Sold2023Large Chinese antique silver and wood boxLarge Chinese antique silver and wood box, top decorated with flowers in relief, wt. 1241gm, 4.35"x9.25"x5.9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Superb Large Antique Chinese Enamel Box 9.5 inches longThe stunning and large box ,over 100 years old , with the enamel still full of life and in very good antique condition. The box is wood lined. The box was cleaned some but there is still oxidation andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE BRONZE BOX GUANZHOU DATE MARKTHE LARGE AND HEAVY BOX IS IN BRONZE AND LINED WITH ZITAN WOOD WHICH IS RARE. WE HAVE TWO BOXES LINED THIS WAY BEING OFFERED FOR AUCTION. THEY WERE PROBABLY CUSTOM MADE. IT FEATURES VERY FINE, DETAILESee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Warring States Period Bronze Foo Dog PullsFoo Dog heads with large ring pulls. Comes with presentation wood box. H: 6, W: 4 1/4 inches at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Gilt Wood CandlesticksPair ceremonial candlesticks carved in high relief, with twisting dragons, lotus flowers and human figures. Each in its original custom fitted box with sliding lid. Vintage or antique. Boxes, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain BoxA Large Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain Box with a Wood Base. Size: 8 1/2 x 14 x 9 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Wood Box w/ JadeCollectible large wood carved box, the top side with a russet jade bi, carved with archaic motif. Approx. 9-5.7-3.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Antique Chinese Wood Fo LionsPair of large, antique Chinese Fo lions; each of carved and lacquered wood, the female with cub and male with ball; of red and black coloration, featuring moving tails; Provenance: Estate of Ralph TurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Wood BoxAntique Chinese Box fitted with 2 Drawers, Hardware.Provenance: Princeton, NJ estate. Size: 7.5" x 10.5" x 13" (19 x 27 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE INLAID BOXAntique Chinese wood box with a carved white jade plaque to top. Jade measures 4" (10cm) height by 2 1/2" (6cm) width and box measures 7 1/2" (18cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE INLAID BOXAntique Chinese wood box with a carved white jade plaque to top. Jade measures 4" (10cm) height by 2 1/2" (6cm) width and box measures 7 1/2" (18cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Wood CabinetLarge antique Chinese wood cabinet with brass fittings, the brass possibly replaced; as-is condition; H 74 1/4" x W 48" x D 26" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figure of GuanyinLarge antique Chinese carved wood figure of Guanyin; 19th Century; H: 40" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood Figure of GuanyinLarge antique Chinese polychrome wood figure of Guanyin; H: 49" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large antique Chinese painted wood BuddhaLarge antique Chinese painted wood Buddha, Possibly early Ming (c. 14th c.), polychrome painted straw-stuffed carved wood, depicted in lotus position with hands in the vitarka mudra, 42"h x 22"w x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Chinese Nanmu Wood Carved Buddha StatueLarge Antique Chinese Nanmu Wood Carved Buddha Statue , 19th century , size: 56 CM in height ,18 CM in width , in overall very good condition without any damageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large antique Chinese carved wood birdcageLarge antique Chinese carved wood birdcage, 19th/20th c., China, of domed cylindrical form, with elaborate pierce-carved figural bracket feet, rootwood perch, and large metal hanging hook, approx. 58"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Guan YinDESCRIPTION: Antique polychrome statue in four colors depicting Guan Yin standing on a stone, wearing a crown, and bearing a lotus in her right hand. Provenance: From a prominent South Beach Estate CISee Sold Price
Sold2015A large antique famille rose boxThe box surface is carved with different character's stories and beautiful patterns. This box is very colorful and vibrant. Figures carved very vividly with precise detail. The bottom has a mark, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Chinese Gilt Wood PanelLarge and antique, Chinese carved and gilt wood panel; with intricate openwork designs of birds, scrolls and double gourd vessels set amid flowers, clouds and suns; L: 5' 9" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood Seated Daoist Figures - 17th/18c. Two early Chinese CarvedTwo Large Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood Seated Daoist Figures - 17th/18c. Two early Chinese Carved Polychrome Figures. One figure appears to be the representation of an Emperor or a Divine General sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Chinese Lacquered Wood ImmortalLarge antique Chinese lacquered wood figure of an Immortal; wearing an elaborate gilt robe and headdress, with 'jeweled' and incised accents; hands gesturing, holding implement; seated atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE LAQUOR BOXMeasures 18 inches d., 7.5 inches high. Estimate $500-600See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD JADE BOXANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD JADE BOX L 15CM. . All successful bids have a 20% payment processing fee.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/earlier Large Wood Chinese figure with offering-Superb Face, special.$950
645 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Chinese Folding Screen Four Panel Black Lacquer Gold Bamboo Floral Landscape 84" x 72"$2,200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PAIR OF LACQUER TRAYS AND STANDS, late 19th/early 20th century, decorated with£60(1 bid)