstone. Late Formative, 300 BCE to 200 CE. Guerrero, Mexico. 2 1/2" x 4".Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Bronze Reclining Figure20th Century, Verdigris Patina, Possibly After Henry Moore, Signed And Numbered 3/6, 8 X 18 X 8 Inches, Light Surface Scratches, Shelfwear Underside. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurent Proneur, (b. 1969), Abstract reclining figure, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 40" WLaurent Proneur(b. 1969)Abstract reclining figureOil on canvasSigned lower right: LoneRoc30" H x 40" W Provenance: Maria Domont Collection, West Hollywood, CA Notes: Laurent Proneur, is aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Rosin Art Glass Sculpture - Reclining FigureHeight - 21 inches, length - 22 inches. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR CHINESE WHITE JADE FIGURES ON STANDS (LATE QINGFOUR CHINESE WHITE JADE FIGURES ON STANDS (LATE QING DYNASTY) comprising: a) white jade carved reclining figure with drum; height with base: 7.8 cm (3 1/16 in.), without base: 4.8 cm (1 7/8 in.) b) whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladas Eidukevicius (1891-1941Vladas Eidukevicius (1891-1941) (attrib.), Reclining figure with bared breast, pastel chalk on paper, signed and dated 1917 on lower middle indistinctly, inscribed on label on verso, 33 x 41 cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD DIEBENKORN (CA/OR, 1922-1993)"Reclining Figure II", black and white lithograph, signed and dated lower right "RD, 62", numbered 9/9 lower left, publisher's embossed chop lower left (Tamarind Lithography Workshop), printer's blindSee Sold Price
Sold202310pc Chinese Jade Figure Carvings & Vase10pc Chinese Jade Figure Carvings & Vase 2'' to 2.5''. The figure size in this grouping is larger than the others. Includes white to pale celadon to celadon standing and reclining figures. One cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2016SERGIO BUSTAMANTE BRASS FIGURAL COFFEE TABLE 1970A very good Sergio Bustamante brass figural coffee table having cantilevered glass top supported by Mayan inspired reclining figure circa 1970. Ht: 25" Width: 48" Depth: 24"See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate3 1950's "Clark Candy Bar" Boxs Advertising Displays & 1960's Clark Bar Boy figure$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Watercolour On Silk Figure & Calligraphy Painting - Wang Xizhi(321-379?$260