Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983): Cartones; and Miro 1959-61Joan Miro (1893-1983): Cartones; and Miro 1959-61 The exhibition catalogue with one lithograph, 1965, unsigned as issued, copy 448 of 1200 (there was also the edition of LXXV with the signed lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIRO, Joan (1893-1983). Miro “Cartones” 1959-1965. New York...MIRO, Joan (1893-1983). Miro “Cartones” 1959-1965. New York: Pierre Matisse Gallery, 1965. Number 262 of 1200 copies with an original color lithograph (12 ¼ x 17”) and 8 color pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983): Miro 1959-61Joan Miro (1893-1983): Miro 1959-61 The exhibition catalogue with one lithograph, 1961, unsigned as issued, copy 864 of 1200; Oiseau Solaire, Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles, the bound exhibition catalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): Miró 1959-1961Joan Miró (1893-1983): Miró 1959-1961 The exhibition catalogue, 1961, copy 978 of 1200. 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (sheet). Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noël Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse. WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro- "Miro" Art Lithograph w/ COAJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain). "Miro"- 1959 Lithograph on thick wove paper. Measures 19 1/2" x 16 1/2" framed. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro- "Miro" Art Lithograph w/ COAJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain). "Miro"- 1959 Lithograph on thick wove paper. Measures 18 1/4" x 16" framed. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Joan Miro, Cartones 25: Personnage et Oiseau, 1965After Joan Miro(Spanish, 1893 - 1983)Cartones 25: Personnage et Oiseau, 1965pochoir, edition of 1200from 'Cartones' (Cramer 103), 1965published by Pierre Matisse Gallery, New York12 3/4 x 8 7/8 in. (3See Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) PENCIL SIGNED AQUATINT 1959Joan Miro (1893-1983) Nous Avons 1959 The etching with aquatint is signed by Joan Miro in pencil lower right and numbered 4 from an edition of only 50 on the lower left. Image measures 4 x 5.75, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Ceuvres Recentes 1959 lithographJoan Miro (1893-1983). Miro- Ceuvres Recentes. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Mourlot. Image Size - 7 x 9 3/8 inches. Approx. 16 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1959 lithograph Joan Miro signedJoan Miro (1893-1983). Joan Miro. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 6 3/8 x 8 5/8 inches. Approximately 15 x 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro- Exposition du Surrealisme LithographJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain). "Exposition du Surrealisme 1959 Lithograph on thick wove paper. Measures 20" x 17 1/4 framed. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893 -1983) 'Ciphers and Constellations in LJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893 -1983) 'Ciphers and Constellations in Love with a Woman' 1959. Color pochoir reproduction after the original gouache 1941. From an edition of 350. 23 x 19.5 in. The estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983): CartonesJoan Miro (1893-1983): Cartones The exhibition catalogue with one lithograph, 1965, unsigned as issued, copy 992 of 1200 (there was also the edition of LXXV with the signed lithograph); Oiseau SolaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Pencil DrawingJoan Miro (1893-1983) Untitled Pencil drawing on paper 1959 Signed upper right; dated lower right 8.5 x 7.5 in / 21,6 x 17,8 cm Framed: 15 x 13.75 in / 38 x 35 cm Provenance: Jacques Matarasso 1961 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): Lithograph for the Cartones ExhibitionJoan Miró (1893-1983): Lithograph for the Cartones ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "Constellations" Color Poster"Constellations" exhibition poster lithograph by Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), designed for 1959 exhibition, edited by "Pierre Matisse Editeur" and printed by "Mourlot", label "lot 872 avril 2016 geSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO' Boite Alerte.MIRO' JOAN (1893 - 1983) Boite Alerte. 1959. Etching. Cm 17,00 x 27,00. H.C. Arches watermark. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Schwartz Gallery label at the back. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIRO, Joan (1893-1983). Joan Miro. Drawings andMIRO, Joan (1893-1983). Joan Miro. Drawings and Lithographs in the Collection of Juan de Juanes. Greeenwich, CT: New York Graphics Society, 1959. 13 5/16 x 9 6/16 inches. Numerous plates (Lacking origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" MaeghtThree Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" Maeght Editeur, 1959, gallery invitation original and one with hand-painted watercolor inscribed "Pour Carton" aSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) L'Étoile Matinale, from 'Constellations' Pochoir ...After Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) L'Étoile Matinale, from 'Constellations' (Cramer 58) Pochoir printed in colours, 1959, on wove, from the total edition of 384, printed by Daniel Jacomet,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro etchingJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) ''Fusees'' (Dupin 252)- etching and aquatint in colors on old Japanese paper, 1959, signed and numbered v/x in pencil, glued to support backing around outer edge, paper aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Mangeur de FouJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Le Mangeur de Foudre I, 1973Lithograph in colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Mangeur de FoudreJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Mangeur de Foudre II, 1973Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró Préface, from 52 Affiches (M. 384)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Préface, from 52 Affiches (M. 384)', 1963 Lithograph on paper ed. 61 of 125 Signed in pencil Miró, lower right Printed and published by Fernand MourlotSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJoan Miro- ,(1893 - 1983) ,in the style of, Miro was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist$650
Oct 01BonhamsJoan Miró (1893-1983); Three plates, from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas; (3)$2,400
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed$3,200