Sold2023Vase ''SommersoVase ''Sommerso'' Flavio Poli (design), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1962 Colorless glass with violet and blue underlay ('sommerso'). H. 20,5 cm Lit.: M. Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, p. 157, modelSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Pair of wall lamps.Pair of wall lamps. Chromed metal and Murano glass.. Cm 20,00 x 10,00 x 20,00. Manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli, 'Fasce verde, argento induto' vase, c.Flavio Poli, 'Fasce verde, argento induto' vase, c. 1942, H. 20 cm. Execution: Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, colorless, green ribbons and metal foil., Cf. Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, StutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seguso Vetri d'Arte (attr.), 'Corroso' wall light, c. 1960Seguso Vetri d'Arte (attr.), 'Corroso' wall light, c. 1960, H. 20 cm; 20.5 x 10 cm. Cased glass, clear and straw yellow, surface etched.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Archimede Seguso for Seguso Vetri d'Arte vaseArchimede Seguso (1909-1999) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte vase Murano, Italy, 1950s transparent glass with gold leaf inclusions, applied white glass ribs 12 1/4"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seguso Murano Art Blue & Red Art Glass VaseArchimede Seguso, Italy (1909-1999). Seguso Murano art glass vase in deep blue with bold red stripe, etched on base 'Seguso Murano'. Measures 20"H X 10"W x 4.5"D. Condition report: good condition, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Livio Seguso, UntitledLivio Seguso Untitled Seguso Arte VetroItaly, c. 1970Sommerso glass8 w x 3 d x 8.75 h in (20 x 8 x 22 cm) Incised signature to underside: [Studio Seguso Arte Vetro].See Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano, anni 60 h. 20 cm.corroded glass sculpture depicting a roosterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase ''Sommerso''Vase ''Sommerso'' Maurizio Albarelli, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1978 Gelbgrünes dickwandiges Glas mit rotbraunem Unterfang. Unterseite in Gravur bez.: SVD 1978 Albarelli. H. 20,5 cm Modell 12889 LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio da Ros, Momento vaseAntonio da Ros Momento vase CenedeseItaly, 1959sommerso glass 7.75 h x 9.75 w x 3 d in (20 x 25 x 8 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vaseFlavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vase - Weight: 4.41 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 310 mm x L 85 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Seguso Arte Vetro Murano Glass Bird Figureseach signed "Seguso AV" two 8 1/2 x 8 x 4 1/4 in. (21.6 x 20.3 x 10.8 cm.), one 7 1/4 x 18 x 3 1/2 in. (18.4 x 45.7 x 8.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Vase.Vase. Murano glass.. Cm 16,00 x 19,00 x 16,00. signature under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Glass "A Scavo'' White Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Murano glass "A Scavo'' art glass vase by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, in white color with characteristic antique style Etruscan style. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 15 1/4" W:See Sold Price
Sold2017HUGE SEGUSO MURANO VASE WITH HANDLES, AMBER GLASS, WITHHUGE SEGUSO MURANO VASE WITH HANDLES, AMBER GLASS, WITH SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE MADE IN ITALY LABEL, APPROX 18.5"H, SKU227.32See Sold Price
Sold2020Seguso Vetri d'Arte spiral sculptureSeguso Vetri d'Arte spiral sculpture Murano, Italy, 1970s glass etched signature to base 'Seguso AV' 11"w x 4"d x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Corroso' vase with handles, c1940Flavio Poli, H. 26 cm, 31.5 x 16.5 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, clear and smoke brown, acid-etched.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Scarpa, Lattimo vaseCarlo Scarpa Lattimo vase VeniniItaly, 2014hand-blown glass 7.75 h x 4.25 dia in (20 x 11 cm) packaging: 6.5 h x 10.25 w x 6.25 d in (17 x 26 x 16 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDue svuotatasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Coppa a forte spessore verde trasparente€400
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLArchimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Bottiglia con coperchio e decoro a canne policrome Vetro di€400